BKC Glance

All Times EST

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Colorado 10 4 .714 21 6 .778
Arizona 9 4 .692 19 7 .731
Arizona St. 9 4 .692 18 8 .692
Oregon 9 5 .643 20 7 .741
UCLA 8 5 .615 15 11 .577
Southern Cal 8 6 .571 19 8 .704
Stanford 6 7 .462 17 9 .654
Utah 5 8 .385 14 11 .560
California 5 8 .385 11 15 .423
Oregon St. 5 9 .357 15 11 .577
Washington St. 5 9 .357 14 13 .519
Washington 2 12 .143 12 15 .444

___

Thursday’s Games

Arizona 89, Oregon St. 63

Arizona St. 77, Oregon 72

Advertisement

Colorado 70, Southern Cal 66

Stanford 72, Washington 64

UCLA at Utah, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

UCLA at Colorado, 4 p.m.

California at Washington, 6 p.m.

Oregon St. at Arizona St., 8 p.m.

Oregon at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Southern Cal at Utah, 6 p.m.

Stanford at Washington St., 8 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Colgate 12 3 .800 21 7 .750
Boston U. 10 5 .667 16 12 .571
American U. 10 5 .667 14 12 .538
Lafayette 9 6 .600 17 9 .654
Army 8 7 .533 13 13 .500
Navy 7 8 .467 13 13 .500
Bucknell 7 8 .467 11 17 .393
Loyola (Md.) 6 9 .400 14 14 .500
Lehigh 4 11 .267 7 20 .259
Holy Cross 2 13 .133 3 25 .107

___

Saturday’s Games

Navy at Army, 1:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

American U. at Boston U., Noon

Bucknell at Lehigh, Noon

Holy Cross at Colgate, 2 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Lafayette, 2 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Kentucky 11 2 .846 21 5 .808
Auburn 9 4 .692 22 4 .846
LSU 9 4 .692 18 8 .692
Florida 9 4 .692 17 9 .654
Mississippi St. 8 5 .615 17 9 .654
South Carolina 8 5 .615 16 10 .615
Tennessee 7 6 .538 15 11 .577
Texas A&M 7 6 .538 13 12 .520
Alabama 6 7 .462 14 12 .538
Missouri 5 8 .385 13 13 .500
Arkansas 4 9 .308 16 10 .615
Mississippi 4 9 .308 13 13 .500
Georgia 3 10 .231 13 13 .500
Vanderbilt 1 12 .077 9 17 .346

___

Saturday’s Games

Tennessee at Auburn, Noon

Missouri at Arkansas, 1 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Texas A&M, 3:30 p.m.

Florida at Kentucky, 6 p.m.

LSU at South Carolina, 6 p.m.

Georgia at Vanderbilt, 6 p.m.

Alabama at Mississippi, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
ETSU 13 2 .867 24 4 .857
Furman 12 3 .800 22 6 .786
UNC-Greensboro 12 3 .800 22 6 .786
W. Carolina 8 7 .533 16 10 .615
Chattanooga 8 7 .533 17 11 .607
Wofford 8 7 .533 16 12 .571
Mercer 8 7 .533 14 14 .500
Samford 3 12 .200 9 20 .310
VMI 3 12 .200 8 20 .286
The Citadel 0 15 .000 6 20 .231

___

Saturday’s Games

Wofford at Furman, Noon

UNC-Greensboro at VMI, 1 p.m.

ETSU at Samford, 3 p.m.

Mercer at Chattanooga, 4:30 p.m.

The Citadel at W. Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Savannah St. 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

___

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Stephen F. Austin 14 1 .933 23 3 .885
Nicholls 12 4 .750 18 9 .667
Abilene Christian 11 4 .733 16 10 .615
Sam Houston St. 10 6 .625 17 10 .630
Northwestern St. 9 7 .563 12 13 .480
Lamar 8 8 .500 14 13 .519
Cent. Arkansas 8 8 .500 9 18 .333
McNeese St. 7 8 .467 12 14 .462
Texas A&M-CC 6 9 .400 10 16 .385
Incarnate Word 6 9 .400 9 17 .346
New Orleans 3 12 .200 7 18 .280
SE Louisiana 3 12 .200 6 20 .231
Houston Baptist 3 12 .200 3 21 .125

___

Saturday’s Games

Nicholls at Cent. Arkansas, 4 p.m.

New Orleans at McNeese St., 4:30 p.m.

Abilene Christian at SE Louisiana, 5 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Incarnate Word, 5:15 p.m.

Texas A&M-CC at Lamar, 5:30 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Sam Houston St., 6:30 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Prairie View 10 2 .833 14 11 .560
Texas Southern 9 3 .750 12 13 .480
Alcorn St. 8 5 .615 12 12 .500
Southern U. 8 5 .615 11 15 .423
Alabama St. 7 5 .583 8 17 .320
Grambling St. 7 6 .538 13 13 .500
Jackson St. 7 6 .538 10 16 .385
Alabama A&M 3 9 .250 6 17 .261
Ark.-Pine Bluff 2 11 .154 3 22 .120
MVSU 2 11 .154 2 23 .080

___

Saturday’s Games

Texas Southern at MVSU, 5 p.m.

Southern U. at Alabama St., 6 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Alabama A&M, 6:30 p.m.

Prairie View at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

Jackson St. at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
S. Dakota St. 12 2 .857 21 8 .724
N. Dakota St. 11 2 .846 20 7 .741
South Dakota 9 5 .643 19 10 .655
Nebraska-Omaha 7 6 .538 14 14 .500
Oral Roberts 7 7 .500 14 13 .519
North Dakota 6 7 .462 12 15 .444
Fort Wayne 5 9 .357 12 17 .414
W. Illinois 2 11 .154 5 18 .217
Denver 2 12 .143 6 22 .214

___

Thursday’s Games

Nebraska-Omaha 61, Fort Wayne 59

Denver 100, Oral Roberts 96, OT

Saturday’s Games

Nebraska-Omaha at W. Illinois, 3 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at North Dakota, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

South Dakota at S. Dakota St., 3 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UALR 12 4 .750 18 9 .667
Georgia St. 11 6 .647 18 10 .643
Texas State 11 6 .647 18 10 .643
South Alabama 10 7 .588 17 11 .607
Georgia Southern 10 7 .588 16 12 .571
Appalachian St. 9 8 .529 15 13 .536
Texas-Arlington 9 8 .529 13 15 .464
Arkansas St. 7 10 .412 15 13 .536
Coastal Carolina 7 10 .412 14 14 .500
Louisiana-Lafayette 6 10 .375 11 16 .407
Troy 5 12 .294 9 19 .321
Louisiana-Monroe 4 13 .235 8 18 .308

___

Thursday’s Games

South Alabama 78, Appalachian St. 70

Coastal Carolina 90, Troy 60

Texas State 70, Georgia Southern 55

Texas-Arlington 70, Georgia St. 62

Saturday’s Games

South Alabama at Coastal Carolina, 2 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Louisiana-Monroe, 3 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Texas-Arlington, 3 p.m.

Troy at Appalachian St., 4 p.m.

UALR at Arkansas St., 5 p.m.

Georgia St. at Texas State, 5 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Gonzaga 12 0 1.000 26 1 .963
BYU 11 3 .786 22 7 .759
Saint Mary’s (Cal) 8 4 .667 21 6 .778
Pacific 8 5 .615 20 9 .690
Pepperdine 8 6 .571 15 13 .536
San Francisco 6 6 .500 17 10 .630
Santa Clara 5 8 .385 18 10 .643
Loyola Marymount 3 9 .250 9 17 .346
San Diego 2 11 .154 9 19 .321
Portland 1 12 .077 9 19 .321

___

Thursday’s Games

BYU 85, Santa Clara 75

Pepperdine 66, Portland 59

San Francisco at Gonzaga, 11 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Pepperdine at San Francisco, 6 p.m.

San Diego at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 8 p.m.

Gonzaga at BYU, 10 p.m.

Santa Clara at Pacific, 10 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at Portland, 10 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
New Mexico St. 12 0 1.000 21 6 .778
California Baptist 7 4 .636 18 8 .692
Grand Canyon 7 4 .636 12 13 .480
Rio Grande 7 5 .583 12 14 .462
UMKC 6 7 .462 14 14 .500
Seattle 5 6 .455 12 14 .462
CS Bakersfield 5 7 .417 11 16 .407
Utah Valley 4 8 .333 10 17 .370
Chicago St. 0 12 .000 4 23 .148

___

Thursday’s Games

Utah Valley 72, CS Bakersfield 58

Grand Canyon at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

California Baptist at Chicago St., 1:05 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Utah Valley, 4 p.m.

Rio Grande at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.