2020 Minn. Girls’ State Tournament Glance

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 4A
Wednesday, March 11
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Hopkins 85, Cambridge-Isanti 55

Stillwater 82, Park Center 52

Farmington 58, Eden Prairie 54

St. Michael-Albertville 67, Lakeville North 58

Advertisement
Thursday, March 12
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Cambridge-Isanti vs. Park Center, 10 a.m.

Eden Prairie vs. Lakeville North, 4 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Hopkins vs. Stillwater, 6 p.m.

Farmington vs. St. Michael-Albertville, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 5 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Class 3A
Wednesday, March 11
At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

DeLaSalle 85, Hermantown 52

Simley 70, Holy Angels 62

Becker 63, Alexandria 55

Waconia 52, Red Wing 45

Thursday, March 12
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Hermantown vs. Holy Angels, 2 p.m.

Alexandria vs. Red Wing loser, 4 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

DeLaSalle 74, Simley 52

Becker 96, Waconia 75

Friday, March 13
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 3 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Class 2A
Wednesday, March 11
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Rochester Lourdes 71, Concordia Academy 55

Waseca 38, Pelican Rapids 22

At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn

Providence Academy 47, Sauk Centre 42

Duluth Marshall 60, New London-Spicer 56

Thursday, March 12
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Concordia vs. Pelican Rapids, 6 p.m.

Sauk Centre vs. New London-Spicer, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 13
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Rochester Lourdes vs. Waseca, 6 p.m.

Providence vs. Duluth Marshall, 8 p.m.

At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 2 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Class 1A
Thursday, March 12
At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Minneota 57, Red Lake 37

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 58, Heritage Christian 46

Cromwell 67, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 58

Fillmore Central vs. Henning, 5 p.m.

Friday, March 13
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Red Lake/Minneota loser vs. Heritage/WEM loser, 10 a.m.

BBE/Cromwell loser vs. Fillmore Central/Henning loser, noon

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Red Lake/Minneota winner vs. Heritage/WEM winner, noon

BBE/Cromwell winner vs. Fillmore Central/Henning winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 9 a.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 11 a.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

Semifinal winners, noon<<

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.