BKC Glance

All Times EST

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Colorado 7 3 .700 18 5 .783
Oregon 7 3 .700 18 5 .783
Arizona 6 3 .667 16 6 .727
Southern Cal 6 4 .600 17 6 .739
Stanford 5 4 .556 16 6 .727
Arizona St. 5 4 .556 14 8 .636
UCLA 5 5 .500 12 11 .522
California 4 5 .444 10 12 .455
Utah 4 6 .400 13 9 .591
Washington St. 4 6 .400 13 10 .565
Oregon St. 3 7 .300 13 9 .591
Washington 2 8 .200 12 11 .522

___

Saturday’s Games

Stanford at Colorado, 6 p.m.

California at Utah, 8 p.m.

Advertisement

UCLA at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Southern Cal at Arizona St., 10 p.m.

Oregon at Oregon St., 10:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Washington at Washington St., 6 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Colgate 9 2 .818 18 6 .750
Boston U. 8 3 .727 14 10 .583
Lafayette 7 4 .636 15 7 .682
American U. 7 4 .636 11 11 .500
Navy 6 5 .545 12 10 .545
Army 6 5 .545 11 11 .500
Bucknell 5 6 .455 9 15 .375
Loyola (Md.) 3 8 .273 11 13 .458
Lehigh 2 9 .182 5 18 .217
Holy Cross 2 9 .182 3 21 .125

___

Saturday’s Games

Holy Cross at Boston U., 1 p.m.

Army at American U., 2 p.m.

Navy at Colgate, 2 p.m.

Lehigh at Lafayette, 2 p.m.

Bucknell at Loyola (Md.), 5 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Colgate at Boston U., 7 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
LSU 8 1 .889 17 5 .773
Auburn 7 2 .778 20 2 .909
Kentucky 7 2 .778 17 5 .773
Florida 6 3 .667 14 8 .636
Mississippi St. 5 4 .556 14 8 .636
South Carolina 5 4 .556 13 9 .591
Tennessee 5 4 .556 13 9 .591
Texas A&M 5 4 .556 11 10 .524
Arkansas 4 5 .444 16 6 .727
Alabama 4 5 .444 12 10 .545
Georgia 2 7 .222 12 10 .545
Mississippi 2 7 .222 11 11 .500
Missouri 2 7 .222 10 12 .455
Vanderbilt 1 8 .111 9 13 .409

___

Saturday’s Games

LSU at Auburn, Noon

Texas A&M at South Carolina, 1 p.m.

Kentucky at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

Florida at Mississippi, 2 p.m.

Arkansas at Missouri, 3:30 p.m.

Alabama at Georgia, 6 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Mississippi St., 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
ETSU 9 2 .818 20 4 .833
Furman 9 2 .818 19 5 .792
UNC-Greensboro 8 3 .727 18 6 .750
Wofford 8 3 .727 16 8 .667
W. Carolina 7 4 .636 15 7 .682
Mercer 6 5 .545 12 12 .500
Chattanooga 5 6 .455 14 10 .583
Samford 2 9 .182 8 17 .320
VMI 1 10 .091 6 18 .250
The Citadel 0 11 .000 6 16 .273

___

Saturday’s Games

VMI at The Citadel, 1 p.m.

Furman at W. Carolina, 2 p.m.

ETSU at Mercer, 4:30 p.m.

Chattanooga at Wofford, 7 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Samford at UNC-Greensboro, 1 p.m.

SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Savannah St. 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

___

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Stephen F. Austin 11 1 .917 20 3 .870
Sam Houston St. 8 4 .667 15 8 .652
Nicholls 8 4 .667 14 9 .609
Abilene Christian 7 4 .636 12 10 .545
McNeese St. 7 5 .583 12 11 .522
Lamar 6 6 .500 12 11 .522
Northwestern St. 6 6 .500 9 12 .429
Cent. Arkansas 6 6 .500 7 16 .304
Texas A&M-CC 6 7 .462 10 14 .417
Incarnate Word 3 8 .273 6 16 .273
Houston Baptist 3 8 .273 3 17 .150
New Orleans 3 9 .250 7 15 .318
SE Louisiana 3 9 .250 6 17 .261

___

Saturday’s Games

Sam Houston St. at Nicholls, 4 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at McNeese St., 4:30 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Incarnate Word, 5:15 p.m.

New Orleans at Stephen F. Austin, 5:30 p.m.

Lamar at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Houston Baptist, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Prairie View 7 2 .778 11 11 .500
Texas Southern 7 2 .778 10 12 .455
Alcorn St. 6 3 .667 10 10 .500
Southern U. 6 3 .667 9 13 .409
Grambling St. 5 4 .556 11 11 .500
Jackson St. 5 4 .556 8 14 .364
Alabama St. 4 5 .444 5 17 .227
Alabama A&M 2 7 .222 5 15 .250
Ark.-Pine Bluff 2 7 .222 3 18 .143
MVSU 1 8 .111 1 20 .048

___

Saturday’s Games

Alabama St. at MVSU, 5 p.m.

Southern U. at Grambling St., 6:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Prairie View, 6:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Alabama St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at MVSU, 8:30 p.m.

Southern U. at Jackson St., 9 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
N. Dakota St. 8 2 .800 17 7 .708
S. Dakota St. 8 2 .800 17 8 .680
South Dakota 7 3 .700 17 8 .680
Nebraska-Omaha 5 4 .556 12 12 .500
Oral Roberts 5 5 .500 12 11 .522
North Dakota 5 5 .500 11 13 .458
Fort Wayne 4 6 .400 11 14 .440
W. Illinois 2 9 .182 5 16 .238
Denver 1 9 .100 5 19 .208

___

Saturday’s Games

Oral Roberts at N. Dakota St., 2 p.m.

South Dakota at North Dakota, 3 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at S. Dakota St., 5:15 p.m.

Fort Wayne at Denver, 5:30 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UALR 11 2 .846 17 7 .708
Georgia St. 8 5 .615 15 9 .625
Texas State 8 5 .615 15 9 .625
Georgia Southern 8 5 .615 14 10 .583
Arkansas St. 7 6 .538 15 9 .625
Appalachian St. 7 6 .538 13 11 .542
South Alabama 7 7 .500 14 11 .560
Texas-Arlington 6 7 .462 10 14 .417
Coastal Carolina 5 8 .385 12 12 .500
Louisiana-Lafayette 5 8 .385 10 14 .417
Troy 5 9 .357 9 16 .360
Louisiana-Monroe 2 11 .154 6 16 .273

___

Friday’s Games

South Alabama 70, Troy 66

Saturday’s Games

Texas-Arlington at Coastal Carolina, 2 p.m.

Arkansas St. at UALR, 3 p.m.

Georgia St. at Louisiana-Monroe, 3:30 p.m.

Texas State at Appalachian St., 4 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Gonzaga 10 0 1.000 24 1 .960
Saint Mary’s (Cal) 7 3 .700 20 5 .800
BYU 7 3 .700 18 7 .720
Pacific 6 4 .600 18 8 .692
Pepperdine 6 4 .600 13 11 .542
Santa Clara 5 5 .500 18 7 .720
San Francisco 5 5 .500 16 9 .640
Loyola Marymount 2 8 .200 8 16 .333
Portland 1 9 .100 9 16 .360
San Diego 1 9 .100 8 17 .320

___

Saturday’s Games

San Francisco at BYU, 9 p.m.

Pepperdine at Pacific, 10 p.m.

Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 10 p.m.

Portland at San Diego, 10 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
New Mexico St. 9 0 1.000 18 6 .750
California Baptist 7 2 .778 17 6 .739
Seattle 4 4 .500 11 12 .478
Grand Canyon 4 4 .500 9 13 .409
UMKC 4 5 .444 12 12 .500
CS Bakersfield 4 5 .444 10 14 .417
Rio Grande 4 5 .444 8 14 .364
Utah Valley 3 5 .375 9 14 .391
Chicago St. 0 9 .000 4 20 .167

___

Saturday’s Games

Rio Grande at Chicago St., 1:05 p.m.

Seattle at Utah Valley, 4 p.m.

New Mexico St. at UMKC, 8 p.m.

Grand Canyon at California Baptist, 10 p.m.

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.