Saturday’s Division I Results

Saturday
At Mike A. Myer Stadium
Austin, Texas
Women 100 Meter Dash Finals

(w: 1.6) 1, Sha’Carri Richardson, LSU, 10.75M. 2, Kayla White, N. Carolina A&T, 10.95F. 3, Twanisha Terry, USC, 10.98. 4, Teahna Daniels, Texas, 11.00. 5, Kiara Parker, Arkansas, 11.02. 6, Kiara Grant, Norfolk State, 11.04. 7, Anglerne Annelus, USC, 11.12. 8, Ka’Tia Seymour, Florida State, 11.65.

Women 200 Meter Dash (w: 1.3) 1, Anglerne Annelus, USC, 22.16F. 2, Sha’Carri Richardson, LSU, 22.17F. 3, Cambrea Sturgis, N. Carolina A&T, 22.40F. 4, Janeek Brown, Arkansas, 22.40F. 5, Teahna Daniels, Texas, 22.62. 6, Lanae-Tava Thomas, USC, 22.74. 7, Kayla White, N. Carolina A&T, 22.81. –, Ka’Tia Seymour, Florida State, DNS.

Women 400 Meter Dash

1, Wadeline Jonathas, South Carolina, 50.60. 2, Chloe Abbott, Kentucky, 50.98. 3, Sharrika Barnett, Florida, 51.00. 4, Kethlin Campbell, Arkansas, 51.09. 5, Aliyah Abrams, South Carolina, 51.13. 6, Kyra Constantine, USC, 51.47. 7, Syaira Richardson, Texas A&M, 51.98. 8, Hannah Waller, Oregon, 52.47.

Women 800 Meter Run

1, Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M, 2:01.31F. 2, Nia Akins, Penn, 2:01.67F. 3, Avi’ Tal Wilson-Perteete, UNLV, 2:02.20. 4, Susan Ejore, Oregon, 2:02.26. 5, Allie Wilson, Monmouth, 2:02.56. 6, Kristie Schoffield, Boise State, 2:03.86. 7, Ersula Farrow, LSU, 2:04.80. 8, Anna Camp, BYU, 2:05.93.

Women 1500 Meter Run

1, Sinclaire Johnson, Oklahoma State, 4:05.98M. 2, Jessica Hull, Oregon, 4:06.27F. 3, Jessica Harris, Notre Dame, 4:11.96. 4, Lotte Black, Rhode Island, 4:13.02. 5, Dillon McClintock, Michigan State, 4:13.57. 6, Ella Donaghu, Stanford, 4:13.62. 7, Jenny Celis, Oklahoma State, 4:14.30. 8, Whittni Orton, BYU, 4:14.73. 9, Taryn Rawlings, Portland, 4:15.03. 10, Jessica Lawson, Stanford, 4:16.04. 11, Molly Sughroue, Oklahoma State, 4:18.06. 12, Julia Rizk, Ohio State, 4:19.31.

Advertisement
Women 5000 Meter Run

1, Dani Jones, Colorado, 15:50.65. 2, Taylor Werner, Arkansas, 15:51.24. 3, Esther Gitahi, Alabama, 15:51.85. 4, Josette Norris, Georgetown, 15:52.05. 5, Weini Kelati, New Mexico, 15:54.46. 6, Makena Morley, Colorado, 16:02.89. 7, Fiona O’Keeffe, Stanford, 16:07.84. 8, Hannah Steelman, Wofford, 16:14.58. 9, Jessica Pascoe, Florida, 16:17.82. 10, Bethany Hasz, Minnesota, 16:18.13. 11, Caroline Alcorta, Villanova, 16:18.66. 12, Alexandra Hays, Columbia, 16:19.45. 13, Jaci Smith, Air Force, 16:22.42. 14, Abbey Wheeler, Providence, 16:23.42. 15, Charlotte Prouse, New Mexico, 16:26.57. 16, Allie Ostrander, Boise State, 16:28.19. 17, Abby Nichols, Ohio State, 16:37.45. 18, Angie Nickerson, Southern Utah, 16:38.08. 19, Jessica Drop, Georgia, 16:40.84. 20, Rachel DaDamio, Notre Dame, 16:43.69. 21, Joyce Kimeli, Auburn, 17:02.91. 22, Julia Paternain, Penn State, 17:13.82. –, Devin Clark, Arkansas, DNF. –, Adva Cohen, New Mexico, DNF.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles (w: 0.6) 1, Janeek Brown, Arkansas, 12.40F. 2, Chanel Brissett, USC, 12.52F. 3, Tonea Marshall, LSU, 12.66. 4, Jeanine Williams, Georgia Tech, 12.74. 5, Anna Cockrell, USC, 12.80. 6, Cortney Jones, Florida State, 12.81. 7, Tiara McMinn, Miami, 12.97. 8, Payton Chadwick, Arkansas, 13.05.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

1, Anna Cockrell, USC, 55.23. 2, Gabby Scott, Colorado, 56.04. 3, Brittley Humphrey, LSU, 56.11. 4, Reanda Richards, Rutgers, 56.42. 5, Brenna Porter, BYU, 57.26. 6, Jurnee Woodward, LSU, 57.48. 7, Darhian Mills, Washington, 57.76. 8, Samantha Gonzalez, Miami, 58.43.

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

1, Allie Ostrander, Boise State, 9:37.73F. 2, Charlotte Prouse, New Mexico, 9:44.50F. 3, Hannah Steelman, Wofford, 9:46.08F. 4, Adva Cohen, New Mexico, 9:46.36F. 5, Erica Birk, BYU, 9:46.47F. 6, Val Constien, Colorado, 9:51.22. 7, Devin Clark, Arkansas, 9:55.22. 8, Rebekah Topham, Wichita State, 9:57.80. 9, Gabrielle Jennings, Furman, 9:58.83. 10, Brianna Ilarda, Providence, 10:11.63. 11, Alissa Niggemann, Wisconsin, 10:25.60. 12, Nell Crosby, NC State, 10:35.47.

Women 4×100 Meter Relay

1, USC (Chanel Brissett SO, Anglerne Annelus JR, Lanae-Tava Thomas FR, Twanisha Terry SO), 42.21F. 2, LSU (Tonea Marshall JR, Kortnei Johnson SR, Rachel Misher SR, Sha’Carri Richardson FR), 42.29. 3, Arkansas (Tamara Kuykendall SO, Payton Chadwick SR, Janeek Brown SO, Kiara Parker SR), 42.79. 4, Oregon (Kerissa D’Arpino SR, Venessa D’Arpino SR, Briyahna DesRosiers SR, Brianna Duncan JR), 42.99. 5, Alabama (Daija Lampkin SO, Mauricia Prieto JR, Symone Darius JR, Tamara Clark SO), 43.00. 6, N. Carolina A&T (Cambrea Sturgis FR, Kayla White SR, Tori Ray JR, Kamaya Debose-Epps FR), 43.09. 7, Florida State (Karimah Davis FR, Jayla Kirkland SO, Shauna Helps SR, Ka’Tia Seymour SO), 43.13. 8, Texas (Kennedy Simon FR, Teahna Daniels SR, Zola Golden SR, Serenity Douglas JR), 43.69.

Women 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Texas A&M (Tierra Robinson-Jones FR, Jaevin Reed SO, Jazmine Fray SR, Syaira Richardson SO), 3:25.57. 2, Arkansas (Paris Peoples FR, Kiara Parker SR, Payton Chadwick SR, Kethlin Campbell SO), 3:25.89. 3, South Carolina (Stephanie Davis SO, Aliyah Abrams JR, Tatyana Mills SR, Wadeline Jonathas JR), 3:26.90. 4, Florida (Doneisha Anderson FR, Taylor Manson SO, Nikki Stephens SO, Sharrika Barnett SR), 3:27.02. 5, Alabama (Takyera Roberson JR, Katie Funcheon JR, Mauricia Prieto JR, Natassha McDonald JR), 3:27.12. 6, Kentucky (Faith Ross JR, Abby Steiner FR, Masai Russell FR, Chloe Abbott JR), 3:29.13. 7, Baylor (Aaliyah Miller SO, Kiana Horton SR, Sydney Washington SO, Leticia De Souza SR), 3:32.37. 8, USC (Bailey Lear FR, Kyra Constantine JR, Anna Cockrell JR, Kaelin Roberts SO), 3:35.55.

Women High Jump

1, Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech, 1.87m, (6-01.50). 2, Nicole Greene, North Carolina, 1.87m, (6-01.50). 3, Anna Peyton Malizia, Penn, 1.84m, (6-00.50). 4, Abigail Kwarteng, Alabama, 1.81m, (5-11.25). 5, Karla Teran, Arizona, 1.81m, (5-11.25). 6, Sanaa Barnes, Villanova, 1.81m, (5-11.25). 6, Ellen Ekholm, Kentucky, 1.81m, (5-11.25). 8, Stacey Destin, Alabama, 1.81m, (5-11.25). 9, Andrea Stapleton-Johnson, BYU, 1.78m, (5-10). 10, Ann Wingeleth, Oregon State, 1.78m, (5-10). 11, Iesha Hamm, Cal St. Fullerton, 1.78m, (5-10). 12, Kameesha Smith, Illinois State, 1.78m, (5-10). 12, Rachel Reichenbach, Stanford, 1.78m, (5-10). 12, Alexus Henry, UT-Arlington, 1.78m, (5-10). 12, Logan Boss, Miss State, 1.78m, (5-10). 16, Nicola Ader, Nevada, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 16, Sashane Hanson, Texas A&M-CC, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 16, Tyra Gittens, Texas A&M, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 19, Bria Palmer, Long Beach St., 1.75m, (5-08.75). 19, Skyler Daniel, Auburn, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 21, Jada Harris, UMass Amherst, 1.70m, (5-07). 21, Sakari Famous, Georgia, 1.70m, (5-07). 21, Clarissa Cutliff, FIU, 1.70m, (5-07). 24, Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis, Maryland, 1.70m, (5-07).

Women High Jump Jump Off

1, Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech, 1.88m, (6-02). –, Nicole Greene, North Carolina, NH.

Women Triple Jump

1, Shardia Lawrence, Kansas State, 13.99m, w:0.2 (45-10.75). 2, Yanis David, Florida, 13.93m, w:-0.2 (45-08.50). 3, Marie-Josee Ebwea-Excel, Kentucky, 13.87m, w:0.5 (45-06.25). 4, Chaquinn Cook, Oregon, 13.72m, w:0.8 (45-00.25). 5, Kelly McKee, Virginia, 13.51m, w:-0.2 (44-04). 6, Mirieli Santos, Missouri, 13.46m, w:0.3 (44-02). 7, Ciynamon Stevenson, Texas A&M, 13.36m, w:-0.1 (43-10). 8, Tiffany Flynn, Miss State, 13.32m, w:-0.9 (43-08.50). 9, Alonie Sutton, Tennessee, 13.29m, w:0.2 (43-07.25). 10, Ja’la Henderson, Wyoming, 13.20m, w:0.5 (43-03.75). 11, LaChyna Roe, Tennessee, 13.20m, w:-0.4 (43-03.75). 12, Kala Penn, Florida, 13.17m, w:-1.5 (43-02.50). 13, Leah Moran, Indiana, 13.15m, w:1.1 (43-01.75). 14, Michelle Fokam, Rice, 13.13m, w:-1.1 (43-01). 15, Titiana Marsh, Georgia, 13.12m, w:-0.1 (43-00.50). 16, Essence Thomas, Oklahoma, 12.99m, w:-0.6 (42-07.50). 17, Nicole Iloanya, SMU, 12.97m, w:-0.5 (42-06.75). 18, Bria Matthews, Georgia Tech, 12.92m, w:-1.0 (42-04.75). 19, LaJarvia Brown, Texas A&M, 12.90m, w:-1.2 (42-04). 20, Jehvania Whyte, Northern Illinois, 12.84m, w:1.0 (42-01.50). 21, Georgia Wahl, Texas, 12.84m, w:-0.8 (42-01.50). 22, Domonique Panton, Duke, 12.76m, w:1.4 (41-10.50). 23, Lexi Ellis, Oregon, 12.75m, w:-0.7 (41-10). –, Eszter Bajnok, Virginia Tech, FOUL.

Women Discus Throw

1, Laulauga Tausaga, Iowa, 63.26m, (207-06). 2, Shanice Love, Florida State, 62.69m, (205-08). 3, Shadae Lawrence, Colorado St., 60.32m, (197-11). 4, Alexandra Emilianov, Kansas, 58.90m, (193-03). 5, Debbie Ajagbe, Miami, 56.92m, (186-09). 6, Venique Harris, Albany, 56.89m, (186-08). 7, Alyssa Wilson, UCLA, 56.70m, (186-00). 8, Gabi Jacobs, Missouri, 56.68m, (185-11). 9, Seasons Usual, Texas Tech, 56.14m, (184-02). 10, Zakiya Rashid, Miami, 55.01m, (180-06). 11, Kelcey Bedard, Colorado St., 54.83m, (179-11). 12, Abigale Wilson, Akron, 54.56m, (179-00). 13, Gabrielle Rains, FIU, 54.43m, (178-07). 14, Sydney Laufenberg, Illinois State, 54.24m, (177-11). 15, Annina Brandenburg, Abilene Christian, 53.79m, (176-06). 16, Erin Reese, Indiana State, 53.51m, (175-07). 17, Stamatia Scarvelis, Tennessee, 52.78m, (173-02). 18, Kiana Phelps, Oregon, 52.36m, (171-09). 19, Ashley Petr, Kansas State, 51.80m, (169-11). 20, Chelsea Igberaese, Liberty, 49.80m, (163-05). 21, Ashley Anumba, Penn, 49.60m, (162-09). 22, Makenli Forrest, Louisville, 49.47m, (162-04). 23, Jaimi Salone, Stanford, 46.77m, (153-05). –, Obiageri Amaechi, Princeton, FOUL.

Heptathlon: 7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

1, Hope Bender, UC Santa Barbara, 2:10.10. 2, Michelle Atherley, Miami, 2:10.50. 3, Lauren Taubert, Kansas State, 2:10.94. 4, Amanda Froeynes, Florida, 2:11.42. 5, Erinn Beattie, UC Davis, 2:12.63. 6, Christina Chenault, UCLA, 2:14.86. 7, Maja Wichhart-Donzo, Colorado, 2:16.14. 8, Amanda Levin, North Dakota State, 2:17.50. 9, Emilie Berge, South Alabama, 2:18.13. 10, Sterling Lester, Georgia, 2:18.61. 11, Carly Paul, Brown, 2:19.10. 12, Tria Simmons, Iowa, 2:19.26. 13, Asya Reynolds, Michigan State, 2:19.27. 14, Jenny Kimbro, Iowa, 2:19.34. 15, Jestena Mattson, Fresno State, 2:20.12. 16, Jordan Gray, Kennesaw State, 2:20.92. 17, Ashtin Zamzow, Texas, 2:21.31. 18, Ariel Okorie, Kansas State, 2:21.59. 19, Beatrice Juskeviciute, Cornell, 2:22.26. 20, Erin Marsh, Duke, 2:22.26. 21, Michaela Wenning, Colorado, 2:24.23. 22, Hannah Rusnak, Washington, 2:28.90. 23, Tyra Gittens, Texas A&M, 2:29.99. 24, Nicola Ader, Nevada, 2:31.68.

Heptathlon: 5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

1, Tyra Gittens, Texas A&M, 6.31m, w:0.6 (20-08.50). 2, Jordan Gray, Kennesaw State, 6.18m, w:1.1 (20-03.50). 3, Erinn Beattie, UC Davis, 6.09m, w:1.9 (19-11.75). 4, Michelle Atherley, Miami, 6.06m, w:2.1 (19-10.75). 5, Hope Bender, UC Santa Barbara, 6.03m, w:0.3 (19-09.50). 6, Ashtin Zamzow, Texas, 6.01m, w:-0.3 (19-08.75). 7, Erin Marsh, Duke, 6.00m, w:1.1 (19-08.25). 8, Hannah Rusnak, Washington, 5.98m, w:0.1 (19-07.50). 9, Jestena Mattson, Fresno State, 5.96m, w:1.7 (19-06.75). 10, Nicola Ader, Nevada, 5.94m, w:2.9 (19-06). 11, Amanda Froeynes, Florida, 5.90m, w:-0.6 (19-04.25). 12, Emilie Berge, South Alabama, 5.82m, w:0.7 (19-01.25). 13, Asya Reynolds, Michigan State, 5.81m, w:1.7 (19-00.75). 14, Carly Paul, Brown, 5.77m, w:0.7 (18-11.25). 15, Christina Chenault, UCLA, 5.76m, w:0.3 (18-10.75). 16, Tria Simmons, Iowa, 5.75m, w:0.3 (18-10.50). 17, Amanda Levin, North Dakota State, 5.73m, w:1.1 (18-09.75). 18, Sterling Lester, Georgia, 5.72m, w:0.1 (18-09.25). 19, Maja Wichhart-Donzo, Colorado, 5.69m, w:0.6 (18-08). 20, Lauren Taubert, Kansas State, 5.63m, w:2.8 (18-05.75). 21, Jenny Kimbro, Iowa, 5.60m, w:1.2 (18-04.50). 22, Ariel Okorie, Kansas State, 5.58m, w:0.3 (18-03.75). 23, Beatrice Juskeviciute, Cornell, 5.54m, w:0.3 (18-02.25). 24, Michaela Wenning, Colorado, 5.46m, w:1.3 (17-11).

Heptathlon: 6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

1, Ashtin Zamzow, Texas, 49.56m, (162-07). 2, Beatrice Juskeviciute, Cornell, 45.28m, (148-07). 3, Amanda Froeynes, Florida, 44.73m, (146-09). 4, Hannah Rusnak, Washington, 43.05m, (141-03). 5, Emilie Berge, South Alabama, 40.10m, (131-07). 6, Ariel Okorie, Kansas State, 39.92m, (131-00). 7, Jordan Gray, Kennesaw State, 39.81m, (130-07). 8, Michaela Wenning, Colorado, 39.60m, (129-11). 9, Asya Reynolds, Michigan State, 38.58m, (126-07). 10, Erin Marsh, Duke, 38.26m, (125-06). 11, Hope Bender, UC Santa Barbara, 37.83m, (124-01). 12, Nicola Ader, Nevada, 37.81m, (124-00). 13, Lauren Taubert, Kansas State, 37.73m, (123-09). 14, Erinn Beattie, UC Davis, 36.35m, (119-03). 15, Carly Paul, Brown, 35.97m, (118-00). 16, Jestena Mattson, Fresno State, 34.82m, (114-03). 17, Maja Wichhart-Donzo, Colorado, 34.20m, (112-02). 18, Tyra Gittens, Texas A&M, 33.22m, (109-00). 19, Amanda Levin, North Dakota State, 32.97m, (108-02). 20, Christina Chenault, UCLA, 32.93m, (108-00). 21, Michelle Atherley, Miami, 32.18m, (105-07). 22, Sterling Lester, Georgia, 30.49m, (100-00). 23, Tria Simmons, Iowa, 24.05m, (78-11). –, Jenny Kimbro, Iowa, FOUL.

___

Copyright © 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.