College Football National Signings

TCU

Esteban Avila, og, 6-4, 308, South Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, Texas

Taye Barber, ath, 5-9, 185, Cy Springs, Cypress, Texas

Ian Burnette, og, 6-3½, 305, Wimberley, Wimberley, Texas

Hidari Ceasar, s, 5-11, 175, Richwood, Monroe, La.

Advertisement

Derius Davis, cb, 5-9, 160, West Feliciana, Saint Francisville, La.

Kris Dike, ot, 6-6, 290, Van HS, Van, Texas

Izaih Filikitonga, de, 6-2, 237, Trinity HS, Euless, Texas

Fabian Franklin, rb, 5-11, 207, Hattiesburg, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Tevailance Hunt, wr, 6-2, 185, Texas High, Texarkana, Texas

Bryson Jackson, wr, 6-0, 182, Kingwood Park, Humble, Texas

John Lanz, ot, 6-3, 295, Guyer, Denton, Texas

Ochaun Mathis, de, 6-5, 235, Manor, Manor, Texas

Anthony McKinney, ot, 6-8, 330, Iowa Western C.C., Council Bluffs, Iowa

Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, cb, 6-2, 190, Smithson Valley, Spring Branch, Texas

Justin Rogers, qb, 6-4, 210, Parkway, Bossier City, La.

John Stephens, ath, 6-4, 195, Logansport, Logansport, La.

Chase Van Wagoner, wr, 6-1, 180, Lovejoy, Lucas, Texas

Atanza Vongor, s, 6-1, 200, South Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, Texas

ArDarius Washington, cb, 5-10, 175, Evangel Christian Academy, Shreveport, La.

Pro Wells, te, 6-4, 235, Northwest Mississippi C.C., Senatobia, Miss.

Ben Wilson, ilb, 6-2, 220, Sumner Senior, Sumner, Wash.

Temple

Oskar Andersson, ot, 6-5, 290, Sweden

Khris Banks, og, 6-1½, 290, De Paul Catholic, Wayne, N.J.

Jose Barbon, wr, 6-0, 175, Conestoga Valley, Lancaster, Pa.

Trad Beatty, qb, 6-5, 220, Ben Lippen School, Columbia, S.C.

Evan Boozer, dt, 6-4, 240, Loyola Blakefield, Towson, Md.

Dante Burke, de, 6-4, 220, Bishop Sullivan Catholic, Virginia Beach, Va.

Elijah Clark, cb, 6-3, 170, Sayreville War Memorial, Parlin, N.J.

Antonio Colclough, de, 6-4, 224, Cardinal Hayes, Bronx, N.Y.

Kyle Dobbins, rb, 5-10, 188, St Augustine Preparatory School, Richland, N.J.

Amir Gillis, ath, 5-10, 192, Simon Gratz, Philadelphia, Pa.

Jobdariel Gomez, ot, 6-4, 270, ASA College, Miami, Fla.

Aaron Jarman, te, 6-5, 243, North Lenoir, La Grange, N.C.

Layton Jordan, ath, 6-3, 205, Freeport Area, Sarver, Pa.

Adam Klein, ot, 6-5, 265, Episcopal Academy, Newtown Square, Pa.

Nickolos Madourie, de, 6-5, 253, Piper, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

David Martin-Robinson, ath, 6-4, 220, Hempfield, Landisville, Pa.

Chauncey Moore, s, 6-1, 175, Friendship Academy, Washington, District of Columbia

Isaac Moore, og, 6-6, 295, sweden

Jean Paul Rodriguez, ot, 6-5, 285, Lakewood, Lakewood, N.J.

Kadas Reams, wr, 6-1, 175, Milford Academy, New Berlin, N.Y.

Sean Ryan, wr, 6-3, 185, Erasmus Hall, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Jordan Smith, wr, wr, 6-3, 190, Western, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Ronnie Stevenson, wr, 6-5, 200, Montour, Mckees Rocks, Pa.

Daesean Winston, olb, 6-2, 185, Archbishop Spalding, Severn, Md.

Tennessee

Jordan Allen, de, 6-4, 230, City College of San Francisco, San Francisco, Calif.

Tanner Antonutti, ot, 6-5, 273, Ensworth, Nashville, Tenn.

Jeremy Banks, rb, 6-2, 215, Cordova, Cordova, Tenn.

Paxton Brooks, k, 6-5, 170, Airport, West Columbia, S.C.

Jerome Carvin, ot, 6-4, 330, Cordova, Cordova, Tenn.

Greg Emerson, dt, 6-3, 280, North Side, Jackson, Tenn.

Trevon Flowers, s, 6-1, 185, Tucker, Tucker, Ga.

Kingston Harris, dt, 6-3, 285, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Jahmir Johnson, ot, 6-5, 278, Arizona Western College, Yuma, Ariz.

Ollie Lane, og, 6-5, 285, Gibbs, Corryton, Tenn.

Brant Lawless, dt, 6-3, 285, Nashville Christian School, Nashville, Tenn.

John Mincey, de, 6-4, 255, Clinch County, Homerville, Ga.

JT Shrout, qb, 6-3, 190, William S. Hart Senior, Newhall, Calif.

Alontae Taylor, wr, 6-0, 184, Coffee County Central, Manchester, Tenn.

Cedric Tillman, wr, 6-3, 200, Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nev.

Jacob Warren, te, 6-6, 211, Farragut, Knoxville, Tenn.

Dominick Wood-Anderson, te, 6-5, 245, Arizona Western College, Yuma, Ariz.

Texas

Ayodele Adeoye, ilb, 6-0, 231, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Sione Angilau Jr., ot, 6-6, 297, East, Salt Lake City, Utah

Ryan Bujcevski, p, 6-0, 180, Pro Kick Australia, Australia

Anthony Cook, cb, 6-0, 168, Lamar, Houston, Texas

Cameron Dicker, k, 6-1, 187, Lake Travis, Austin, Texas

Brennan Eagles, wr, 6-3½, 214, Alief Taylor, Houston, Texas

Malcolm Epps, te, 6-5½, 218, Dekaney, Houston, Texas

BJ Foster, s, 6-1, 188, Angleton, Angleton, Texas

Rafiti Ghirmai, ot, 6-4, 290, Wakeland, Frisco, Texas

Mikey Grandy, ot, 6-5, 305, College of San Mateo, San Mateo, Calif.

Jalen Green, cb, 6-0, 171, Heights, Houston, Texas

Byron Hobbs, olb, 6-3½, 216, Eastern Hills, Fort Worth, Texas

D’shawn Jamison, cb, 5-10, 174, Lamar, Houston, Texas

Reese Moore, ot, 6-6, 280, Seminole, Seminole, Texas

DeMarvion Overshown, s, 6-4, 200, Arp, Arp, Texas

Cameron Rising, qb, 6-2, 209, Newbury Park, Newbury Park, Calif.

Caden Sterns, s, 6-1, 192, Steele, Cibolo, Texas

Casey Thompson, qb, 6-1, 184, Newcastle, Newcastle, Okla.

Al’vonte Woodard, wr, 6-1, 193, Lamar, Houston, Texas

Texas A&M

Colten Blanton, ot, 6-7, 285, Cy Ranch, Cypress, Texas

Caleb Chapman, wr, 6-5, 210, Clear Brook, Friendswood, Texas

Barton Clement, og, 6-3, 315, Fort Bend Marshall, Missouri City, Texas

Mohamed Diallo, dt, 6-4, 320, Arizona Western College, Yuma, Ariz.

Marcus Jenkins, og, 6-3, 325, Park Crossing, Montgomery, Ala.

Brian Johnson, s, 6-1½, 185, Manvel, Manvel, Texas

Luke Matthews, og, 6-4, 305, Fort Bend Elkins, Missouri City, Texas

Jordan Moore, s, 5-11, 192, Yoakum, Yoakum, Texas

Leon O’Neal Jr., s, 6-1, 190, Cy Springs, Cypress, Texas

Montel Parker, wr, 6-2, 185, Dickinson, Dickinson, Texas

Jalen Preston, wr, 6-2, 212, Manvel, Manvel, Texas

Deneric Prince, rb, 6-1, 196, Manvel, Manvel, Texas

Seth Small, k, 5-11, 190, Katy, Katy, Texas

Jace Sternberger, te, 6-4, 240, Northeast Oklahoma A&M College, Miami, Okla.

Tyree Wilson, de, 6-5½, 230, West Rusk, New London, Texas

Max Wright, sde, 6-4, 270, Taylor, Katy, Texas

Texas Tech

Alan Bowman, qb, 6-3, 208, Grapevine, Grapevine, Texas

Troy Bradshaw, ot, 6-6½, 272, Mineral Wells, Mineral Wells, Texas

KeSean Carter, wr, 5-10, 150, The Woodlands, The Woodlands, Texas

Erik Ezukanma, wr, 6-2, 183, Timber Creek, Keller, Texas

Clayton Franks, og, 6-4, 290, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield, Texas

Corey Fulcher, wr, 6-2, 180, Lake Highlands, Dallas, Texas

Sterling Galban, wr, 5-10, 180, Burnet, Burnet, Texas

Jaylon Hutchings, dt, 6-1, 270, Forney, Forney, Texas

Demarcus Marshall, og, 6-3, 333, Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, Texas

Myller Royals, wr, 6-4, 180, Cooper, Abilene, Texas

Hakeem White, og, 6-3, 281, Midway, Waco, Texas

Weston Wright, ot, 6-6, 290, New Braunfels, New Braunfels, Texas

Toledo

Jamal Hines, de, 6-2, 216, Princeton, Cincinnati, Ohio

Tulane

Ygenio Booker, rb, 5-11, 190, Hernando, Brooksville, Fla.

Larry Brooks, db, 6-0, 185, Kennedale, Kennedale, Texas

Sorrell Brown, wr, 6-2, 181, Martin, Arlington, Texas

Dorian Camel, db, 6-1, 180, Scotlandville Magnet, Baton Rouge, La.

Cameron Carroll, rb, 5-11, 220, Northwest Rankin, Flowood, Miss.

Macon Clark, db, 6-0, 185, Destrehan, Destrehan, La.

Christian Daniels, qb, 6-2, 200, Western Alamance, Elon, N.C.

Carlos Hatcher, de, 6-2½, 230, Hebron, Carrollton, Texas

Nik Hogan, de, 6-5, 265, Northwest Rankin, Flowood, Miss.

Jamiran James, dt, 6-2, 276, De La Salle, New Orleans, La.

Tyrick James, te, 6-1½, 232, China Spring, China Spring, Texas

Jeffery Johnson, dt, 6-3, 312, Brookhaven, Brookhaven, Miss.

Amare Jones, rb, 5-9½, 186, Heritage, Frisco, Texas

Chris Joyce, ath, 5-11, 175, Dutchtown, Hampton, Ga.

Stephen Lewerenz, ot, 6-3½, 269, F. W. Buchholz, Gainesville, Fla.

Juan Monjarres, de, 6-1, 215, St. Augustine, New Orleans, La.

Michael Remondet, ot, 6-4, 265, Ascension Episcopal, Lafayette, La.

Jason Swann, ot, 6-3, 270, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Damien Tate, cb, 5-8, 170, Warren Easton, New Orleans, La.

Jorien Vallien, wr, 6-4, 178, Alexandria, Alexandria, La.

Ryan Wright, p, 6-3, 240, California, San Ramon, Calif.

Davon Wright, dt, 6-2, 282, Donaldsonville, Donaldsonville, La.

Tulsa

Cade Baumann, de, 6-4, 215, Northeastern Oklahoma A, Miami, Okla.

Davis Brin, qb, 6-2, 181, Champion, Boerne, Texas

Yohance Burnett, olb, 6-1, 220, Navarro College, Corsicana, Texas

Imiee Cooksey, wr, 5-10, 166, Haltom, Fort Worth, Texas

X’Zavea Gadlin, og, 6-4, 270, Mansfield Summit, Arlington, Texas

Anthony Goodlow, olb, 6-5, 230, Del City, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Judge Hartin, og, 6-4, 285, Northeastern Oklahoma A, Miami, Okla.

Jabari James, ath, 6-0, 170, Fort Bend Marshall, Missouri City, Texas

Dalton May, te, 6-2, 240, Jones, Jones, Okla.

Jaxon Player, dt, 6-0, 285, Midway, Waco, Texas

Kendarin Ray, ath, 6-3, 190, Brenham, Brenham, Texas

Grant Sawyer, ath, 6-2½, 179, Liberty Christian, Argyle, Texas

Cullen Wick, de, 6-2, 250, Blinn College, Brenham, Texas

TK Wilkerson, rb, 6-2, 210, Skiatook, Skiatook, Okla.

Justin Wright, olb, 6-2, 218, Cooper, Abilene, Texas

UCF

Davonchae Bryant, de, 6-7, 240, Pensacola, Pensacola, Fla.

Randy Charlton, de, 6-3, 235, Miami Southridge, Miami, Fla.

James Collins, ot, 6-4, 306, Oscar Smith, Chesapeake, Va.

Edward Collins, ot, 6-6, 285, Ramsay, Birmingham, Ala.

Christopher DeLoach, te, 6-5, 250, East Central C.C., Decatur, Miss.

Trevor Elbert, ot, 6-5, 320, Ventura College, Ventura, Calif.

Derek Gainous, cb, 5-11, 175, Miami Senior, Miami, Fla.

Eriq Gilyard, olb, 5-11, 225, Trinity Christian Academy, Jackson, Fla.

Demetreius Mayes, olb, 6-2, 234, Northwestern, Miami, Fla.

Jermaine McMillian, s, 6-2, 185, Booker T. Washington, Miami, Fla.

Josh McMullen, ot, 6-5, 270, East Central C.C., Decatur, Miss.

Eric Seidelman, ot, 6-3, 283, Bishop Moore Catholic, Orlando, Fla.

Issac Walker, og, 6-4, 350, St. Francis Catholic, Gainesville, Fla.

UCLA

Bryan Addison, wr, 6-5, 180, Junipero Serra, Gardena, Calif.

Matt Alaimo, te, 6-5, 235, St. Joseph Regional, Montvale, N.J.

Kazmeir Allen, rb, 5-10, 185, Tulare Union, Tulare, Calif.

Alec Anderson, ot, 6-5, 283, Etiwanda, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

Je’Vari Anderson, s, 6-0, 220, Laney College, Concord, Calif.

Stephan Blaylock, db, 5-10, 185, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Bo Calvert, olb, 6-3½, 218, Oaks Christian, Westlake Village, Calif.

Kenny Churchwell, s, 6-2, 180, Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Ariz.

Chase Cota, wr, 6-4, 195, South Medford, Medford, Ore.

Jon Gaines, ot, 6-5, 270, Marquette University, Milwaukee, Wis.

Elisha Guidry, cb, 6-0½, 177, Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Calif.

Delon Hurt, wr, 6-0, 175, Servite HS, Anaheim, Calif.

Patrick Jolly, ath, 6-1, 177, Newsome, Lithia, Fla.

Atonio Mafi, dt, 6-3, 360, Junipero Serra, San Mateo, Calif.

Steven Mason, de, 6-8, 250, Southwestern College, Encinitas, Calif.

Otito ogbonnia, dt, 6-4, 290, Taylor, Katy, Texas

Kyle Philips, wr, 5-11, 176, San Marcos, San Marcos, Calif.

Kyle Phillips, wr, 6-0, 176, San Marcos, San Marcos, Calif.

David Priebe, te, 6-6, 212, Midway, Waco, Texas

Tyree Thompson, olb, 6-3, 235, Los Angeles Valley College, Van Nuys, Calif.

UConn

Malik Banks, db,b, 6-1, 195, Howard HS Of Technolo, Wilmington, Del.

Dante Black, rb, 5-11, 205, Brookwood, Lilburn, Ga.

Ryan Carroll, cb, 6-0, 180, Potomac, Temple Hills, Md.

Jalon Ferrell, s, 6-2, 177, Miami Killian Senior, Miami Fl

Khyon Gillespie, rb, 6-1, 180, Capitol Preparatory Magnet School, Hartford, Conn.

Christian Haynes, olb, 6-4, 290, Bowie, Bowie, Md.

Elijah Jeffreys, wr, 6-4, 190, Somerville, Somerville, Mass.

Travis Jones, dl, 6-4½, 356, Wilbur Cross, New Haven, Conn.

Kevon Jones, lb, 6-3, 230, East Hartford, East Hartford, Conn.

Steven Krajewski, qb, 6-4, 205, Colquitt County, Moultrie, Ga.

Shamel Lazarus, db, 6-2, 170, Erasmus Hall, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Jeremy Lucien, db, 6-2, 180, Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, Conn.

Heron Maurisseau, wr, 5-10, 170, St. Anthony’s, Long Island City, N.Y.

Jordan Morrison, db, 6-1, 190, Steinert-Hamilton East, Hamilton, N.J.

Dylan Niedrowski, ot, 6-5, 282, Exeter Twp, Reading PA

Noel Ofori-Nyadu, ot, 6-4, 285, Mansfield Timberview, Arlington, Texas

Jonathan Pace, dl, 6-5, 260, St. Sebastian’s,Boston, Mass.

Keyshawn Paul, db, 6-0, 170, Miami Jackson, Miami, Fla.

Oneil Robinson, db, 6-3, 177, Capitol Preparatory Magnet School, Hartford, Conn.

Pete Rooney Jr., ol, 6-6, 282, Westminster School, Atlanta, Ga.

Lwal Uguak, dl, 6-4, 245, Harry Ainlay H.S.,Edmonton, AB, Calif.

Hunter Webb, olb, 6-2, 205, Loyalsock Twp, Williamsport, Pa.

UMass

Samuel Emilus, lb, 6-1, 185, Vanier College, Montreal, QC

Uchenna Ezewike, wde, 6-3, 215, Stranahan, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Darian Green, ilb, 6-0, 214, Valley Christian, Cerritos, Calif.

Rashard Jackson, rb, 5-11, 180, Riverdale Baptist, Upper Marlboro, Md.

Josiah Johnson, pro, 6-5, 203, The Bolles School, Jacksonville, Fla.

Elijah Johnson, cb, 6-0, 180, East Longmeadow, East Longmeadow, Mass.

Darren Kyeremeh, olb, 6-1, 211, Vanier College, Montreal, QC

Justin Lewis, cb,cb, 6-0, 175, Opelika, Opelika, Ala.

Arnold Mbembe, wde, 6-6, 235, Vanier College, Montreal, QC

Tim Moulton, dt, 6-4, 250, Archbishop Ryan, Philadelphia, Pa.

Michael Nesmith, ath, 6-0, 200, Hallandale, Hallandale, Fla.

Parker Ogle, ot, 6-3, 280, Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Dennis Osagiede, dt, 6-1, 272, Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas

Jaret Pallotta, pro, 6-5, 200, Jackson, Massillon, Ohio

Da’Shon Ross, ilb, 5-11, 210, Moore Haven Junior/senior, Moore Haven, Fla.

UNLV

Octavian Bell, cb, 5-10, 176, Liberty, Henderson, Nev.

Kenyon Oblad, qb, 6-3, 195, Liberty, Henderson, Nev.

Utah

Braeden Daniels, og, 6-4, 260, Hebron, Carrollton, Texas

Vonte Davis, cb, 6-1, 180, Blinn College, Brenham, Texas

Quinn Fabrizio, db, 6-3, 208, Sandy, Utah

Jeremiah Jordan, de, 6-6, 250, Mt. San Jacinto College, San Jacinto, Calif.

Malone Mataele, rb, 5-11, 170, Santa Margarita Catholic, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.

Terrell Perriman, wr, 5-10, 176, Miami Central, Miami, Fla.

Bryant Pirtle, de, 6-3, 235, Pima C.C., Tucson, Ariz.

Jack Tuttle, qb, 6-4, 195, Mission Hills, San Marcos, Calif.

Thomas Yassmin, te, 6-4, 230, New South Wales, Australia

Utah St.

Wyatt Bowles, ot, 6-5, 270, Syracuse, Syracuse, Utah

Vanderbilt

C.J. Bolar, wr, 6-2, 186, Purvis, Purvis, Miss.

Ben Bresnahan, te, 6-5, 225, West Forsyth, Cumming, Ga.

Daniel Dawkins, ol, 6-3, 296, The Peddie School, Chatham, N.J.

Tre Douglas, cb, 6-2, 180, Eagles Landing Christian Academy, McDonough, Ga.

Brendon Harris, s, 6-0½, 205, Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Dashaun Jerkins, s, 5-11½, 195, Woodbridge, Woodbridge, Va.

Camron Johnson, wr, 6-1, 182, Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, Tenn.

JaVeon Marlow, rb, 5-10, 200, Winter Haven Senior, Winter Haven, Fla.

Elijah McAllister, olb, 6-6, 230, Rumson Fair Haven Reg, Rumson, N.J.

Alston Orji, ilb, 6-2, 230, Rockwall, Rockwall, Texas

Rutger Reitmaier, dt, 6-3, 270, Lipscomb Academy, Nashville,TN/Oregon

Javan Rice, k, 6-3, 190, Belen Jesuit Prep, Miami, Fla.

Gavin Schoenwald, te, 6-5, 225, Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, Tenn.

Wyatt Smock, ol, 6-4, 290, St. Xavier, Louisville, Ky.

Allan Walters, Jr., qb, 6-1, 200, Peddie School, Hightstown, N.J.

Maxwell Worship, s, 6-1, 198, Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Virginia

Brennan Armstrong, qb, 6-1½, 210, Shelby, Shelby, Ohio

Jaylon Baker, cb, 6-2, 170, Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Joseph Bissinger, ot, 6-4, 297, Memorial, Houston, Texas

Javar Garrett, olb, 6-2, 205, The Peddie School, Hightstown, N.J.

TC Harrison, olb, 6-3, 199, Collins Hill, Suwanee, Ga.

Bobby Haskins, te, 6-7, 250, Hun School, Princeton, N.J.

Tavares Kelly, wr, 5-8, 160, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Billy Kemp, wr, 5-9, 170, Highland Springs, Highland Springs, Va.

Grant Misch, olb, 6-4, 232, Potomac Falls, Sterling, Va.

Ugo Obasi, wr, 6-1, 170, Milford Mill Academy, Gwynn Oak, Md.

Hunter Pearson, k, 6-4, 192, Seneca, Seneca, S.C.

Bryce Perkins, qb, 6-2, 215, Arizona Western College, Yuma, Ariz.

Jordan Redmond, dt, 6-0, 292, Osceola, Kissimmee, Fla.

Samson Reed, de, 6-3, 252, Kahuku, Kahuku, Hawaii

Noah Taylor, olb, 6-4½, 200, The Avalon School, Bethesda, Md.

Wooby Theork, wr, 5-10, 163, Naples, Naples, Fla.

Martin Weisz, ot, 6-6, 305, The Benjamin School, North Palm Beach, Fla.

Joseph White, s, 6-2, 175, Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va.

Virginia Tech

Eli Adams, de, 5-11, 230, South Pointe, Rock Hill, S.C.

Keshon Artis, ilb, 6-0, 230, Oscar Smith, Chesapeake, Va.

Coleton Beck, rb, 6-1, 185, Blacksburg, Blacksburg, Va.

Armani Chatman, ath, 6-0, 180, Bishop Sullivan Catholic, Virginia Beach, Va.

Chamarri Conner, s, 6-0, 193, Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville, Fla.

D.J. Crossen, cb, 6-2, 180, Dudley, Greensboro, N.C.

Walker Culver, ot, 6-6, 273, Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Christian Darrisaw, ot, 6-5, 300, Fork Union Military Academy, Fork Union, Va.

DeJuan Ellis, ath, 5-11, 178, McDonogh School, Owings Mills, Md.

John Harris, og, 6-5, 275, Mill Creek, Hoschton, Ga.

Joe Kane, dt, 6-3, 280, Heritage, Wake Forest, N.C.

James Mitchell, wr, 6-4, 218, Union, Big Stone Gap, Va.

Quincy Patterson, qb, 6-4, 232, Solorio Academy, Chicago, Ill.

Nasir Peoples, s, 6-0, 185, Archbishop Wood, Warminster, Pa.

Oscar Shadley, ls, 6-2, 230, Golden Gate, Naples, Fla.

Darryle Simmons, wr, 6-2, 210, St. Joseph’s, Philadelphia, Pa.

Caleb Steward, rb, 5-11, 203, Ed White, Jacksonville, Fla.

Luke Tenuta, ot, 6-7, 270, Western Albemarle, Crozet, Va.

Nadir Thompson, ath, 5-11, 170, Southern Nash, Bailey, N.C.

Alan Tisdale, olb, 6-3, 208, Page, Greensboro, N.C.

Tre Turner, wr, 6-4, 185, Northwest Guilford, Greensboro, N.C.

Jermaine Waller, cb, 6-2, 170, The Avalon School, Bethesda, Md.

Jeremy Webb, cb, 6-3, 195, ASA College, New York, N.Y.

W. Michigan

Anthony Torres, te, 6-6, 235, Penn, Mishawaka, Ind.

Wake Forest

Dion Bergan, dt, 6-2, 265, Osceola, Kissimmee, Fla.

Rondell Bothroyd, de, 6-3, 250, E. O. Smith, Storrs Mansfield, Conn.

Kelijiha Brown, dt, 6-3, 305, Saluda, Saluda, S.C.

Kenneth Dicks III, cb, 6-0, 201, Lambert, Suwanee, Ga.

Mike Edwards, ot, 6-6, 285, South View, Hope Mills, N.C.

Royce Francis, de, 6-3, 240, Allatoona, Acworth, Ga.

Devonte Gordon, ot, 6-5, 280, Maret School, Washington, District of Columbia

Nasir Greer, s, 6-1, 175, Stockbridge, Stockbridge, Ga.

Sam Hartman, qb, 6-0½, 186, Davidson Day, Davidson, N.C.

Orlando Heggs, og, 6-4, 305, The Bolles School, Jacksonville, Fla.

Isaiah Isaac, wr, 5-9, 175, Buford, Buford, Ga.

JaCorey Johns, ilb, 6-4, 221, Cartersville, Cartersville, Ga.

Michael Jurgens, og, 6-4, 272, Damascus, Damascus, Md.

Zion Keith, wr, 6-1, 190, Wilson, Florence, S.C.

Anthony Manning, wr, 5-10, 175, Lake Nona, Orlando, Fla.

Courtney McKinney, rb, 6-2, 200, East Montgomery, Biscoe, N.C.

Atorian Perry, wr, 6-5, 180, Park Vista Community, Lake Worth, Fla.

Nicolas Sciba, k, 5-9, 160, Clover, Clover, S.C.

Ryan Smenda, ilb, 6-1½, 210, Fleming Island, Orange Park, Fla.

Blake Whiteheart, te, 6-4, 235, Mount Tabor, Winston Salem, N.C.

Peyton Woulard, s, 6-1, 175, Collins Hill, Suwanee, Ga.

Washington

M.J. Ale, ot, 6-6, 361, Fife, Tacoma, Wash.

Draco Bynum, dt, 6-5, 250, Wilsonville, Wilsonville, Ore.

Devin Culp, wr, 6-4, 205, Gonzaga Prep, Spokane, Wash.

Victor Curne, og, 6-3, 313, Second Baptist, Houston, Texas

Vick Curne, ol, 6-4, 309, Second Baptist School, Houston, Texas

Kyler Gordon, cb, 5-11, 180, Archbishop Murphy, Everett, Wash.

Dominique Hampton, cb, 6-2, 197, Centennial, Peoria, Ariz.

Julius Irvin, cb, 6-2, 182, Servite HS, Anaheim, Calif.

Brandon Kaho, olb, 6-2, 232, Reno, Reno, Nev.

Tuli Letuligasenoa, dt, 6-2, 290, De La Salle HS, Concord, Calif.

Trey Lowe, rb, 5-9, 174, Jesuit, Portland, Ore.

Matteo Mele, ot, 6-6, 277, Salpointe Catholic, Tucson, Ariz.

Mosiah Nasili-Liu, de, 6-3, 275, Emerald Ridge, Puyallup, Wash.

Richard Newton, rb, 6-1, 183, Palmdale, Palmdale, Calif.

Austin Osborne, wr, 6-3, 185, Mission Viejo, Mission Viejo, Calif.

Jacob Sirmon, qb, 6-4½, 226, Bothell, Bothell, Wash.

Jack Sirmon, olb, 6-2½, 225, Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, Tenn.

Marquis Spiker, wr, 6-3, 188, Murrieta Valley, Murrieta, Calif.

MJ Tafisi, lb, 6-2, 224, Sandy, West Jordan, Utah

Sam Taimani, dl, 6-2, 315, East, Salt Lake City, Utah

Zion Tupuola-Fetui, olb, 6-2, 250, Pearl City, Pearl City, Hawaii

Colson Yankoff, qb, 6-3½, 200, Coeur d’Alene, Coeur D Alene, Idaho

Washington St.

Cade Beresford, ot, 6-7, 270, Woodinville, Woodinville, Wash.

Max Borghi, rb, 5-10, 195, Pomona, Arvada, Colo.

Kendrick Catis, ilb, 6-1, 228, Highland C.C., Highland, Kan.

Cammon Cooper, qb, 6-4, 202, Lehi, Lehi, Utah

Ahmir Crowder, dt, 6-3, 280, Crenshaw, Los Angeles, Calif

Halid Djibril, s, 6-2, 185, Cathedral, Los Angeles, Calif.

Rodrick Fisher, wr, 6-2, 203, East Valley, Spokane, Wash.

Keenan Forbes, og, 6-4, 335, Coffeyville C.C., Coffeyville, Kan.

Myles Green-Richards, cb, 5-11, 175, Churchill, Eugene, Ore.

Drue Jackson, wr, 6-1, 186, Sachse, Sachse, Texas

Brennan Jackson, de, 6-4, 238, Great Oak, Temecula, Calif.

Jarrett Kingston, ot, 6-5, 255, Anderson, Anderson, Calif.

Jonathan Lolohea, dt, 6-3, 310, Copiah-Lincoln C.C., Wesson, Miss.

D’Angelo McKenzie, s, 5-10, 165, Valley Christian, San Jose, Calif.

Patrick Nunn, wr, 6-3, 206, Junipero Serra, San Mateo, Calif.

Syr Riley, og, 6-3, 323, Palisades, Pacific Palisades, Calif.

RJ Stone, de, 6-4, 215, Valley Christian, San Jose, Calif.

Kedron Williams, olb, 6-1, 190, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Kassidy Woods, wr, 6-2, 200, Greenhill School, Addison, Texas

West Virginia

Tyrese Allen, dt, 6-3, 290, Paintsville, Paintsville, Ky.

TJ Banks, ath, 6-5, 260, East Allegheny, North Versailles, Pa.

Charlie Benton, olb, 6-3, 215, Butler Community College, Opelika, Ala.

Leddie Brown, ath, 6-0, 210, Neumann Goretti, Philadelphia, Pa.

Mike Brown, ol, 6-4, 320, Eastern Arizona College, Thatcher, Ariz.

Joe Brown, ol, 6-4, 240, Compton, Calif.

Josh Chandler, olb, 5-10½, 215, McKinley, Canton, Ohio

Randy Fields, wr, 6-3, 185, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

James Gmiter, dt, 6-3, 310, Bethel Park, Bethel Park, Pa.

Sam James, wr, 6-2, 160, Richmond Hill, Richmond Hill, Ga.

Woodrow Lowe III, qb, 6-3, 185, Central, Bolivar, Tenn.

Briason Mays, og, 6-3½, 290, Central, Bolivar, Tenn.

Josh Norwood, s, 5-11, 185, Northwest Mississippi Comm. College Valdosta, Ga.

Mike O’Laughlin, te, 6-5, 230, Fenwick, Oak Park, Ill.

Kwantel Raines, s, 6-3, 200, Aliquippa, Aliquippa, Pa.

Blaine Scott, og, 6-4, 310, Sciotoville, Portsmouth, Ohio

Skyler Simcox, k, 6-0, 190, Western Kentucky University, Bowling Green, Ky.

Dillon Spalding, wr, 6-1, 216, South County, Lorton, Va.

Dante Stills, de, 6-4, 265, Fairmont, Fairmont, W.Va.

Oyenmwen Uzebu, ot, 6-6, 305, Alpharetta, Alpharetta, Ga.

Keith Washington, cb, 6-2, 170, Copiah-Lincoln C.C., Wesson, Miss.

Bryce Wheaton, wr, 6-3, 191, Holly Springs, Holly Springs, N.C.

Wisconsin

AJ Abbott, wr, 6-2, 180, West Bloomfield, West Bloomfield, Mich.

Travian Blaylock, cb, 5-11, 176, Atascocita, Humble, Texas

Donte Burton, cb, 6-0, 174, Loganville, Loganville, Ga.

Aron Cruickshank, ath, 5-9, 155, Erasmus Hall, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Boyd Dietzen, de, 6-3, 235, Kimberly, Kimberly, Wis.

Jaylan Franklin, ath, 6-4, 192, Oscar A. Carlson, Rockwood, Mich.

Michael Furtney, ot, 6-5, 280, Milan, Milan, Mich.

CJ Goetz, ilb, 6-4, 234, Catholic Memorial, Waukesha, Wis.

Isaac Guerendo, wr, 6-1, 190, Avon, Avon, Ind.

Isaiah Mullens, de, 6-5, 280, Harvest Preparatory School, Columbus, Ohio

Taj Mustapha, wr, 6-2, 175, West Bloomfield, West Bloomfield, Mich.

Reggie Pearson Jr., s, 5-10, 180, River Rouge, River Rouge, Mich.

Mason Platter, olb, 6-5, 220, Menomonie, Menomonie, Wis.

Cormac Sampson, de, 6-5, 230, Memorial, Eau Claire, Wis.

Jack Sanborn, ilb, 6-2, 210, Lake Zurich, Lake Zurich, Ill.

Alexander Smith, cb, 6-0, 165, Culver City, Culver City, Calif.

Nakia Watson, rb, 5-11, 212, Westlake, Austin, Texas

Rachad Wildgoose Jr., s, 5-11, 190, Northwestern, Miami, Fla.

Bryson Williams, dt, 6-2, 290, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln, Neb.

Chase Wolf, qb, 6-2, 195, St. Xavier, Cincinnati, Ohio

Wyoming

Reow Jackson, ath, 6-2, 192, Marist, Eugene, Ore.

Copyright © 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.