NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Schedule and standings

Sunday, Feb. 10 — x-Advance Auto Parts Clash, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Jimmie Johnson)

Thursday, Feb. 14 — x-Duel 1 at Daytona, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Kevin Harvick)

Thursday, Feb. 14 — x-Duel 2 at Daytona, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Joey Logano)

Sunday, Feb. 17 — Daytona 500, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Denny Hamlin)

Advertisement

Sunday, Feb. 24 — Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, Hampton, Ga. (Brad Keselowski)

Sunday, March 3 — Pennzoil 400, Las Vegas (Joey Logano)

Sunday, March 10 — TicketGuardian 500, Avondale, Ariz. (Kyle Busch)

Sunday, March 17 — Auto Club 400, Fontana, Calif. (Kyle Busch)

Sunday, March 24 — STP 500, Martinsville, Va. (Brad Keselowski)

Sunday, March 31 — O’Reilly Auto Parts 500, Fort Worth, Texas (Denny Hamlin)

Sunday, April 7 — Food City 500, Bristol, Tenn. (Kyle Busch)

Saturday, April 13 — Toyota Owners 400, Richmond, Va. (Martin Truex Jr.)

Sunday, April 28 — Geico 500, Talladega, Ala. (Chase Elliott)

Monday, May 6 — Gander RV 400, Dover, Del. (Martin Truex Jr.)

Saturday, May 11 — Digital Ally 400, Kansas City, Kan. (Brad Keselowski)

Saturday, May 18 — x-Monster Energy Open, Concord, N.C. (Kyle Larson)

Saturday, May 18 — x-Monster Energy All-Star Race, Concord, N.C. (Kyle Larson)

Sunday, May 26 — Coca-Cola 600, Concord, N.C. (Martin Truex Jr.)

Sunday, June 2 — Pocono 400, Long Pond, Pa. (Kyle Busch)

Monday, June 10 — FireKeepers Casino 400, Brooklyn, Mich. (Joey Logano)

Sunday, June 23 — Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sonoma, Calif. (Martin Truex Jr.)

Sunday, June 30 — Camping World 400, Joliet, Ill. (Alex Bowman)

Sunday, July 7 — Coke Zero Sugar 400, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Justin Haley)

Saturday, July 13 — Quaker State 400, Sparta, Ky. (Kurt Busch)

Sunday, July 21 — Foxwoods Resort Casino 301, Loudon, N.H. (Kevin Harvick)

Sunday, July 28 — Gander RV 400, Long Pond, Pa. (Denny Hamlin)

Sunday, Aug. 4 — Go Bowling at The Glen, Watkins Glen, N.Y. (Chase Elliott)

Sunday, Aug. 11 — Consumers Energy 400, Brooklyn, Mich. (Kevin Harvick)

Saturday, Aug. 17 — Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, Bristol, Tenn. (Denny Hamlin)

Sunday, Sept. 1 — Bojangles’ Southern 500, Darlington, S.C. (Erik Jones)

Sunday, Sept. 8 — Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis (Kevin Harvick)

Playoff Races

Sunday, Sept. 15 — South Point 400, Las Vegas

Saturday, Sept. 21 — Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond, Va.

Sunday, Sept. 29 — Bank of American ROVAL 400, Concord, N.C.

Sunday, Oct. 6 — MENCS race, Dover, Del.

Sunday, Oct. 13 — 1000Bulbs.com 500, Talladega, Ala.

Sunday, Oct. 20 — Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas City, Kan.

Sunday, Oct. 27 — First Data 500, Martinsville, Va.

Sunday, Nov. 3 — AAA Texas 500, Fort Worth, Texas

Sunday, Nov. 10 — Bluegreen Vacations 500, Avondale, Ariz.

Sunday, Nov. 17 — Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead, Fla.

x-non-points race

Points Leaders
Through Sept. 8

1. Kyle Busch, 2045

2. Denny Hamlin, 2030

3. Martin Truex Jr., 2029

4. Kevin Harvick, 2028

5. Joey Logano, 2028

6. Brad Keselowski, 2024

7. Chase Elliott, 2018

8. Kurt Busch, 2011

9. Alex Bowman, 2005

10. Erik Jones, 2005

11. Kyle Larson, 2005

12. Ryan Blaney, 2004

13. William Byron, 2001

14. Aric Almirola, 2001

15. Clint Bowyer, 2000

16. Ryan Newman, 2000

Copyright © 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.