2019 Copa America Glance

All Times EDT
FIRST ROUND
Top two in each group and top two third-place nations advance
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Brazil 2 1 1 0 3 0 4
Peru 2 1 1 0 3 1 4
Venezuela 2 0 2 0 0 0 2
Bolivia 2 0 0 2 1 6 0
Friday, June 14
At Sao Paulo, Brazil

Brazil 3, Bolivia 0

Saturday, June 15
At Porto Alegre, Brazil

Venezuela 0, Peru 0

Tuesday, June 18
At Rio de Janeiro

Peru 3 Bolivia 1

At Salvador, Brazil

Brazil 0, Venezuela 0

Advertisement
Saturday, June 22
At Sao Paulo, Brazil

Peru vs. Brazil, 3 p.m.

At Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Bolivia vs. Venezuela, 3 p.m.

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
x-Colombia 2 2 0 0 3 0 6
Paraguay 2 0 2 0 3 3 2
Qatar 2 0 1 1 2 3 1
Argentina 2 0 1 1 1 3 1

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Saturday, June 15
At Salvador, Brazil

Colombia 2, Argentina 0

Sunday, June 16
At Rio de Janeiro

Paraguay 2, Qatar 2

Wednesday, June 19
At Sao Paulo, Brazil

Colombia 1, Qatar 0

At Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Argentina 1, Paraguay 1

Sunday, June 23
At Porto Alegre, Brazil

Qatar vs. Argentina, 3 p.m.

At Salvador, Brazil

Colombia vs. Paraguay, 3 p.m.

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chile 2 2 0 0 6 1 6
Uruguay 2 1 1 0 6 2 4
Japan 2 0 1 1 2 6 1
Ecuador 2 0 0 2 1 6 0
Sunday, June 16
At Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Uruguay 4, Ecuador 0

Monday, June 17
At Sao Paulo, Brazil

Chile 4, Japan 0

Thursday, June 20
At Porto Alegre, Brazil

Uruguay 2, Japan 2

Friday, June 21
At Salvador, Brazil

Chile 2, Ecuador 1

Monday, June 24
At Rio de Janeiro

Chile v. Uruguay, 7 p.m.

At Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Ecuador vs. Japan, 7 p.m.

QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, June 27
At Porto Alegre, Brazil

Group A winner vs. Group B or C third place, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, June 28
At Rio de Janeiro

Group A second place vs. Group B second place, 3 p.m.

At Sao Paulo, Brazil

Colombia vs. Group C second place, 7 p.m.

Saturday, June 29
At Salvador, Brazil

Group C winner vs. Group A or B third place, 3 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, July 2
At Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Porto Alegre winner vs. Rio de Janeiro winner, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 3
At Porto Alegre, Brazil

Sao Paulo winner vs. Salvador winner, 8:30 p.m.

THIRD PLACE
Saturday, July 6
At Sao Paulo, Brazil

Semifinal losers, 3 p.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, July 7
At Rio de Janeiro

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Copyright © 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.