BKC Glance

All Times EST

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Hofstra 12 3 .800 21 7 .750
William & Mary 11 5 .688 19 10 .655
Delaware 10 5 .667 20 8 .714
Towson 9 6 .600 16 12 .571
Coll. of Charleston 9 6 .600 15 12 .556
Northeastern 7 8 .467 13 14 .481
Elon 7 9 .438 11 18 .379
Drexel 6 9 .400 13 15 .464
UNC-Wilmington 3 12 .200 8 20 .286
James Madison 2 13 .133 9 17 .346

___

Thursday’s Games

Delaware 70, Northeastern 48

Hofstra 81, Drexel 74

Advertisement

Elon 70, James Madison 62

William & Mary 61, Towson 51

Saturday’s Games

Northeastern at Drexel, 2 p.m.

Elon at Towson, 2 p.m.

Hofstra at Delaware, 4 p.m.

William & Mary at James Madison, 4 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
North Texas 12 2 .857 18 9 .667
W. Kentucky 11 3 .786 18 8 .692
Louisiana Tech 10 4 .714 19 7 .731
FIU 8 6 .571 17 10 .630
Charlotte 8 6 .571 14 11 .560
UAB 7 7 .500 16 11 .593
Marshall 7 7 .500 13 14 .481
Old Dominion 7 7 .500 11 16 .407
FAU 6 8 .429 14 13 .519
UTSA 6 8 .429 12 15 .444
Rice 5 9 .357 13 14 .481
Southern Miss. 5 9 .357 9 18 .333
UTEP 4 10 .286 13 14 .481
Middle Tennessee 2 12 .143 6 21 .222

___

Saturday’s Games

Middle Tennessee at Southern Miss., 1 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at North Texas, 4 p.m.

UAB at FAU, 7 p.m.

Old Dominion at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Rice at UTEP, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at W. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Wright St. 13 3 .813 23 6 .793
N. Kentucky 12 4 .750 20 8 .714
Youngstown St. 9 6 .600 16 12 .571
Green Bay 8 6 .571 13 14 .481
Ill.-Chicago 8 7 .533 13 15 .464
Milwaukee 7 7 .500 12 14 .462
Cleveland St. 6 9 .400 10 18 .357
Oakland 5 9 .357 10 17 .370
Detroit 4 10 .286 6 21 .222
IUPUI 2 13 .133 6 22 .214

___

Thursday’s Games

N. Kentucky 73, Cleveland St. 59

Youngstown St. 88, Wright St. 70

Friday’s Games

Green Bay at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Oakland, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

N. Kentucky at Youngstown St., 2 p.m.

Wright St. at Cleveland St., 3 p.m.

IUPUI at Ill.-Chicago, 4:12 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Milwaukee at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Green Bay at Oakland, 3 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Yale 6 2 .750 18 6 .750
Princeton 6 2 .750 11 10 .524
Harvard 5 3 .625 16 7 .696
Penn 5 3 .625 13 8 .619
Brown 5 3 .625 12 9 .571
Dartmouth 2 6 .250 9 14 .391
Cornell 2 6 .250 5 16 .238
Columbia 1 7 .125 6 18 .250

___

Friday’s Games

Brown at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Yale at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Penn at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Brown at Cornell, 6 p.m.

Yale at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Penn at Harvard, 7 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Siena 10 5 .667 14 10 .583
St. Peter’s 10 5 .667 13 11 .542
Rider 9 6 .600 15 10 .600
Monmouth (NJ) 8 6 .571 14 11 .560
Manhattan 7 7 .500 11 12 .478
Niagara 7 7 .500 9 16 .360
Iona 7 8 .467 9 13 .409
Quinnipiac 6 8 .429 11 13 .458
Fairfield 6 8 .429 10 15 .400
Marist 5 9 .357 6 17 .261
Canisius 4 10 .286 9 16 .360

___

Friday’s Games

Niagara at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Rider at Iona, 7 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Marist, 7 p.m.

Canisius at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Siena at Fairfield, 2 p.m.

Canisius at Manhattan, 2 p.m.

Niagara at Marist, 2 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Monmouth (NJ), 2 p.m.

Rider at St. Peter’s, 2 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Akron 10 3 .769 20 6 .769
Bowling Green 10 3 .769 19 7 .731
Buffalo 8 5 .615 17 9 .654
N. Illinois 8 5 .615 15 11 .577
Kent St. 7 6 .538 17 9 .654
Ball St. 7 6 .538 14 12 .538
Cent. Michigan 6 6 .500 13 12 .520
E. Michigan 5 8 .385 15 11 .577
Ohio 5 8 .385 13 13 .500
Toledo 4 9 .308 12 14 .462
W. Michigan 4 9 .308 11 15 .423
Miami (Ohio) 3 9 .250 10 15 .400

___

Friday’s Games

Buffalo at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

E. Michigan at Ball St., 1 p.m.

Toledo at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Akron, 4 p.m.

Ohio at Bowling Green, 4:30 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at N. Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Norfolk St. 9 2 .818 13 13 .500
NC A&T 9 3 .750 13 14 .481
NC Central 8 3 .727 12 13 .480
Morgan St. 8 5 .615 14 14 .500
Florida A&M 8 5 .615 10 14 .417
Bethune-Cookman 7 5 .583 13 13 .500
SC State 6 6 .500 11 13 .458
Md.-Eastern Shore 4 7 .364 5 21 .192
Coppin St. 4 9 .308 8 20 .286
Delaware St. 2 9 .182 3 22 .120
Howard 0 11 .000 2 24 .077

___

Saturday’s Games

SC State at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

Delaware St. at Coppin St., 4 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Florida A&M, 4 p.m.

Howard at NC A&T, 4 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at NC Central, 4 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
N. Iowa 11 4 .733 22 5 .815
Loyola of Chicago 11 4 .733 19 9 .679
Bradley 10 5 .667 19 9 .679
S. Illinois 10 5 .667 16 12 .571
Drake 8 7 .533 18 10 .643
Indiana St. 8 7 .533 15 11 .577
Valparaiso 7 8 .467 14 14 .500
Missouri St. 7 8 .467 13 15 .464
Illinois St. 3 12 .200 8 19 .296
Evansville 0 15 .000 9 19 .321

___

Thursday’s Games

Indiana St. 67, N. Iowa 64

S. Illinois 70, Evansville 53

Saturday’s Games

Loyola of Chicago at Missouri St., 3:30 p.m.

Drake at Illinois St., 4:30 p.m.

Bradley at Valparaiso, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Indiana St. at Evansville, 2 p.m.

S. Illinois at N. Iowa, 2 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
San Diego St. 15 0 1.000 26 0 1.000
Utah St. 11 5 .688 22 7 .759
Nevada 10 5 .667 17 10 .630
Boise St. 10 6 .625 18 10 .643
Colorado St. 9 6 .600 18 10 .643
UNLV 9 6 .600 14 14 .500
New Mexico 6 9 .400 17 11 .607
Fresno St. 6 10 .375 10 17 .370
Air Force 4 11 .267 10 17 .370
San Jose St. 3 12 .200 7 20 .259
Wyoming 1 14 .067 6 21 .222

___

Saturday’s Games

Wyoming at Air Force, 4 p.m.

San Jose St. at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

UNLV at San Diego St., 7:30 p.m.

Fresno St. at Nevada, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

New Mexico at Boise St., 4 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
St. Francis (Pa.) 11 4 .733 18 8 .692
Robert Morris 11 4 .733 15 13 .536
Sacred Heart 9 5 .643 16 11 .593
St. Francis Brooklyn 6 8 .429 12 14 .462
Mount St. Mary’s 6 8 .429 10 17 .370
Fairleigh Dickinson 6 8 .429 8 17 .320
Bryant 5 9 .357 13 14 .481
Wagner 3 11 .214 6 19 .240
CCSU 3 12 .200 4 24 .143

___

Friday’s Games

Sacred Heart at Merrimack, 5 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at Robert Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Bryant at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

CCSU at Wagner, 7:30 p.m.

LIU at Fairleigh Dickinson, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Sacred Heart at Bryant, 1 p.m.

Merrimack at Mount St. Mary’s, 3 p.m.

Robert Morris at Fairleigh Dickinson, 3:30 p.m.

LIU at St. Francis (Pa.), 4 p.m.

Wagner at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Austin Peay 13 2 .867 19 9 .679
Belmont 12 3 .800 21 7 .750
Murray St. 12 3 .800 19 8 .704
E. Kentucky 11 4 .733 14 14 .500
Tennessee St. 8 7 .533 16 12 .571
E. Illinois 6 9 .400 13 14 .481
Morehead St. 6 9 .400 12 16 .429
Jacksonville St. 6 9 .400 11 17 .393
Tennessee Tech 5 10 .333 8 20 .286
UT Martin 4 11 .267 8 18 .308
SIU-Edwardsville 4 11 .267 7 21 .250
SE Missouri 3 12 .200 7 21 .250

___

Thursday’s Games

Belmont 80, Morehead St. 67

E. Kentucky 83, Tennessee St. 62

Austin Peay 78, SIU-Edwardsville 60

E. Illinois 63, Murray St. 60

Jacksonville St. 65, SE Missouri 58

Tennessee Tech 78, UT Martin 65

Saturday’s Games

Tennessee St. at Morehead St., 3 p.m.

Murray St. at SIU-Edwardsville, 3 p.m.

Austin Peay at E. Illinois, 4:15 p.m.

UT Martin at Jacksonville St., 5 p.m.

SE Missouri at Tennessee Tech, 5 p.m.

Belmont at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.