Fight Schedule

Jan. 10

At Ocean Resort Casino, Atlantic City, N.J. (SHO), Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Keith Hunter, 10, super lightweights; Jaron Ennis vs. Bakhtiyar Eyubov, 10, welterweights.

Jan. 11

At Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City, N.J. (ESPN), Jesse Hart vs Joe Smith Jr., 10, light heavyweights.

At Alamodome, San Antonio, Jaime Munguia vs. Gary O’Sullivan, 12, middleweights; Travell Mazion vs. Fernando Castaneda, 10, junior middleweights; Hector Tanajara vs. Juan Carlos Burgos, 10, lightweights.

Jan. 17

At WinnaVegas Casino Resort in Sloan, Iowa (SHO), Vladimir Shishkin vs. Ulises Sierra, 10, super middleweights; Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Adrian Estrella, 10, super lightweights.

Advertisement
Jan. 18

At Liacouras Center, Philadelphia (FOX), Julian Williams vs. Jeison Rosario, 12, for Williams’ IBF/IBO/WBA Super World super welterweight titles; Chris Colbert vs. Jezreel Corales, 12, for vacant WBA interim junior lightweight title; Thomas LaManna vs. Jorge Cota, 10, super welterweights; Ricky Lopez vs. Jose Luis Gallegos, 10, super featherweights.

At Turning Stone Resort & Casino,, Verona, N.Y. (ESPN), Eleider Alvarez vs. Michael Seals, 10, light heavyweights.

Jan. 25

At Barclays Center, New York (SHO), Danny Garcia vs. Ivan Redkach, 12, welterweights; Jarrett Hurd vs. Francisco Santana, 10, super welterweights; Stephen Fulton vs. Arnold Khegai, 12, super bantamweights.

Jan. 30

At Meridian at Island Gardens, Miami Demetrius Andrade vs. Luke Keeler, 12, for Andrade’s WBO middleweight title; Tevin Farmer vs. Joseph Diaz Jr., 12, for Farmer’s IBF super featherweight title; Daniel Roman vs. Murodjon Akhmadaliev, 12, for Roman’s IBF/WBA super banatamweight title.

Feb. 1

At Haikou, China, Jose Ramirez vs. Viktor Postol, 12, for Ramirez’s WBC World/WBO super lightweight titles; Masayuki Ito vs. Yongqiang Yang, 10, super featherweights; Esquiva Falcao vs. Ainiwaer Yilixiati, 10, middleweights.

At Beau Rivage Resort & Casino, Biloxi, Miss. (FS1), Yordenis Ugas vs. Mike Dallas Jr., 12, welterweights.

Feb. 7

Panama City, Panama, Luis Concepcion vs. Rober Barrera, 12, for the vacant WBA interim flyweight title; Daniel Matellon vs. Erik Lopez Garcia, 12, for the vacant WBA interim junior flyweight title; Carlos Ortega vs. Leyman Benavides, 12, minimumweights.

Feb. 8

At Allentown, Pa. (SHO), Gary Russell Jr. vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar, 12, for Russell’s WBC World/IBO featherweight title.

Feb. 15

At Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, Tenn. (FOX), Caleb Plant vs. Vincent Feigenbutz, 12, for Plant’s IBF super middleweight title; Bryant Perrella vs. Abel Ramos, 10, welterweights

Feb. 22

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury, 12, for Wilder’s WBC World heavyweight title.

Feb. 29

At The Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, Texas, Mikey Garcia vs. Jessie Vargas, 12, welterweights.

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.