Women’s Conference Tournament Glances

All Times EDT
America East Conference
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Maine 69, New Hampshire 36

Hartford 65, UMBC 48

Stony Brook 69, Vermont 58

Albany 61, Binghamton 56

Advertisement
Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Maine 66, Albany 51

Hartford 64, Stony Brook 59

Championship
At Higher-Seeded Team
Friday, March 15

Maine vs. Hartford, 5 p.m.

American Athletic Conference
At Mohegan Sun Arena
Uncasville, Conn.
First Round
Friday, March 8

South Florida 61, Tulane 52

East Carolina 50, SMU 48, OT

Tulsa 61, Wichita State 50

Memphis 59, Temple 58

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 9

South Florida 72, Houston 55

UConn 92, East Carolina 65

UCF 66, Tulsa 54

Cincinnati 68, Memphis 48

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

UConn 81, South Florida 45

UCF 66, Cincinnati 58

Championship
Monday, March 11

UConn vs. UCF, 7 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference
At Greensboro Coliseum
Greensboro, N.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Virginia 77, Boston College 61

Virginia Tech 85, Wake Forest 63

Duke 86, Pittsburgh 64

Second Round
Thursday, March 7

Syracuse 67, Virginia 57

North Carolina 80, Georgia Tech 73

Clemson 80, Virginia Tech 79, OT

Florida State 51, Duke 41

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 8

Syracuse 92, Miami 85

Notre Dame 95, North Carolina 77

Louisville 75, Clemson 67

N.C. State 69, Florida State 62

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Notre Dame 91, Syracuse 66

Louisville 78, N.C. State 68

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Notre Dame 99, Louisville 79

Atlantic Sun Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Friday, March 8

Florida Gulf Coast 58, NJIT 45

Kennesaw State 67, Stetson 59

Liberty 65, Jacksonville 53

North Florida 55, North Alabama 53

Semifinals
Wednesday, March 13

Kennesaw State at Florida Gulf Coast, TBA

North Florida at Liberty, TBA

Championship
Sunday, March 17

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference
First Round
Tuesday, March 5

UMass 86, George Mason 80, 2OT

Saint Joseph’s 61, George Washington 49

Dayton 65, La Salle 38

Davidson 74, St. Bonaventure 49

Duquesne 106, Rhode Island 69

Saint Louis 58, Richmond 49

At A.J. Palumbo Center
Pittsburgh
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 8

VCU 58, Saint Joseph’s 47

Dayton 84, Davidson 67

Fordham 73, UMass 62

Duquesne 72, Saint Louis 51

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

VCU 61, Dayton 52

Fordham 76, Duquesne 34

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Fordham 62, VCU 47

Big East Conference
At Wintrust Arena
Chicago
First Round
Saturday, March 9

St. John’s 76, Seton Hall 51

Providence 70, Xavier 62

Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 10

Marquette 88, St. John’s 57

Georgetown 76, Villanova 67

DePaul 85, Providence 60

Butler vs. Creighton, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 11

Marquette vs. Georgetown, 4 p.m.

DePaul vs. Butler-Creighton winner, 6:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Big Sky Conference
At CenturyLink Arena
Boise, Idaho
Monday, March 11

Northern Arizona vs. Sacramento State, 4:30 p.m.

Montana vs. Southern Utah, 7:30 p.m.

Eastern Washington vs. Weber State, 10 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 12

Idaho vs. Northern Arizona-Sacramento State winner, 2 p.m.

Portland State vs. Montana State, 4:30 p.m.

Northern Colorado vs Montana-Southern Utah winner, 7:30 p.m.

Idaho State vs. Eastern Washington-Weber State winner, 10 p.m.

Semifinals
Wednesday, March 13

Idaho_Northern Arizona-Sacramento State winner vs. Portland State-Montana State winner, 7:30 p.m.

Northern Colorado_Montana-Southern Utah winner vs. Idaho State_Eastern Washington-Weber State winner, 10 p.m.

Championship
Friday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Big South Conference
First Round
Tuesday, March 12

S.C. Upstate at Charleston Southern, 7 p.m.

Longwood at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Presbyterian at Winthrop, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 14
At The Dedmon Center
Radford, Va.

Radford vs. Winthrop-Presbyterian winner, 6 p.m.

UNC Asheville vs. Gardner-Webb, 6 p.m.

At The Millis Center
High Point, N.C.

High Point vs. Charleston Southern-S.C. Upstate winner, 6 p.m.

Hampton vs. Campbell-Longwood winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 15
At The Dedmon Center
Radford, Va.

Radford_Winthrop-Presbyterian winner vs. UNC Asheville-Gardner-Webb winner, 6 p.m.

At The Millis Center
High Point, N.C.

High Point_Charleston Southern-S.C. Upstate winner vs. Hampton_Campbell-Longwood winner, 8 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 17
At Higher-remaining seed

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Big Ten Conference
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Wisconsin 65, Penn State 57

Purdue 72, Illinois 60

Second Round
Thursday, March 7

Michigan State 68, Northwestern 52

Wisconsin 73, Ohio State 63

Indiana 66, Minnesota 58

Purdue 75, Nebraska 71

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 8

Maryland 71, Michigan State 55

Michigan 73, Wisconsin 65, 2OT

Iowa 70, Indiana 61

Rutgers 64, Purdue 49

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Maryland 73, Michigan 72

Iowa 72, Rutgers 67

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Iowa 90, Maryland 76

Big 12 Conference
At Chesapeake Energy Arena
Oklahoma City
First Round
Friday, March 8

Texas Tech 104, Oklahoma 84

Kansas 76, Oklahoma State 66

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 9

Kansas State 72, West Virginia 59

Baylor 100, Texas Tech 61

Iowa State 75, Kansas 58

Texas 66, TCU 64

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Baylor 88, Kansas St. 60

Iowa State 75, Texas 69

Championship
Monday, March 11

Baylor vs. Iowa State, 9 p.m.

Big West Conference
At The Bren Events Center
Irvine, Calif.
First Round
Tuesday, March 12

UC Irvine vs. UC Santa Barbara, 9 p.m.

Cal State Fullerton vs. Long Beach State, 11:30 p.m.

Second Round
Wednesday, March 13

UC Riverside vs. lower-seeded first-round winner, 9 p.m.

Cal State Northridge vs. higher-seeded first-round winner, 11:30 p.m.

At The Honda Center
Anaheim, Calif.
Semifinals
Friday, March 15

UC Davis vs. lower-seeded second-round winner, 3 p.m.

Hawaii vs. higher-seeded second-round winner, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association
At The Bob Carpenter Center
Newark, Del.
First Round
Wednesday, March 13

Elon vs. Hofstra, Noon

William & Mary vs. College of Charleston, 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 14

James Madison vs. Elon-Hofstra winner, Noon

Towson vs. Delaware, 2:30 p.m.

Drexel vs. William & Mary-College of Charleston winner, 5 p.m.

UNC Wilmington vs. Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

James Madison_Elon-Hofstra winner vs. Towson-Delaware winner, 1 p.m.

Drexel_William & Mary-College of Charleston winner vs. UNC Wilmington-Northeastern winner, 4 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Conference USA
At The Ford Center at the Star
Frisco, Texas
First Round
Wednesday, March 13

Southern Miss. vs. North Texas, Noon

Old Dominion vs. FAU, 12:30 p.m.

Charlotte vs. Louisiana Tech, 2:30 p.m.

Marshall at UTEP, 3 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 14

Rice vs. Southern Miss.-North Texas winner, Noon

Western Kentucky vs. Old Dominion-FAU winner, 12:30 p.m.

UAB vs. Charlotte-Louisiana Tech winner, 2:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee vs. Marshall-UTEP winner, 3 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Rice_Southern Miss.-North Texas winner vs. Western Kentucky_Old Dominion-FAU winner, 6:30 p.m.

UAB_Charlotte-Louisiana Tech winner vs. Middle Tennessee_Marshall-UTEP winner, 9 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.

Horizon League
First Round
Tuesday, March 5

Wright State 83, Oakland 60

IUPUI 60, Northern Kentucky 44

Wednesday, March 6

Youngstown State 64, Milwaukee 58

Green Bay 73, Cleveland State 30

At Little Caesars Arena
Detroit
Semifinals
Monday, March 11

Wright State vs. IUPUI, 1 p.m.

Youngstown State vs. Green Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Semifinal winners, Noon

Ivy League
At John J. Lee Amphitheater
New Haven, Conn.
First Round
Saturday, March 16

Princeton vs. Cornell, 6 p.m.

Pennsylvania vs. Harvard, 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 17

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Times Union Center
Albany, N.Y.
First Round
Thursday, March 7

Fairfield 74, Niagara 69

Iona 75, Siena 64

Manhattan 62, Saint Peter’s 41

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 8

Quinnipiac 63, Fairfield 48

Rider 54, Iona 46

Saturday, March 9

Marist 65, Manhattan 51

Monmouth 64, Canisius 53

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Quinnipiac 80, Monmouth 42

Marist 62, Rider 52

Championship
Monday, March 11

Quinnipiac vs. Marist, 2:30 p.m.

Mid-American Conference
First Round
Monday, March 11

Eastern Michigan at Akron, 5 p.m.

Bowling Green at Kent State, 7 p.m.

Western Michigan at Northern Illinois, 6:30 p.m.

Ball State at Toledo, 7 p.m.

At Quicken Loans Arena
Cleveland
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 13

Central Michigan vs. Akron-Eastern Michigan winner, Noon

Buffalo vs. Kent State-Bowling Green winner, 2:30 p.m.

Ohio vs. Northern Illinois-Western Michigan winner, 5 p.m.

Miami vs. Toledo-Ball State winner, 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Central Michigan_Akron-Eastern Michigan winner vs. Buffalo_Kent State-Bowling Green winner, 11 a.m.

Ohio_Northern Illinois-Western Michigan winner vs. Miami_Toledo-Ball State winner, 1:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Scope Arena
Norfolk, Va.
First Round
Monday, March 11

Howard vs. Florida A&M, 1 p.m.

Morgan State vs. Coppin State, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 12

Delaware State vs. N.C. Central, 1 p.m.

S.C. State vs. Savannah State, 3:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 13

N.C. A&T vs. Delaware State-N.C. Central winner, Noon

Maryland Eastern Shore vs. S.C. State-Savannah State winner, 2:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 14

Bethune-Cookman vs. Morgan State-Coppin State winner, Noon

Norfolk State vs. Howard-Florida A&M winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

N.C. A&T_Delaware State-N.C. Central winner vs. Norfolk State_Howard-Florida A&M winner, Noon

Maryland Eastern Shore_S.C. State-Savannah State winner vs. Bethune-Cookman_Morgan State-Coppin State winner, 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference
At TaxSlayer Center
Moline, Ill.
First Round
Thursday, March 14

Indiana State vs. Valparaiso, 5 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago vs. Evansville, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 15

Drake vs. Indiana State-Valparaiso winner, 1 p.m.

Illinois State vs. Bradley, 3:30 p.m.

Missouri State vs. Loyola of Chicago-Evansville winner, 7 p.m.

Northern Iowa vs. Southern Illinois, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 16

Drake_Indiana State-Valparaiso winner vs. Illinois State-Bradley winner, 2:30 p.m.

Missouri State_Loyola of Chicago-Evansville winner vs. Northern Iowa-Southern Illinois winner, 5 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 17

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Mountain West Conference
At The Thomas & Mack Center
Las Vegas
First Round
Sunday, March 10

Nevada 78, San Jose St. 68

San Diego State vs. Air Force, 7:30 p.m.

Utah State vs. Colorado State, 10 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Monday, March 11

Boise State vs. Nevada, 3 p.m.

Fresno State vs. UNLV, 5:30 p.m.

New Mexico vs. San Diego State-Air Force winner, 9 p.m.

Wyoming vs. Utah State-Colorado State winner, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Tuesday, March 12

Boise State-Nevada winner vs. Fresno State-UNLV winner, 9 p.m.

New Mexico_San Diego State-Air Force winner vs. Wyoming_Utah State-Colorado State winner, 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Wednesday, March 13

Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.

Northeast Conference
At Higher-Seeds
First Round
Monday, March 11

Wagner at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Bryant at Saint Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Thursday, March 14

Robert Morris-Fairleigh Dickinson winner vs. Bryant-Saint Francis (Pa.) winner, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart-Wagner winner vs. St. Francis Brooklyn-Mount St. Mary’s winner, 7 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 17

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference
At The Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Belmont 74, Southeast Missouri 65

Morehead State 77, Jacksonville State 60

Thursday, March 7

Tennessee Tech 68, Austin Peay 57

UT Martin 77, Murray State 56

Semifinals
Friday, March 8

Belmont 62, Tennessee Tech 48

UT Martin 68, Morehead State 58

Championship
Saturday, March 9

Belmont 59, UT Martin 53

Pacific-12 Conference
At MGM Grand Garden Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 7

Arizona State 66, Colorado 49

Arizona 76, Southern Cal 48

California 77, Washington State 58

Washington 64, Utah 54

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 8

UCLA 73, Arizona State 69

Oregon 77, Arizona 63

Stanford 72, California 54

Washington 68, Oregon State 67

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Oregon 88, UCLA 83, OT

Stanford 72, Washington 61

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Oregon vs. Stanford, 8 p.m.

Patriot League
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Saturday, March 9

Lafayette 63, Army 61

Loyola (Md.) 58, Navy 45

Quarterfinals
Monday, March 11

Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell, 6 p.m.

Colgate at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

Lafayette at American, 7 p.m.

Holy Cross at Boston University, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Thursday, March 14

Bucknell-Loyola (Md.) winner vs. Boston University-Holy Cross winner, TBA

American-Lafayette winner vs. Lehigh-Colgate winner, TBA

Championship
Sunday, March 17

Semifinal winners, Noon

Southeastern Conference
At Bon Secours Wellness Arena
Greenville, S.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Florida 64, Mississippi 57

Alabama 74, Vanderbilt 57

Second Round
Thursday, March 7

Tennessee 69, LSU 66

Missouri 87, Florida 56

Arkansas 86, Georgia 76

Auburn 53, Alabama 52

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 8

Mississippi State 83, Tennessee 68

Missouri 70, Kentucky 68, OT

Arkansas 95, South Carolina 89

Texas A&M 64, Auburn 62

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Mississippi State 71, Missouri 56

Arkansas 58, Texas A&M 51

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Mississippi State 101, Arkansas 70

Southern Conference
At U.S. Cellular Arena
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Thursday, March 7

Mercer 55, Western Carolina 32

Wofford 75, ETSU 66

Furman 67, Samford 52

Chattanooga 72, UNC Greensboro 62

Semifinals
Friday, March 8

Mercer 69, Wofford 51

Furman 73, Chattanooga 67

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Mercer 66, Furman 63

Southland Conference
At The Leonard E. Merrell Center
Katy, Texas
First Round
Thursday, March 14

Sam Houston State vs. Central Arkansas, Noon

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. New Orleans, 2:30 p.m.

Second Round
Friday, March 15

Abilene Christian vs. Sam Houston State-Central Arkansas winner, Noon

Nicholls vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi-New Orleans winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 16

Lamar vs. Abilene Christian_Sam Houston State-Central Arkansas winner, 2 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin vs. Nicholls_Texas A&M-Corpus Christi-New Orleans winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 17

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Southwestern Athletic Conference
First Round
Tuesday, March 12

Alabama A&M at Prairie View A&M, 6:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Grambling State, 6:30 p.m.

Alabama State at Jackson State, 7 p.m.

MVSU at Southern University, 8 p.m.

At Bill Harris Arena
Birmingham, Ala.
Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Southern University-MVSU winner vs. Grambling State-Texas Southern winner, 1 or 3:30 p.m.

Prairie View A&M-Alabama A&M winner vs. Jackson State-Alabama State winner, 1 or 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.

Summit League
At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 9

South Dakota State 88, Purdue Fort Wayne 50

South Dakota 74, North Dakota State 51

Sunday, March 10

Oral Roberts 68, Western Illinois 64

North Dakota 80, Denver 67

Semifinals
Monday, March 11

South Dakota State vs. Oral Roberts, 1 p.m.

South Dakota vs. North Dakota, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Sun Belt Conference
First Round
Monday, March 11

Arkansas State at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at South Alabama, 8 p.m.

At Lakefront Arena
New Orleans
Second Round
Wednesday, March 13

Appalachian State vs. Coastal Carolina-Arkansas State winner, 3 p.m.

No. 6 vs. South Alabama-Louisiana-Lafayette winner, 12:30 p.m.

Third Round
Thursday, March 14

Georgia State vs. Appalachian State_Coastal Carolina-Arkansas State winner, 12:30 p.m.

Troy vs. Texas State_South Alabama-Louisiana-Lafayette winner, 3 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Little Rock vs. Georgia State_Appalachian State_Coastal Carolina-Arkansas State winner, 12:30 p.m.

Texas-Arlington vs. Troy_Texas State_South Alabama-Louisiana-Lafayette winner, 3 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners, Noon

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 7

San Francisco 76, Portland 69

Santa Clara 63, San Diego 59

Second Round
Friday, March 8

Loyola Marymount 66, San Francisco 45

Pacific 76, Santa Clara 60

Third Round
Saturday, March 9

Saint Mary’s 70, Loyola Marymount 38

Pepperdine 87, Pacific 84

Semifinals
Monday, March 11

Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary’s, 3 p.m.

BYU vs. Pepperdine, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Wednesday, March 13

New Mexico State vs. Chicago State, 3 p.m.

UMKC vs. Utah Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Texas-Rio Grande Valley vs. Seattle, 9 p.m.

Cal State Bakersfield vs. Grand Canyon, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

New Mexico State-Chicago State winner vs. UMKC-Utah Valley winner, 3 p.m.

Cal State Bakersfield-Grand Canyon winner vs. Texas-Rio Grande Valley-Seattle winner, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Copyright © 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.