2020 Minn. Girls’ State Tournament Glance

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 4A
Wednesday, March 11
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Hopkins 85, Cambridge-Isanti 55

Stillwater 82, Park Center 52

Farmington 58, Eden Prairie 54

St. Michael-Albertville 67, Lakeville North 58

Advertisement
Thursday, March 12
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Park Center 70, Cambridge-Isanti 62

Lakeville North 75, Eden Prairie 70

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Hopkins 66, Stillwater 40

Farmington vs. St. Michael-Albertville, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Park Center vs. Lakeville North, 6 p.m.

Third Place

Stillwater vs. Farmington/St. Michael-Albertville loser, 5 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn

Hopkins vs. Farmington/St. Michael-Albertville winner, 8 p.m.

Class 3A
Wednesday, March 11
At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

DeLaSalle 85, Hermantown 52

Simley 70, Holy Angels 62

Becker 63, Alexandria 55

Waconia 52, Red Wing 45

Thursday, March 12
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Holy Angels 78, Hermantown 61

Alexandria 68, Red Wing 56

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

DeLaSalle 74, Simley 52

Becker 96, Waconia 75

Friday, March 13
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Holy Angles vs. Alexandria, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Simley vs. Waconia, 3 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

DeLaSalle vs. Becker, 6 p.m.

Class 2A
Wednesday, March 11
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Rochester Lourdes 71, Concordia Academy 55

Waseca 38, Pelican Rapids 22

At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn

Providence Academy 47, Sauk Centre 42

Duluth Marshall 60, New London-Spicer 56

Thursday, March 12
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Pelican Rapids 59, Concordia 45

Sauk Centre vs. New London-Spicer, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 13
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Rochester Lourdes vs. Waseca, 6 p.m.

Providence vs. Duluth Marshall, 8 p.m.

At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Pelican Rapids vs. Sauk Centre vs. New London-Spicer winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 2 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Class 1A
Thursday, March 12
At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Minneota 57, Red Lake 37

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 58, Heritage Christian 46

Cromwell 67, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 58

Henning 69, Fillmore Central 56

Friday, March 13
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Red Lake vs. Heritage Christian, 10 a.m.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Fillmore Central, noon

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Minneota vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, noon

Cromwell vs. Henning, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 9 a.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 11 a.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

Semifinal winners, noon<<

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.