Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Annapolis 77, Gilman 72

Bishop Walsh 63, Oakland Southern 29

Bowie 68, DuVal 62

Advertisement

Broadfording Christian Academy 67, Heritage Academy 48

Brunswick 63, Walkersville 55

C. H. Flowers 61, High Point 46

Cambridge/SD 71, Saint Michaels 3

Crisfield 90, Pocomoke 35

Dundalk 69, Randallstown 39

Easton 78, Queen Annes County 66

Eleanor Roosevelt 82, Hyattsville Northwestern 57

Francis Scott Key 49, Westminster 45

Frankfort, W.Va. 56, Fort Hill 45

Friendly 68, Grace Brethren Christian School 49

Grace Academy 48, Cumberland Valley Christian, Pa. 41

Hancock 67, HOPE for Hyndman, Pa. 44

Havre de Grace 68, Aberdeen 67

James M. Bennett 65, Col. Richardson 48

Joppatowne 64, Fallston 55

Magruder 59, Winston Churchill 54

Maret, D.C. 67, St. Andrew’s 61

Middletown 56, Catoctin 55

Montgomery Blair 55, Clarksburg 47

Mt. Carmel 54, Annapolis Area Christian 32

North Caroline 68, Kent County 54

North Hagerstown 64, Urbana 51

Oakdale 85, Linganore 66

Paint Branch 75, Albert Einstein 65

Park School 50, St. Peter and Paul 39

Parkside 80, Mardela 37

Parkside, D.C. 106, Grace Christian Academy 55

Patterson Mill 61, Bel Air 51

Potomac School, Va. 65, Saint James 44

Quince Orchard 62, Poolesville 21

Reginald Lewis 50, Coppin Academy 43

Richard Montgomery 62, Springbrook 58

Rockville 70, Bethesda 65

Sherwood 78, Wootton 77

Smithsburg 78, Boonsboro 64

Suitland 79, Parkdale 68

Surrattsville 84, Chesapeake Math and IT Academy 51

Tall Oaks 60, New Era Academy 37

Thomas Johnson 72, South Hagerstown 67

Tuscarora 67, Frederick 43

Walt Whitman 72, John F. Kennedy 55

Walter Johnson 69, Watkins Mill 63

Wicomico 105, Snow Hill 69

Wise 65, Laurel 35

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bel Air 55, Patterson Mill 46

Bethesda 63, Rockville 45

Bishop McNamara 78, Myrtle Beach, S.C. 25

Bowie 53, DuVal 23

C. H. Flowers 90, High Point 6

Cambridge/SD 33, Saint Michaels 19

Clarksburg 56, Montgomery Blair 45

Coppin Academy 61, Baltimore Douglass 45

Crisfield 46, Pocomoke 43

Cumberland Valley Christian, Pa. 42, Grace Academy 27

Damascus 60, Gaithersburg 55

Easton 47, Queen Annes County 41

Eleanor Roosevelt 59, Hyattsville Northwestern 6

Fairmont Heights 51, National Collegiate, D.C. 44

Francis Scott Key 49, Westminster 45

Frederick 68, Tuscarora 22

Gwynn Park 71, McDonough 6

Harford Tech 64, Edgewood 47

Heritage Academy 57, Broadfording Christian Academy 40

James M. Bennett 67, Col. Richardson 31

Middletown 57, Catoctin 25

Mt. Carmel 54, Annapolis Area Christian 32

North Caroline 67, Kent County 33

Oakdale 45, Linganore 33

Pallotti 73, Atholton 32

Parkside 67, Mardela 31

Poolesville 43, Quince Orchard 35

Potomac 66, Bladensburg 23

Randallstown 60, Dundalk 9

Richard Montgomery 48, Springbrook 41

Sherwood 67, Wootton 44

Sidwell Friends, D.C. 49, St. Andrew’s 46

Smithsburg 34, Boonsboro 20

St. Frances 74, Institute of Notre Dame 47

St. Mary’s 59, Arundel 41

St. Mary’s Ryken 50, Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart 49

Suitland 62, Parkdale 52

Takoma Academy 49, Kings Christian 34

Thomas Johnson 61, South Hagerstown 15

Urbana 54, North Hagerstown 40

Walkersville 54, Brunswick 21

Walter Johnson 56, Watkins Mill 40

West Nottingham 80, Westtown, Pa. 59

Wicomico 61, Snow Hill 21

Winston Churchill 74, Magruder 17

Winters Mill 40, South Carroll 35

Wise 67, Laurel 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright © 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.