Men’s Hockey Conference Tournament Glances

All Times EST (March 6-7)
All Times EDT (March 8-21)
x(If nessary)
ATLANTIC HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
First Round
(Best-of-3)
Friday, March 6

No. 7 Robert Morris vs. No. 10 Holy Cross, 7:05 p.m.

No. 8 Bentley vs. No. 9 Canisius, 7:05 p.m.

No. 6 Air Force vs. No. 11 Mercy, 9:05 p.m.

Saturday, March 7

No. 7 Robert Morris vs. No. 10 Holy Cross, 7:05 p.m.

Advertisement

No. 8 Bentley vs. No. 9 Canisius, 7:05 p.m.

No. 6 Air Force vs. No. 11 Mercy, 9:05 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

x-No. 7 Robert Morris vs. No. 10 Holy Cross, 7:05 p.m.

x-No. 8 Bentley vs. No. 9 Canisius, TBD

x-No. 6 Air Force vs. No. 11 Mercy, 9:05 p.m.

Quarterfinals
(Best-of-3)
Friday, March 13

No. 1 American International vs. lowest-seeded first-round winner, TBD

No. 2 Sacred Heart vs. middle-seeded first-round winner, TBD

No. 3 RIT vs. highest-seeded first-round winner, TBD

No. 4 Army vs. No. 5 Niagara

Saturday, March 14

No. 1 vs. lowest-seeded first-round winner

No. 2 vs. middle-seeded first-round winner

No. 3 vs. highest-seeded first-round winner

No. 4 vs. No. 5

Sunday, March 15

No. 1 vs. lowest-seeded first-round winner

No. 2 vs. middle-seeded first-round winner

No. 3 vs. highest-seeded first-round winner

No. 4 vs. No. 5

At HarborCenter
Buffalo, N.Y.
Semifinals
Friday, March 20

Highest-remaining seed vs. lowest-remaining seed

Middle remaining seeds

Championship
Saturday, March 21

Semifinal winners

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
First Round
(Best-of-3)
Friday, March 6

No. 7 Wisconsin at No. 2 Ohio St., 7 p.m.

No. 6 Michigan St. at No. 3 Michigan, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Notre Dame at No. 4 Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 7

No. 7 Wisconsin at No. 2 Ohio St., 7 p.m.

No. 6 Michigan St. at No. 3 Michigan, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Notre Dame at No. 4 Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

x-No. 7 Wisconsin at No. 2 Ohio St., 7 p.m.

x-No. 6 Michigan St. at No. 3 Michigan, 5 p.m.

x-No. 5 Notre Dame at No. 4 Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 14

Lowest-remaining seed at No. 1 Penn ST., TBD

Third-remaining seed at second-remaining seed

Championship
Saturday, March 21

Semifinal winners at higher seed

ECAC
First Round
(Best-of-3)
Friday, March 6

No. 12 St. Lawrence at No. 5 Harvard, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Princeton at No. 6 Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Union at No. 7 Yale 7 p.m.

No. 9 Brown at No. 8 Colgate, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 7

No. 12 St. Lawrence at No. 5 Harvard, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Princeton at No. 6 Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Union at No. 7 Yale 7 p.m.

No. 9 Brown at No. 8 Colgate, 7 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

x-No. 12 St. Lawrence at No. 5 Harvard, 4 p.m.

x-No. 11 Princeton at No. 6 Dartmouth, 5 p.m.

x-No. 10 Union at No. 7 Yale 4 p.m.

x-No. 9 Brown at No. 8 Colgate, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals
(Best-of-3)
Friday, March 13

TBA at No. 1 Cornell, TBD

TBA at No. 2 Clarkson, TBD

TBA at No. 3 Quinnipiac, TBD

TBA at No. 4 Rensselaer, TBD

Saturday, March 14

TBA at No. 1 Cornell, TBD

TBA at No. 2 Clarkson, TBD

TBA at No. 3 Quinnipiac, TBD

TBA at No. 4 Rensselaer, TBD

Sunday, March 15

x-TBA at No. 1 Cornell, TBD

x-TBA at No. 2 Clarkson, TBD

x-TBA at No. 3 Quinnipiac, TBD

x-TBA at No. 4 Rensselaer, TBD

At 1980 Rink-Herb Brooks Arena
Lake Placid, N.Y.
Semifinals
Friday, March 20

Pairings TBA, 4 and 7:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 21

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

<

WESTERN COLLEGIATE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
First Round
(Best-of-3)
Friday, March 6

No. 8 Alaska Anchorage at No. 1 Minnesota St., 8:07 p.m.

No. 7 Lake Superior St. at No. 2 Bemidji St., 8:07 p.m.

No. 6 Michigan Tech at No. 3 Northern Michigan, 7:07 p.m.

No. 5 Bowling Green at No. 4 Alaska, 11:07 p.m.

Saturday, March 7

No. 8 Alaska Anchorage at No. 1 Minnesota St., 7:07 p.m.

No. 7 Lake Superior St. at No. 2 Bemidji St., 8:07 p.m.

No. 6 Michigan Tech at No. 3 Northern Michigan, 6:07 p.m.

No. 5 Bowling Green at No. 4 Alaska, 11:07 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

x-No. 8 Alaska Anchorage at No. 1 Minnesota St., 6:07 p.m.

x-No. 7 Lake Superior St. at No. 2 Bemidji St., 8:07 p.m.

x-No. 6 Michigan Tech at No. 3 Northern Michigan, 6:07 p.m.

x-No. 5 Bowling Green at No. 4 Alaska, 11:07 p.m.

Semifinals
(Best-of-3)
Friday, March 13

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed

Middle-remaining seeds

Saturday, March 14

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed

Middle-remaining seeds

Sunday, March 15

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed

Middle-remaining seeds

Championship
Saturday, March 21

Semifinal winners at higher-seeded team

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.