BKC Glance

All Times EST

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Colorado 8 4 .667 19 6 .760
Oregon 8 4 .667 19 6 .760
Arizona 7 4 .636 17 7 .708
Arizona St. 7 4 .636 16 8 .667
Southern Cal 7 5 .583 18 7 .720
UCLA 7 5 .583 14 11 .560
Stanford 5 6 .455 16 8 .667
Oregon St. 5 7 .417 15 9 .625
Utah 5 7 .417 14 10 .583
Washington St. 5 7 .417 14 11 .560
California 4 7 .364 10 14 .417
Washington 2 10 .167 12 13 .480

___

Thursday’s Games

Oregon 68, Colorado 60

Oregon St. 70, Utah 51

Advertisement

Southern Cal 62, Washington 56

Arizona 68, California 52

Arizona St. 74, Stanford 69

UCLA 86, Washington St. 83, OT

Saturday’s Games

Washington St. at Southern Cal, 8 p.m.

Colorado at Oregon St., 10 p.m.

Washington at UCLA, 10 p.m.

Arizona at Stanford, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Arizona St. at California, 6 p.m.

Utah at Oregon, 9 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Colgate 11 2 .846 20 6 .769
Boston U. 9 4 .692 15 11 .577
American U. 9 4 .692 13 11 .542
Lafayette 7 6 .538 15 9 .625
Navy 7 6 .538 13 11 .542
Army 7 6 .538 12 12 .500
Bucknell 5 8 .385 9 17 .346
Loyola (Md.) 4 9 .308 12 14 .462
Lehigh 4 9 .308 7 18 .280
Holy Cross 2 11 .154 3 23 .115

___

Saturday’s Games

Lehigh at Army, 1 p.m.

American U. at Bucknell, 2 p.m.

Lafayette at Holy Cross, 2:05 p.m.

Boston U. at Navy, 4 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Colgate at Loyola (Md.), 2 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Auburn 9 2 .818 22 2 .917
Kentucky 9 2 .818 19 5 .792
LSU 9 2 .818 18 6 .750
Florida 7 4 .636 15 9 .625
South Carolina 7 4 .636 15 9 .625
Mississippi St. 6 5 .545 15 9 .625
Tennessee 6 5 .545 14 10 .583
Alabama 5 6 .455 13 11 .542
Texas A&M 5 6 .455 11 12 .478
Arkansas 4 7 .364 16 8 .667
Mississippi 4 7 .364 13 11 .542
Missouri 3 8 .273 11 13 .458
Georgia 2 9 .182 12 12 .500
Vanderbilt 1 10 .091 9 15 .375

___

Saturday’s Games

Mississippi St. at Arkansas, 1 p.m.

Mississippi at Kentucky, 2 p.m.

Georgia at Texas A&M, 3:30 p.m.

LSU at Alabama, 4 p.m.

Auburn at Missouri, 6 p.m.

Tennessee at South Carolina, 6 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Florida, 8 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
ETSU 11 2 .846 22 4 .846
Furman 11 2 .846 21 5 .808
UNC-Greensboro 10 3 .769 20 6 .769
Wofford 8 5 .615 16 10 .615
W. Carolina 7 6 .538 15 9 .625
Chattanooga 7 6 .538 16 10 .615
Mercer 7 6 .538 13 13 .500
Samford 2 11 .154 8 19 .296
VMI 2 11 .154 7 19 .269
The Citadel 0 13 .000 6 18 .250

___

Saturday’s Games

Samford at The Citadel, 1 p.m.

ETSU at VMI, 1 p.m.

Chattanooga at Furman, 4 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro at Mercer, 4:30 p.m.

W. Carolina at Wofford, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Savannah St. 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

___

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Stephen F. Austin 13 1 .929 22 3 .880
Nicholls 10 4 .714 16 9 .640
Abilene Christian 9 4 .692 14 10 .583
Sam Houston St. 9 5 .643 16 9 .640
Northwestern St. 8 6 .571 11 12 .478
Cent. Arkansas 8 6 .571 9 16 .360
McNeese St. 7 6 .538 12 12 .500
Lamar 6 8 .429 12 13 .480
Texas A&M-CC 6 8 .429 10 15 .400
Incarnate Word 4 9 .308 7 17 .292
Houston Baptist 3 10 .231 3 19 .136
New Orleans 3 11 .214 7 17 .292
SE Louisiana 3 11 .214 6 19 .240

___

Saturday’s Games

Houston Baptist at Lamar, 3 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Nicholls, 4 p.m.

McNeese St. at Northwestern St., 4 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Sam Houston St., 4:30 p.m.

Abilene Christian at Texas A&M-CC, 4:30 p.m.

Incarnate Word at New Orleans, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Prairie View 8 2 .800 12 11 .522
Texas Southern 7 3 .700 10 13 .435
Grambling St. 7 4 .636 13 11 .542
Jackson St. 7 4 .636 10 14 .417
Alcorn St. 6 5 .545 10 12 .455
Southern U. 6 5 .545 9 15 .375
Alabama St. 6 5 .545 7 17 .292
Alabama A&M 3 8 .273 6 16 .273
Ark.-Pine Bluff 2 9 .182 3 20 .130
MVSU 2 9 .182 2 21 .087

___

Saturday’s Games

Alabama A&M at Alabama St., 6 p.m.

MVSU at Alcorn St., 6:30 p.m.

Grambling St. at Prairie View, 6:30 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Southern U., 6:30 p.m.

Jackson St. at Texas Southern, 8:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
N. Dakota St. 9 2 .818 18 7 .720
S. Dakota St. 9 2 .818 18 8 .692
South Dakota 9 3 .750 19 8 .704
Oral Roberts 6 6 .500 13 12 .520
Fort Wayne 5 6 .455 12 14 .462
Nebraska-Omaha 5 6 .455 12 14 .462
North Dakota 5 6 .455 11 14 .440
W. Illinois 2 10 .167 5 17 .227
Denver 1 10 .091 5 20 .200

___

Friday’s Games

Fort Wayne at N. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

Denver at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

South Dakota at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.

North Dakota at W. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Fort Wayne at S. Dakota St., 3 p.m.

Denver at Nebraska-Omaha, 5:30 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UALR 12 3 .800 18 8 .692
Georgia St. 10 5 .667 17 9 .654
Georgia Southern 10 5 .667 16 10 .615
Texas State 9 6 .600 16 10 .615
South Alabama 8 7 .533 15 11 .577
Appalachian St. 8 7 .533 14 12 .538
Arkansas St. 7 8 .467 15 11 .577
Texas-Arlington 7 8 .467 11 15 .423
Coastal Carolina 6 9 .400 13 13 .500
Louisiana-Lafayette 5 10 .333 10 16 .385
Troy 5 10 .333 9 17 .346
Louisiana-Monroe 3 12 .200 7 17 .292

___

Thursday’s Games

Georgia Southern 79, Coastal Carolina 69

Georgia St. 76, Appalachian St. 65

Louisiana-Monroe 74, Troy 71

South Alabama 78, Louisiana-Lafayette 75

Texas State 74, UALR 66

Texas-Arlington 77, Arkansas St. 67

Saturday’s Games

Coastal Carolina at Georgia St., 2 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Texas State, 3 p.m.

UALR at Texas-Arlington, 3 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Georgia Southern, 4 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at South Alabama, 4 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Troy, 7 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Gonzaga 11 0 1.000 25 1 .962
BYU 9 3 .750 20 7 .741
Pacific 8 4 .667 20 8 .714
Saint Mary’s (Cal) 7 4 .636 20 6 .769
Pepperdine 7 5 .583 14 12 .538
San Francisco 6 6 .500 17 10 .630
Santa Clara 5 6 .455 18 8 .692
Loyola Marymount 2 9 .182 8 17 .320
San Diego 2 10 .167 9 18 .333
Portland 1 11 .083 9 18 .333

___

Thursday’s Games

San Francisco 70, Santa Clara 61

Pacific 75, Portland 55

BYU 77, Loyola Marymount 54

Pepperdine 72, San Diego 69

Saturday’s Games

Loyola Marymount at Santa Clara, 5 p.m.

Pacific at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 8 p.m.

Gonzaga at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.

BYU at San Diego, 10 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
New Mexico St. 11 0 1.000 20 6 .769
California Baptist 7 3 .700 18 7 .720
Grand Canyon 6 4 .600 11 13 .458
Rio Grande 6 5 .545 10 14 .417
Seattle 5 5 .500 12 13 .480
CS Bakersfield 5 5 .500 11 14 .440
UMKC 4 7 .364 12 14 .462
Utah Valley 3 7 .300 9 16 .360
Chicago St. 0 11 .000 4 22 .154

___

Thursday’s Games

Rio Grande 80, Utah Valley 72

Grand Canyon 71, UMKC 66, OT

New Mexico St. 72, Seattle 64

CS Bakersfield 64, Chicago St. 54

California Baptist 107, Westcliff University 45

Saturday’s Games

Utah Valley at New Mexico St., 6 p.m.

Chicago St. at Grand Canyon, 8 p.m.

Seattle at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

UMKC at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.