NHL Draft Selections

At Rogers Arena, Vancouver
Friday, June 21
First Round

1. New Jersey, Jack Hughes, c, USA U-18 (NTDP).

2. N.Y. Rangers, Kaapo Kakko, rw, TPS (Finland).

3. Chicago, Kirby Dach, c, Saskatoon (WHL).

4. Colorado (from Ottawa), Bowen Byram, d, Vancouver (WHL).

Advertisement

5. Los Angeles, Alex Turcotte, c, USA U-18 (NTDP).

6. Detroit, Moritz Seider, d, Mannheim (Germany).

7. Buffalo, Dylan Cozens, c, Lethbridge (WHL).

8. Edmonton, Philip Broberg, d, AIK (Sweden-2).

9. Anaheim, Trevor Zegras, c, USA U-18 (NTDP).

10. Vancouver, Vasily Podkolzin, rw, Neva St. Petersburg (Russia-2).

11. Arizona (from Philadelphia), Victor Soderstrom, d, Brynas (Sweden).

12. Minnesota, Matthew Boldy, lw, USA U-18 (NTDP).

13. Florida, Spencer Knight, g, USA U-18 (NTDP).

14. Philadelphia (from Arizona), Cam York, d, USA U-18 (NTDP).

15. Montreal, Cole Caufield, rw, USA U-18 (NTDP).

16. Colorado, Alex Newhook, c, Victoria (BCHL).

17. Vegas, Peyton Krebs, c, Kootenay (WHL).

18. Dallas, Thomas Harley, d, Mississauga (OHL).

19. Ottawa (from Columbus), Lassi Thomson, d, Kelowna (WHL).

20. Winnipeg (from N.Y. Rangers), Ville Heinola, d, Luuko (Finland).

21. Pittsburgh, Samuel Poulin, rw, Sherbrooke (QMJHL).

22. Los Angeles (from Toronto), Tobias Bjornfot, d, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

23. N.Y. Islanders, Simon Holmstron, rw, HV71 Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

24. Nashville, Philip Tomasino, c, Niagara (OHL).

25. Washington, Connor McMichael, c, Lonodon (OHL).

26. Calgary, Jakob Pelletier, lw, Moncton (QMJHL).

27. Tampa Bay, Nolan Foote, lw, Kelowna (WHL).

28. Carolina, Ryan Suzuki, c, Barrie (OHL).

29. Anaheim (from San Jose via Buffalo), Brayden Tracey, lw, Moose Jaw (WHL).

30. Boston, John Beecher, c, USA U-18 (NTDP).

31. Buffalo (from St. Louis), Ryan Johnson, d, Sioux Falls (USHL).

Saturday, June 22
Round 2

32. Ottawa, Shane Pinto, c, Tri-City (USHL).

33. Los Angeles, Arthur Kaliyev, rw, Hamilton (OHL).

34. Philadelphia, Bobby Brink, rw, Sioux City (USHL).

35. Detroit, Antti Tuomisto, d, Assat Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

36. Carolina, Pyotr Kochetkov, g, Ryazan (Russia-2).

37. Ottawa, Mads Sogaard, g, Medicine Hat (WHL).

38. Edmonton, Raphael Lavoie, c, Halifax (QMJHL).

39. Anaheim, Jackson Lacombe, d, Shattuck St. Mary’s Prep (Minn.).

40. Vancouver, Nils Hoglander, lw, Rogle (Sweden).

41. Vegas, Kaedan Korczak, d, Kelowna (WHL).

42. Minnesota, Vladislav Firstov, lw, Waterloo (USHL).

43. Chicago, Alex Vlasic, d, USA U-18 (NTDP).

44. Carolina, Jamieson Rees, c, Sarnia (OHL).

45. Nashville, Egor Afanasyev, lw, Muskegon (USHL).

46. Montreal, Jayden Struble, d, St. Sebastians School (Mass.).

47. Colorado, Drew Helleson, d, USA U-18 (NTDP).

48. San Jose, Artemi Kniazev, d, Chicoutimi (QMJHL).

49. N.Y. Rangers, Matthew Robertson, d, Edmonton (WHL)

50. Los Angeles, Samuel Fagemo, lw, Frolunda (Sweden).

51. Winnipeg, Simon Lundmark, d, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

52. Florida, Vladislav Kolyachonok, d, Flint (OHL).

53. Toronto, Nicholas Robertson, lw, Peterborough (OHL).

54. Detroit, Robert Mastrosimone, lw, Chicago (USHL).

55. San Jose, Dillon Hamaliuk, lw, Seattle (WHL).

56. Washington, Brett Leason, rw, Prince Albert (WHL).

57. N.Y. Islanders, Samuel Bolduc, d, Blainville-Boisbriand (QMJHL).

58. N.Y. Rangers, Karl Henriksson, c, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

59. Minnesota, Hunter Jones, g, Peterborough (OHL).

60. Detroit, Albert Johansson, d, Farjestad Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

61. New Jersey, Nikita Okhotyuk, d, Ottawa (OHL).

62. St. Louis, Nikita Alexandrov, c, Charlottetown (QMJHL).

Round 3

63. Colorado, Matthew Stienburg, c, St. Andrews College.

64. Montreal, Mattias Norlinder, d, Modo Jr. (Sweden-Jr.)

65. Nashville, Alexander Campbell, lw, Victoria (BCHL).

66. Detroit, Albin Grewe, rw, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

67. Buffalo, Erik Portillo, g, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

68. N.Y. Rangers, Zachary Jones, d, Tri-City (USHL).

69. Florida, John Ludvig, d, Portland (WHL).

70. New Jersey, Daniil Misyul, d, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia-Jr.).

71. Tampa Bay, Hugo Alnefelt, g, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

72. Philadelphia, Ronald Attard, d, Tri-City (USHL).

73. Carolina, Patrik Puistola, rw, Tappara Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

74. Pittsburgh, Nathan Legare, rw, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL).

75. Minnesota, Adam Beckman, lw, Spokane (WHL).

76. Arizona, John Farinacci, c, Dexter Southfield School (Mass.)

77. Montreal, Gianni Fairbrother, d, Everett (WHL).

78. Colorado, Alex Beaucage, rw, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL).

79. Vegas, Pavel Dorofeyev, lw, Magnitogorsk (Russia).

80. New Jersey, Graeme Clarke, rw, Ottawa (OHL).

81. Florida, Cole Schwindt, rw, Mississauga (OHL).

82. New Jersey, Michael Vukojevic, d, Kitchener (OHL).

83. Carolina, Anttoni Honka, d, Jukurit (Finland).

84. Toronto, Mikko Kokkonen, d, Jukurit (Finland).

85. Edmonton, Ilya Konovalov, g, Yaroslavl (Russia).

86. Vegas, Layton Ahac, d, Prince George (BCHL).

87. Los Angeles, Lukas Parik, g, Liberec Jr. (CZRep-Jr.).

88. Calgary, Ilya Nikolaev, c, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia-Jr.).

89. Tampa Bay, Maxim Cajkovic, rw, Saint John (QMJHL).

90. Carolina, Domenick Fensore, d, USA U-18 (NTDP).

91. Washington, Aliaksei Protas, c, Prince Albert (WHL).

92. Boston, Quinn Olson, lw, Okotoks (AJHL).

93. St. Louis, Colten Ellis, g, Rimouski (QMJHL).

Round 4

94. Ottawa, Viktor Lodin, c, Orebro (Sweden).

95. Los Angeles, Jordan Spence, d, Moncton (QMJHL).

96. New Jersey, Tyce Thompson, rw, Providence.

97. Detroit, Ethan Phillips, c, Sioux Falls (USHL).

98. Arizona, Matias Maccelli, lw, Dubuque (USHL).

99. Carolina, Cade Webber, d, Rivers Academy (Mass.).

100. Edmonton, Matej Blumel, rw, Waterloo (USHL).

101. Anaheim, Henry Thrun, d, USA U-18 (NTDP).

102. Buffalo, Aaron Huglen, rw, Roseau HS (Minn.).

103. Philadelphia, Mason Millman, d, Saginaw (OHL).

104. Columbus, Eric Hjorth, d, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

105. Chicago, Michal Teply, lw, Benatky N.J. (CZRep Jr.).

106. Florida, Carter Berger, d, Victoria (BCHL).

107. Arizona, Alexandr Darin, rw, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia-Jr.)

108. San Jose, Yegor Spiridonov, c, Magnitogorsk 2 (Russia-Jr.)

109. Nashville, Marc Del Gaizo, d, UMass.

110. Vegas, Ryder Donovan, c, Duluth East HS (Minn.).

111. Dallas, Samuel Sjolund, d, AIK Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

112. N.Y. Rangers, Hunter Skinner, d, Lincoln (USHL).

113. Winnipeg, Henri Nikkanen, c, Jukurit Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

114. Columbus, Dmitri Voronkov, lw, Bars Kazan (Russia-2).

115. Toronto, Mikhail Abramov, c, Victoriaville (QMJHL).

116. Calgary, Lucas Feuk, lw, Sodertalje Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

117. Nashville, Semyon Chystyakov, d, UFA 2 (Russia-Jr.).

118. New Jersey, Case McCarthy, d, USA U-18 (NTDP).

119. Los Angeles, Kim Nousiainen, d, Kalpa Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

120. Tampa Bay, Maxwell Crozier, d, Sioux Falls (USHL).

121. Carolina, Tuukka Tieksola, rw, Karpat Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

122. Vancouver, Ethan Keppen, lw, Flint (OHL).

123. Chicago, Antti Saarela, c, Lukko (Finland).

124. Toronto, Nicholas Abruzzese, c, Chicago (USHL).

Round 5

125. Ottawa, Mark Kastelic, c, Calgary (WHL).

126. Montreal, Jacob Leguerrier, d, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).

127. New Jersey, Cole Brady, g, Janesville (NAHL).

128. Detroit, Cooper Moore, d, Brunswick Prep (Conn.).

129. New Jersey, Arseny Gritsyuk, rw, OMSK 2 (Russia-Jr.).

130. N.Y. Rangers, Leevi Aaltonen, rw, Kalpa Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

131. Montreal, Rhett Pitlick, lw, Chaska HS (Minn.).

132. Anaheim, Trevor Janicke, c, Central Illinois (USHL).

133. Vancouver, Carson Focht, c, Calgary (WHL).

134. Winnipeg, Harrison Blaisdell, c, Chilliwack (BCHL).

135. Vegas, Isaiah Saville, g, Tri-City (USHL).

136. Florida, Henrik Rybinski, rw, Seattle (WHL).

137. Florida, Owen Lindmark, c, USA U-18 (NTDP).

138. Montreal, Frederik Nissen Dichow, g, Vojens (Denmark-2).

139. Vegas, Marcus Kallionkieli, lw, Sioux City (USHL).

140. Colorado, Sasha Mutala, rw, Tri-City (WHL).

141. Vegas, Mason Primeau, c, North Bay (OHL).

142. Dallas, Nicholas Porco, lw, Ohl Saginaw (OHL).

143. Buffalo, Filip Cederqvist, lw, Vaxjo (Sweden).

144. Winnipeg, Logan Neaton, g, Prince George (BCHL).

145. Pittsburgh, Judd Caulfield, rw, USA U-18 (NTDP).

146. Montreal, Michael Koster, d, Chaska HS (Minn.).

147. N.Y. Islanders, Reece Newkirk, c, Portland (WHL).

148. Nashville, Ethan Haider, g, Minnesota (NAHL).

149. Minnesota, Matvey Guskov, c, London (OHL).

150. Calgary, Joshua Nodler, c, Fargo (USHL).

151. Arizona, Aku Raty, rw, Karpat Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

152. Carolina, Kirill Slepets, rw, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia-Jr.).

153. Washington, Martin Has, d, Tappara Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

154. Boston, Roman Bychkov, d, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia-Jr.).

155. St. Louis, Keean Washkurak, c, Mississauga (OHL).

MORE

Copyright © 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.