CONCACAF Gold Cup Glance

All Times EDT
x-advanced to quarterfinal
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
x-Mexico 2 2 0 0 10 0 6
Canada 3 2 0 1 12 3 6
Martinique 2 1 0 1 3 4 3
Cuba 3 0 0 3 0 17 0
Saturday, June 15
At Pasadena, Calif.

Canada 4, Martinique 0

Mexico 7, Cuba 0

Wednesday, June 19
At Denver

Martinique 3, Cuba 0

Mexico 3, Canada 1

Advertisement
Sunday, June 23
At Charlotte, N.C.

Canada 7, Cuba 0

Martinique vs. Mexico, 8 p.m.

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
x-Costa Rica 2 2 0 0 6 1 6
x-Haiti 2 2 0 0 4 1 6
Bermuda 2 0 0 2 2 4 0
Nicaragua 2 0 0 2 0 6 0
Sunday, June 16
At San Jose, Costa Rica

Haiti 2, Bermuda 1

Costa Rica 4, Nicaragua 0

Thursday, June 20
At Frisco, Texas

Haiti 2, Nicaragua 0

Costa Rica 2, Bermuda 1

Monday, June 24
At Harrison, N.J.

Bermuda vs. Nicaragua, 6:30 p.m.

Haiti vs. Costa Rica, 8:30 p.m.

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Jamaica 2 1 1 0 3 2 4
El Salvador 2 1 1 0 1 0 4
Curacao 2 1 0 1 1 1 3
Honduras 2 0 0 2 2 4 0
Monday, June 17
At Kingston, Jamaica

El Salvador 1, Curacao 0

Jamaica 3, Honduras 2

Friday, June 21
At Houston

El Salvador 0, Jamaica 0

Curacao 1, Honduras 0

Tuesday, June 25
At Los Angeles

Jamaica vs. Curacao, 8 p.m.

Honduras vs. El Salvador, 10 p.m.

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
x-United States 2 2 0 0 10 0 6
x-Panama 2 2 0 0 6 2 6
Guyana 2 0 0 2 2 6 0
Trinidad 2 0 0 2 0 8 0
Tuesday, June 18
At St. Paul, Minn.

Panama 2, Trinidad and Tobago 0

United States 4, Guyana 0

Saturday, June 22
At Cleveland

Panama 4, Guyana 2

United States 6, Trinidad and Tobago 0

Wednesday, June 26
At Kansas City, Kan.

Trinidad and Tobago vs. Guyana, 6:30 p.m.

Panama vs. United States, 8:30 p.m.

QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, June 29
At Houston

Group B second place vs. Group A first place, 7 p.m.

Group A first place vs. Group B second place, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 30
At Philadelphia

Group C first place vs. Group D second place, 5:30 p.m.

Group D first place vs. Group C second place, 8 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, July 2
At Glendale, Ariz.

Houston quarterfinal winners, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, July 3
At Nashville, Tenn.

Philadelphia quarterfinal winners, 8 p.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, July 7
At Chicago

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Copyright © 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.