Fight Schedule

Nov. 2

At MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, Md. (FS1), Brian Castano vs. Wale Omotoso, 10, super welterweights; Javier Fortuna vs. Jesus Cuellar, 10, super featherweights.

At Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, Calif. (ESPN), Miguel Berchelt vs. Jason Sosa, 12, for Berchelt’s WBC World super featherweight title; Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jonathan Rodriguez, 12, for Ancajas’ IBF super flyweight title; Javier Molina vs. Hiroki Okada, 10, junior welterweights.

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Sergey Kovalev vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12, for WBO light heavyweight title; Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Jorge Fortea, 12, junior middleweights; Blair Cobbs vs. Carlos Ortiz, 10, for the vacant NABF welterweight title; Ryan Garcia vs. Romero Duno, 10, for the vacant WBC Silver lightweight title; Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Cristian Olivas, 10, middleweights.

Nov. 7

At Saitama, Japan, Naoya Inoue vs. Nonito Donaire, 12, for Inoue’s IBF and Donaire’s WBA bantamweight titles (World Boxing Super Series final); Nordine Oubaali vs. Takuma Inoue, 12, for Oubaali’s WBC World bantamweight title.

Advertisement
Nov. 9

At Chukchansi Park, Fresno, Calif., Jamel Herring vs. Lamont Roach Jr., 12, for Herring’s WBO super featherweight title.

At Staples Center, Los Angeles, Billy Joe Saunders vs. Marcelo Esteban Coceres, 12, for Saunders’ WBO super middleweight title.

At The Gardens Casino, Hawaiian Gardens, Calif., Madiyar Ashkeyev vs. Walter Wright, 10, for the vacant WBC USNBC super welterweight title.

Nov. 15

At Paris, Kane Wtts vs. Arsen Goularirian, 12, for Watts’ WBA Super World cruiserweight title.

At WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa (SHO), Erik Vega Ortiz vs. Alberto Palmetta, 10, welterweights; Marcos Escudero vs. Joseph George, 10, light heavyweights.

Nov. 16

At Glasgow, Scotland (ESPN), Lee McGregor vs. Kash Farooq, 12, for the McGregor’s Commonwealth and Farooq’s BBBofC British bantamweight titles.

Nov. 23

At Liverpool, England, Callum Smith vs. John Ryder, for Smith’s WBA super middleweight title; Craig Glover vs. Chris Billam-Smith, 10, cruiserweights; James Tennyson vs. Craig Evans, 10, lightweights.

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz, 12, for Wilder’s WBC heavyweight title; Leo Santa Cruz vs. Miguel Flores, 12, for the vacant WBA junior lightweight title.

At Fantasy Springs, Indio, Calif., Andrew Cancio vs. Rene Alvarado, 12, for Cancio’s WBA junior lightweight title; Can Xu vs. Manny Robles III, 12, for Can’s WBA featherweight title; Rashidi Ellis vs. Eddie Gomez, 10, welterweights.

Nov. 30

At Monte Carlo, Monaco, Radzhab Butaev vs. Alexander Besputin, 12, for the vacant WBA welterweight title; Zhang Zhilei vs. Sergey Kuzmin, 10, heavyweights.

At the Cosmopolitan Hotel, Las Vegas (ESPN), Oscar Valdez vs. Andres Gutierrez, 10, super featherweights; Carl Frampton vs. Tyler McCreay, 10, super featherweights; Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. William Silva, 10, super lightweights; Adam Lopez vs. Luis Coria, 10, featheweights.

Dec. 7

At Diriyah, Saudi Arabia, Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Anthony Joshua, 12, for Ruiz’s IBF/WBA Super World/WBO/IBO heavyweight titles.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Jermall Charlo vs. Dennis Hogan, 12, for Charlo’s WBC middleweight title.

Dec. 14

At Madison Square Garden, New York (ESPN), Terence Crawford vs. Egis Kavaliauskas, 12, for Crawford’s WBO welterweight title; Richard Commey vs. Teofim Lopez, 12, for Commey’s IBF lightweight title; Michael Conlan vs. Valdimir Nikitin, 10, featherweights.

Dec. 23

At Yokohoma, Japan (ESPN), Ryota Murata vs Steve Butler, 12, for Murata’s WBA World middleweight title; Ken Shiro vs. Felix Alvarado, 12, for Shiro’s WBC and Alvarado’s IBF junior flyweight titles; Moruti Mhtalane vs. Akira Yaegashi, 12, for Mhtalane’s IBF flyweight title.

Dec. 31

At Tokyo, Kazuto Ioka vs. Jeyvier Cintron, 12, for Ioka’s WBO super flyweight title.

Copyright © 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.