Conference Tournament Glances

Times EST (through March 7)
Times EDT (March 8-15)
America East Conference
First Round
Saturday, March 7

No. 5 New Hampshire at No. 4 UMBC, 1 p.m

No. 6 UMass-Lowell at No. 3 Hartford, 5 p.m.

No. 8 Maine at No. 1 Vermont, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Albany at No. 2 Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Semifinals
Tuesday, March 10

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed, TBA

Third-remaining seed at second-remaining seed, TBA

Championship
Saturday, March 14

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.

<

Atlantic Sun Conference
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

Liberty 55, NJIT 49

Stetson 82, North Alabama 72

Lipscomb 66, Florida Gulf Coast 63

North Florida 91, Jacksonville 88

Semifinals
Thursday, March 5

Liberty 66, Stetson 62

Lipscomb 73, North Florida 71

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Liberty vs. Lipscomb, 3 p.m.

<

Big South Conference
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

SC-Upstate 69, High Point 59

UNC-Asheville 72, Campbell 68

Charleston Southern 81, Presbyterian 64

At Dedmon Center
Radford, Va.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 5

Winthrop 106, SC-Upstate 70

Gardner-Webb 72, UNC-Asheville 62

Radford 62, Charleston Southern 48

Longwood 53, Hampton 78

Semifinals
At Dedmon Center
Radford, Va.
Friday, March 6

Winthrop 78, Gardner-Webb 66

Radford vs. Longwood, 8 p.m.

Championship
At Higher-Seeded Team
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

<

Colonial Athletic Association
At Entertainment & Sports Arena
Washington
First Round
Saturday, March 7

Drexel vs. UNC-Wilmington, 4 p.m.

Elon vs. James Madison, 6:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 8

Hofstra vs. Drexel vs. UNC-Wilmington winner, Noon

No. 4 seed vs. Delaware, 2:30 p.m.

William & Mary vs. Elon-James Madison winner, 6 p.m.

No. 3 vs. Northeastern, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 9

Hofstra_Drexel-UNC-Wilmington winner vs. No.4-Delaware winner, 6 p.m.

William & Mary_Elon-James Madison winner vs. Hofstra_Drexel-UNC-Wilmington winner, 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

<

Horizon League
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

Ill.-Chicago 93, IUPUI 59

Youngstown State 63, Milwaukee 57

Oakland 80, Cleveland St. 59

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

Green Bay 78, Oakland 63

Ill.-Chicago 67, Youngstown St. 61

At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis
Semifinals
Monday, March 9

Ill.-Chicago vs. Wright State, 7 p.m.

Green Bay vs. Northern Kentucky, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

<

Missouri Valley Conference
At Enterprise Center
St. Louis
First Round
Thursday, March 5

Drake 75, Illinois St. 65

Valparaiso 58, Evansville 55

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

Drake 77, N. Iowa 56

Bradley 64, S. Illinois 59

Loyola of Chicago vs. Valparaiso, 7:05 p.m.

Indiana St. vs. Missouri St., 9:35 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

Drake vs. Bradley, 3:35 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago_Valparaiso winner vs. Indiana St.-Missouri St. winner, 6:05 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 2:05 p.m.

Mountain West Conference
At The Thomas & Mack Center
Las Vegas
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

Air Force 77, Fresno St. 70

New Mexico 79, San Jose St. 66

Wyoming 80, Colorado St. 74

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 5

San Diego St. 73, Air Force 60

Boise State 67, UNLV 61

Utah St. 75, New Mexico 70

Wyoming 74, Nevada 71

Semifinals
Friday, March 6

San Diego St. vs. Boise State, 9 p.m.

Utah St. vs. Wyoming, 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.

Northeast Conference
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

Robert Morris 59, St. Francis (NY) 58

Saint Francis (Pa.) 87, Bryant 81

Sacred Heart 61, Mount St. Mary’s 59

LIU Brooklyn 73, Fairleigh Dickinson 72

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

Saint Francis (Pa.) at Sacred Heart, Noon

Robert Morris at LIU Brooklyn, 2 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference
At The Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

Tennessee St. 74, Morehead St. 67, OT

E. Illinois 67, Jacksonville St. 61

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

E. Kentucky 58, Tennessee St. 48

Austin Peay 76, E. Illinois 65

Semifinals
Friday, March 6

Belmont vs. E. Kentucky , 8 p.m.

Murray St. vs. Austin Peay, 10:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

<

Patriot League
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

Bucknell 65, Holy Cross 62

Lehigh 78, Loyola Marymount 75

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 5

Colgate 83, Lehigh 70

Bucknell 64, American U. 59

Boston U. 69 Navy 63

Lafayette 73, Army West Point 68

Semifinals
Sunday, March 8

Lafayette vs. Colgate, 2 p.m.

Boston U. vs. Bucknell, Noon

Championship
Wednesday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

<

Southern Conference
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Friday, March 6

VMI 96, Samford 78

Wofford vs. The Citadel, 7:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 7

ETSU vs. VMI, Noon

Mercer vs. Western Carolina, 2:30 p.m.

Furman vs. Wofford-The Citadel winner, 6 p.m.

UNC Greensboro vs. Chattanooga, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 8

ETSU_Samford-VMI winner vs. Mercer- Western Carolina winner, 4 p.m.

Furman_Wofford-The Citadel winner vs. UNC Greensboro-Chattanooga winner, 6:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

<

Summit League
At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 7

North Dakota St. vs. Denver, 7 p.m.

South Dakota St. vs. Fort Wayne, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

Oral Roberts vs. Nebraska-Omaha, 7 p.m.

South Dakota vs. North Dakota, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 9

North Dakota St.-Denver winner vs. Oral Roberts-Nebraska-Omaha winner, 7 p.m.

South Dakota St.-Fort Wayne winner vs. South Dakota-North Dakota winner, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, TBA

Sun Belt Conference
First Round
Saturday, March 7

No. 9 Arkansas State at No. 8 Louisiana, 11 a.m.

No. 10 Coastal Carolina at No. 7 UT Arlington, 2 p.m.

Second Round
Monday, March 9

8-9 winner at No. 5 Georgia Southern, 6 p.m.

7-10 winner at No. 6 Appalachian State, 6 p.m.

Third Round
Wednesday, March 11

5_8-9 winner at No. 4 Georgia State, 6 p.m.

6_7-10 winner at No. 3 Texas State, 7 p.m.

At Smoothie King Center
New Orleans
Semifinals
Saturday, March 14

No. 2 vs. 3_6_7-10 winner, TBA

No. 1 vs. 4_5_8-9 winner, TBA

Championship
Sunday, March 15

Semifinal winners, TBA

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 5

Loyola Marymount 75, San Diego 61

Santa Clara 76, Portland 62

Second Round
Friday, March 6

San Francisco vs. Loyola Marymount, 9 p.m.

Pepperdine vs. Santa Clara, 11 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 7

Pacific vs. San Francisco_Loyola Marymount winner, 10 p.m.

Saint Mary’s (Cal) vs. Pepperdine_Santa Clara winner, 12:30 a.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 9

Gonzaga vs. Pacific_San Francisco-Loyola Marymount winner, 9 p.m.

BYU vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal)_Pepperdine-Santa Clara winner, 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

<

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.