Conference Tournament Glances

Times EST (through March 7)
Times EDT (March 8-15)
America East Conference
First Round
Saturday, March 7

No.5 New Hampshire at No. 4 UMBC, 1 p.m

No. 6 UMass-Lowell at No. 3 Hartford, 5 p.m.

No. 8 Maine at No. 1 Vermont, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Albany at No. 2 Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Semifinals
Tuesday, March 10

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed, TBA

Third-remaining seed at second-remaining seed, TBA

Championship
Saturday, March 14

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.

<

Atlantic Sun Conference
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

Liberty 55, NJIT 49

Stetson 82, North Alabama 72

Lipscomb 66, Florida Gulf Coast 63

North Florida 91, Jacksonville 88

Semifinals
Thursday, March 5

Liberty vs. Stetson, 7 p.m.

North Florida vs. Lipscomb, 7 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

<

Big South Conference
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

SC-Upstate 69, High Point 59

UNC-Asheville 72, Campbell 68

Charleston Southern 81, Presbyterian 64

At No. 1 Seed
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 5

Winthrop vs. SC-Upstate, 12 p.m>

Gardner-Webb vs. UNC-Asheville, 2:30 p.m.

Radford vs. Charleston Southern, 12 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 6

Radford_Charleston Southern-Presbyterian winner vs. Longwood-Hamppton winner, 8 p.m.

Winthrop_SC-Upstate-High Point winner vs. Gardner-Webb_UNC-Asheville-Campbell winner, 6 p.m.

Championship
At Higher-Seeded Team
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

<

Colonial Athletic Association
At Entertainment & Sports Arena
Washington
First Round
Saturday, March 7

Drexel vs. UNC-Wilmington, 4 p.m.

Elon vs. James Madison, 6:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 8

Hofstra vs. Drexel vs. UNC-Wilmington winner, Noon

No. 4 seed vs. Delaware, 2:30 p.m.

William & Mary vs. Elon-James Madison winner, 6 p.m.

No. 3 vs. Northeastern, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 9

Hofstra_Drexel-UNC-Wilmington winner vs. No.4-Delaware winner, 6 p.m.

William & Mary_Elon-James Madison winner vs. Hofstra_Drexel-UNC-Wilmington winner, 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

<

Horizon League
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

Ill.-Chicago 93, IUPUI 59

Youngstown State 63, Milwaukee 57

Oakland 80, Cleveland St. 59

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

Youngstown St. at Ill.-Chicago, 7 p.m.

At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis
Semifinals
Monday, March 9

Lower-remaining seed vs. Wright State, 7 p.m.

Higher-remaining seed vs. Northern Kentucky, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

<

Missouri Valley Conference
At Enterprise Center
St. Louis
First Round
Thursday, March 5

Drake vs. Illinois St., 7:05 p.m.

Valparaiso vs. Evansville, 9:35 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

N. Iowa vs Drake-Illinois St. winner, 1:05 p.m.

Bradley vs. S. Illinois, 3:35 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago vs. Valparaiso-Evansville winner, 7:05 p.m.

Indiana St. vs. Missouri St., 9:35 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

N. Iowa_Drake-Illinois St. winner vs. Bradley-S. Illinois winner, 3:35 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago_Valparaiso-Evansville winner vs. Indiana St.-Missouri St. winner, 6:05 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 2:05 p.m.

Mountain West Conference
At The Thomas & Mack Center
Las Vegas
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

Air Force 77, Fresno St. 70

New Mexico 79, San Jose St. 66

Wyoming 80, Colorado St. 74

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 5

San Diego St. vs. Air Force, 2:30 p.m.

UNLV vs. Boise State, 5 p.m.

Utah St. vs. New Mexico, 9 p.m.

Nevada vs. Wyoming, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 6

San Diego St.-Air Force winner vs. UNLV-Boise State winner, 9 p.m.

Utah St.-New Mexico winner vs. Nevada-Wyoming winner, 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.

Northeast Conference
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

Robert Morris 59, St. Francis (NY) 58

Saint Francis (Pa.) 87, Bryant 81

Sacred Heart 61, Mount St. Mary’s 59

LIU Brooklyn 73, Fairleigh Dickinson 72

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

Saint Francis (Pa.) at Sacred Heart, Noon

Robert Morris at LIU Brooklyn, 2 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference
At The Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

Tennessee State 74, Morehead St. 67, OT

E. Illinois vs. Jacksonville State, 10 p.m.

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

E. Kentucky vs. Tennessee St., 7:30 p.m.

Austin Peay vs. E. Illinois-Jacksonville St. winner, 10 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 6

Belmont vs. Eastern Kentucky_Tennessee St. winner, 8 p.m.

Murray St. vs. Austin Peay_E. Illinois-Jacksonville St. winner, 10:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

<

Patriot League
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

Bucknell 65, Holy Cross 62

Lehigh 78, Loyola Marymount 75

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 5

Colgate vs. Lehigh, 7 p.m.

American U. vs. Bucknell, 7 p.m.

Boston U. vs. Navy, 7 p.m.

Army West Point vs. Lafayette, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 8

Army West Point-Lafayette winner vs. Colgate_Lehigh-Loyola Marymount winner, Noon or 2:30 p.m.

Boston U.-Navy winner vs. American U._Bucknell-Holy Cross winner, Noon or 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Wednesday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

<

Southern Conference
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Friday, March 6

No. 8 Samford vs. No. 9 VMI, 5 p.m.

No. 7 Wofford vs. No. 10 The Citadel, 7:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 7

No. 1 ETSU vs. 8-9 winner, Noon

No. 4 Mercer vs. No. 5 Western Carolina, 2:30 p.m.

No. 2 Furman vs. 7-10 winner, 6 p.m.

No. 3 UNC Greensboro vs. No. 6 Chattanooga, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 8

1_8-9 winner vs. 4-5 winner, 4 p.m.

2_7-10 winners vs. 3-6 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

<

Summit League
At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 7

North Dakota St. vs. Denver, 7 p.m.

South Dakota St. vs. Fort Wayne, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

Oral Roberts vs. Nebraska-Omaha, 7 p.m.

South Dakota vs. North Dakota, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 9

North Dakota St.-Denver winner vs. Oral Roberts-Nebraska-Omaha winner, 7 p.m.

South Dakota St.-Fort Wayne winner vs. South Dakota-North Dakota winner, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, TBA

Sun Belt Conference
First Round
Saturday, March 7

No. 9 Arkansas State at No. 8 Louisiana, 11 a.m.

No. 10 Coastal Carolina at No. 7 UT Arlington, 2 p.m.

Second Round
Monday, March 9

8-9 winner at No. 5 Georgia Southern, 6 p.m.

7-10 winner at No. 6 Appalachian State, 6 p.m.

Third Round
Wednesday, March 11

5_8-9 winner at No. 4 Georgia State, 6 p.m.

6_7-10 winner at No. 3 Texas State, 7 p.m.

At Smoothie King Center
New Orleans
Semifinals
Saturday, March 14

No. 2 vs. 3_6_7-10 winner, TBA

No. 1 vs. 4_5_8-9 winner, TBA

Championship
Sunday, March 15

Semifinal winners, TBA

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 5

Loyola Marymount vs. San Diego, 9 p.m.

Santa Clara vs. Portland, 11 p.m.

Second Round
Friday, March 6

San Francisco vs. Loyola Marymount-San Diego winner, 9 p.m.

Pepperdine vs. Santa Clara-Portland winner, 11 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 7

Pacific vs. San Francisco_Loyola Marymount-San Diego winner, 10 p.m.

Saint Mary’s (Cal) vs. Pepperdine_Santa Clara-Portland winner, 12:30 a.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 9

Gonzaga vs. Pacific_San Francisco_Loyola Marymount-San Diego winner, 9 p.m.

BYU vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal)_Pepperdine_Santa Clara-Portland winner, 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

<

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.