BKC Glance

All Times EST

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Hofstra 13 4 .765 22 8 .733
William & Mary 12 5 .706 20 10 .667
Towson 11 6 .647 18 12 .600
Delaware 10 7 .588 20 10 .667
Coll. of Charleston 10 7 .588 16 13 .552
Northeastern 9 8 .529 15 14 .517
Elon 7 10 .412 11 19 .367
Drexel 6 11 .353 13 17 .433
UNC-Wilmington 5 12 .294 10 20 .333
James Madison 2 15 .118 9 19 .321

___

Thursday’s Games

Coll. of Charleston 80, Delaware 71

Towson 76, Hofstra 65

Advertisement

UNC-Wilmington 76, Drexel 65

Northeastern 77, James Madison 57

Saturday’s Games

Drexel at Coll. of Charleston, 4 p.m.

James Madison at Hofstra, 4 p.m.

Elon at William & Mary, 4 p.m.

Delaware at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Towson at Northeastern, 4 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
North Texas 13 3 .813 19 10 .655
W. Kentucky 12 4 .750 19 9 .679
Louisiana Tech 11 5 .688 20 8 .714
Charlotte 9 6 .600 15 11 .577
FIU 8 7 .533 17 11 .607
UAB 8 8 .500 17 12 .586
FAU 8 8 .500 16 13 .552
Marshall 8 8 .500 14 15 .483
Old Dominion 7 8 .467 11 17 .393
UTSA 6 9 .400 12 16 .429
UTEP 5 10 .333 14 14 .500
Rice 5 10 .333 13 15 .464
Southern Miss. 5 10 .333 9 19 .321
Middle Tennessee 3 12 .200 7 21 .250

___

Thursday’s Games

FAU 80, UTSA 71

North Texas 78, FIU 59

UAB 88, Marshall 80

W. Kentucky 95, Louisiana Tech 91, OT

Sunday’s Games

FIU at Charlotte, 2 p.m.

W. Kentucky at North Texas, 2 p.m.

FAU at Old Dominion, 2 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Rice, 3 p.m.

UAB at UTSA, 3 p.m.

Southern Miss. at UTEP, 4 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Wright St. 14 3 .824 24 6 .800
N. Kentucky 13 4 .765 21 8 .724
Green Bay 10 7 .588 15 15 .500
Ill.-Chicago 10 7 .588 15 15 .500
Youngstown St. 9 8 .529 16 14 .533
Milwaukee 7 10 .412 12 17 .414
Oakland 7 10 .412 12 18 .400
Cleveland St. 7 10 .412 11 19 .367
Detroit 5 12 .294 7 23 .233
IUPUI 3 14 .176 7 23 .233

___

Thursday’s Games

IUPUI 71, Oakland 68

Green Bay 102, Youngstown St. 92

Ill.-Chicago 84, Detroit 67

Cleveland St. 70, Milwaukee 68

Friday’s Games

Wright St. at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Detroit at IUPUI, Noon

Oakland at Ill.-Chicago, 4:12 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Yale 8 2 .800 20 6 .769
Harvard 7 3 .700 18 7 .720
Princeton 7 3 .700 12 11 .522
Brown 6 4 .600 13 10 .565
Penn 5 5 .500 13 10 .565
Dartmouth 3 7 .300 10 15 .400
Cornell 3 7 .300 6 17 .261
Columbia 1 9 .100 6 20 .231

___

Friday’s Games

Princeton at Brown, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Dartmouth at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Penn at Yale, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Penn at Brown, 6 p.m.

Harvard at Cornell, 6 p.m.

Dartmouth at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Yale, 7 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Siena 12 5 .706 16 10 .615
St. Peter’s 12 6 .667 15 12 .556
Monmouth (NJ) 10 6 .625 16 11 .593
Rider 9 8 .529 15 12 .556
Iona 9 8 .529 11 13 .458
Manhattan 8 9 .471 12 14 .462
Niagara 8 9 .471 10 18 .357
Fairfield 7 9 .438 11 16 .407
Quinnipiac 7 10 .412 12 15 .444
Marist 6 11 .353 7 19 .269
Canisius 5 12 .294 10 18 .357

___

Thursday’s Games

Iona 86, Canisius 65

Niagara 63, St. Peter’s 54

Friday’s Games

Quinnipiac at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Siena at Marist, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Rider, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Iona at Niagara, 1 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Canisius, 2 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Rider at Fairfield, 2 p.m.

Manhattan at Monmouth (NJ), 2 p.m.

Marist at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Bowling Green 12 3 .800 21 7 .750
Akron 11 4 .733 21 7 .750
N. Illinois 10 5 .667 17 11 .607
Buffalo 9 6 .600 18 10 .643
Ball St. 9 6 .600 16 12 .571
Kent St. 8 7 .533 18 10 .643
Ohio 6 9 .400 14 14 .500
Toledo 6 9 .400 14 14 .500
Cent. Michigan 6 9 .400 13 15 .464
E. Michigan 5 10 .333 15 13 .536
Miami (Ohio) 4 11 .267 11 17 .393
W. Michigan 4 11 .267 11 17 .393

___

Thursday’s Games

Miami (Ohio) 76, Cent. Michigan 57

Friday’s Games

Kent St. at Ohio, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Cent. Michigan at E. Michigan, Noon

Akron at Buffalo, 2 p.m.

Ball St. at Toledo, 2 p.m.

Bowling Green at Miami (Ohio), 3:30 p.m.

N. Illinois at W. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
NC A&T 11 3 .786 15 14 .517
NC Central 10 3 .769 14 13 .519
Norfolk St. 9 4 .692 13 15 .464
Florida A&M 10 5 .667 12 14 .462
Bethune-Cookman 9 5 .643 15 13 .536
Morgan St. 9 5 .643 15 14 .517
SC State 6 8 .429 11 15 .423
Coppin St. 5 9 .357 9 20 .310
Md.-Eastern Shore 4 9 .308 5 23 .179
Delaware St. 2 11 .154 3 24 .111
Howard 0 13 .000 2 26 .071

___

Saturday’s Games

Delaware St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 4 p.m.

Coppin St. at Morgan St., 4 p.m.

NC Central at SC State, 4 p.m.

Howard at Norfolk St., 6:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
N. Iowa 13 4 .765 24 5 .828
Loyola of Chicago 12 5 .706 20 10 .667
Bradley 11 6 .647 20 10 .667
Indiana St. 10 7 .588 17 11 .607
S. Illinois 10 7 .588 16 14 .533
Valparaiso 9 8 .529 16 14 .533
Drake 8 9 .471 18 12 .600
Missouri St. 8 9 .471 14 16 .467
Illinois St. 4 13 .235 9 20 .310
Evansville 0 17 .000 9 21 .300

___

Saturday’s Games

Loyola of Chicago at Bradley, 2 p.m.

Illinois St. at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Valparaiso at Indiana St., 2 p.m.

S. Illinois at Missouri St., 4 p.m.

N. Iowa at Drake, 6 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
San Diego St. 16 1 .941 27 1 .964
Utah St. 12 5 .706 23 7 .767
Nevada 12 5 .706 19 10 .655
UNLV 11 6 .647 16 14 .533
Boise St. 11 7 .611 19 11 .633
Colorado St. 10 7 .588 19 11 .633
New Mexico 6 11 .353 17 13 .567
Fresno St. 6 11 .353 10 18 .357
Air Force 5 12 .294 11 18 .379
San Jose St. 3 14 .176 7 22 .241
Wyoming 2 15 .118 7 22 .241

___

Saturday’s Games

Air Force at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

UNLV at San Jose St., 5 p.m.

Wyoming at Fresno St., 7 p.m.

San Diego St. at Nevada, 8 p.m.

Utah St. at New Mexico, 10 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
St. Francis (Pa.) 13 4 .765 20 8 .714
Robert Morris 12 5 .706 16 14 .533
Sacred Heart 11 6 .647 18 12 .600
Fairleigh Dickinson 8 9 .471 10 18 .357
Mount St. Mary’s 7 10 .412 11 19 .367
Bryant 6 11 .353 14 16 .467
St. Francis Brooklyn 6 11 .353 12 17 .414
Wagner 5 12 .294 8 20 .286
CCSU 3 14 .176 4 26 .133

___

Thursday’s Games

Fairleigh Dickinson 74, Bryant 72

LIU 74, Wagner 66

Merrimack 69, CCSU 58

Sacred Heart 73, St. Francis Brooklyn 63

St. Francis (Pa.) 75, Mount St. Mary’s 62

Saturday’s Games

St. Francis Brooklyn at CCSU, 1 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Robert Morris, 1 p.m.

Bryant at Wagner, 2 p.m.

LIU at Sacred Heart, 3:30 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Mount St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Belmont 14 3 .824 23 7 .767
Murray St. 14 3 .824 21 8 .724
Austin Peay 14 3 .824 20 10 .667
E. Kentucky 11 6 .647 14 16 .467
Tennessee St. 9 8 .529 17 13 .567
E. Illinois 8 9 .471 15 14 .517
Morehead St. 7 10 .412 13 17 .433
Jacksonville St. 7 10 .412 12 18 .400
Tennessee Tech 6 11 .353 9 21 .300
SIU-Edwardsville 5 12 .294 8 22 .267
UT Martin 4 13 .235 8 20 .286
SE Missouri 3 14 .176 7 23 .233

___

Thursday’s Games

Belmont 65, Tennessee Tech 62

Murray St. 74, E. Kentucky 62

E. Illinois 72, SE Missouri 70

Tennessee St. 65, Jacksonville St. 55

SIU-Edwardsville 90, UT Martin 75

Austin Peay 67, Morehead St. 58

Saturday’s Games

E. Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville, 3 p.m.

SE Missouri at UT Martin, 5 p.m.

Morehead St. at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Jacksonville St., 8 p.m.

Austin Peay at Murray St., 8 p.m.

Belmont at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.