Sports on TV

Adv29
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, March 2
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

ESPN — North Carolina State at Duke

9 p.m.

ESPN — Texas Tech at Baylor

ESPNU — Alabama State at Texas Southern

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.

CBSSN — Wichita State at Central Florida

Advertisement

ESPN2 — South Florida at Connecticut

CYCLING
1 p.m.

NBCSN — UCI: World Championships

MARATHON
2 p.m.

NBCSN — The Tokyo Marathon: From Tokyo

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLBN — Spring Training: Minnesota vs. St. Louis

3 p.m.

ESPN — Spring Training: LA Angels vs. Chicago Cubs, Mesa, Ariz.

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

NBATV — Milwaukee at Miami

TENNIS
5 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Lyon: Early Rounds

6 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Open 6ème Sens, Early Rounds

11 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Lyon-WTA, Monterrey-WTA

3 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Abierto GNP Seguros, Early Rounds

8 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Abierto GNP Seguros, Early Rounds

2 a.m. (Tuesday)

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Open 6ème Sens, Early Rounds

3 a.m. (Tuesday)

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Open 6ème Sens, Early Rounds —

Tuesday, March 3
COLLEGE BASEBALL
3 p.m.

ACCN — North Carolina (Greensboro) at North Carolina

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.

SECN — Mississippi State at South Carolina

7 p.m.

ACCN — TBA

BTN — Maryland at Rutgers

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — Cincinnati at South Florida

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Ohio at Akron

8 p.m.

FS1 — Marquette at DePaul

8:30 p.m.

SECN — Vanderbilt at Alabama

9 p.m.

BTN — Purdue at Iowa

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
9:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Utah at Jacksonville

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — Spring Training: Boston vs. NY Yankees, Tampa, Fla.

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

TNT — Brooklyn at Boston

10 p.m.

TNT — Philadelphia at LA Lakers

NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Boston at Tampa Bay

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — DFB-Pokal: Bayern Munich at Schalke 04, Quarterfinal

TENNIS
2 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Open 6ème Sens, Early Rounds

3 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Open 6ème Sens, Early Rounds

11 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Lyon-WTA, Monterrey-WTA

3 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Abierto GNP Seguros, Early Rounds

8 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Abierto GNP Seguros, Early Rounds

6 a.m. (Wednesday)

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Open 6ème Sens, Early Rounds —

Wednesday, March 4
COLLEGE BASEBALL
3 p.m.

ACCN — Coastal Carolina at North Carolina State

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.

FS1 — Xavier at Providence

7 p.m.

ACCN — Clemson at Virginia Tech

BTN — Minnesota at Indiana

CBSSN — St. John’s at Butler

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

SECN — Louisiana State at Arkansas

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — Villanova at Seton Hall

9 p.m.

ACCN — Virginia at Miami

BTN — Northwestern at Wisconsin

CBSSN — Dayton at Rhode Island

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

SECN — Missouri at Mississippi

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.

SECN — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, First Round, Greenville, S.C.

1:30 p.m.

SECN — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, First Round, Greenville, S.C.

2 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

4:30 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

11 p.m.

CBSSN — Mountain West Tournament: Teams TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

CYCLING
1 p.m.

NBCSN — Tour of Saudi Arabia (taped)

2 p.m.

NBCSN — Tour de la Provence (taped)

GOLF
2:30 a.m. (Thursday)

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Commercial Bank Qatar Master, First Round, Doha, Qatar

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — Spring Training: St. Louis vs. NY Mets, St. Lucie, Fla.

8 p.m.

MLBN — Spring Training: San Francisco vs. LA Dodgers

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — Indiana at Milwaukee

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — New Orleans at Dallas

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Philadelphia at Washington

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Anaheim at Colorado

SKIING
1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBCSN — FIS Cross-County: World Cup (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — DFB-Pokal: Werder Bremen at Eintracht Frankfurt, Quarterfinal

TENNIS
6 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Open 6ème Sens, Early Rounds

12 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Lyon-WTA, Monterrey-WTA

4 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Abierto GNP Seguros, Early Rounds

8 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Abierto GNP Seguros, Early Rounds

6 a.m. (Thursday)

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Open 6ème Sens, Early Rounds —

Thursday, March 5
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN’S)
12:30 a.m. (Friday)

FS2 — Pre-season Challenge: Gold Coast at Adelaide

3:30 a.m. (Friday)

FS2 — Pre-season Challenge: Melbourne at Hawthorn

BIATHLON
1 a.m. (Friday)

NBCSN — IBU: From Nove Mesto, Czech Republic (taped)

MORE

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.