Women’s Conference Tournament Glances

Times EST (through March 7)
Times EDT (March 8-15)
America East Conference
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

Stony Brook vs. Albany (NY), 6:30 p.m.

Maine vs. Vermont, 7 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell vs. UMBC, 7 p.m.

Binghamton vs. New Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Semifinals
Sunday, March 8

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed, TBA

Third-remaining seed at second-remaining seed, TBA

Championship
At Higher-Seeded Team
Friday, March 13

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

<

Atlantic 10 Conference
First Round
Tuesday, March 3
All Times TBA

Fordham 59, St. Joseph (NY) 36

Saint Louis vs. George Mason, 8 p.m.

UMass 72, St. Bonaventure 54

Duquesne 70, Rhode Island 53

Davidson 67, La Salle 63

Richmond 57, George Washington 49

At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

Dayton vs. Richmond, 11 a.m.

Saint Louis-George Mason winner vs UMass, 2 p.m.

VCU vs. Davidson, 4:30 p.m.

Fordham vs. Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

Dayton_George Washington-Richmond winner vs. Saint Louis-George Mason_UMass-St. Bonaventure winner, 11 a.m.

VCU_Davidson-La Salle winner vs. Fordham-St. Joseph (NY)_Duquesne-Rhode Island winner, 1:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, Noon

<

Horizon League
At Little Caesars Arena
Detroit
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

Wright St. 83, Ill.-Chicago 47

N. Kentucky 94, Detroit 47

Cleveland St. 84, Youngstown St. 48

Milwaukee vs. Oakland, 7 p.m.

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

Highest-remaining seed vs. lower-remaining seed, 7 p.m.

Highest-remaining seed vs. second-lowest remaining seed, 7 p.m.

At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis
Semifinals
Monday, March 9

IUPUI vs. lower-remaining seed, Noon

Green Bay vs. higher-remaining seed, 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, Noon

<

Mountain West Conference

At The Thomas & Mack Center
Las Vegas
First Round
Sunday, March 1

Nevada 74, New Mexico 64

Air Force 60, Colorado St. 48

Utah St. 81, San Diego St 79, OT

Quarterfinals
Monday, March 2

Fresno State 75, Nevada 71

San Jose State 67, UNLV 48

Boise State 73, Air Force 50

Wyoming 64, Utah St. 59

Semifinals
Tuesday, March 3

Fresno State vs. San Jose State, 9 p.m.

Boise State vs. Wyoming, 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Wednesday, March 4

Semifinal winners, 11 p.m.

<

Ohio Valley Conference
At The Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

UT-Martin vs. Murray St., 2 p.m.

Belmont vs. Austin Peay, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 5

E. Illinois vs. Jacksonville St., 2 p.m.

SE Missouri vs. Tennessee Tech, 4 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 6

UT-Martin-Murray St. winner vs. E. Illinois-Jacksonville St. winner, 2 p.m.

Belmont-Austin Peay winner vs. SE Missouri-Tennessee Tech winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

<

Southern Conference
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Thursday, March 5

Samford vs. W. Carolina, 11 a.m.

Furman vs. Wofford, 1:15 p.m.

Chattanooga vs. Mercer, 3:30 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro vs. ETSU, 5:45 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 6

Samford-W. Carolina winner vs. Furman-Wofford winner, 11 a.m.

Chattanooga-Mercer winner vs. UNC-Greensboro-ETSU winner, 1:15 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, Noon

<

Summit League
At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 7

South Dakota vs. Nebraska-Omaha, 1 p.m.

S. Dakota St. vs. North Dakota, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

Oral Roberts vs. W. Illinois, 1 p.m.

Denver vs. N. Dakota St., 3:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 9

South Dakota-Nebraska-Omaha winner vs. Oral Roberts-W. Illinois winner, 1 p.m.

S. Dakota St.-North Dakota winner vs. Denver-N. Dakota St. winner, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, TBA

<

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 5

Santa Clara vs. San Francisco, 3 p.m.

Saint Mary’s (Cal) vs. Loyola Marymount, 5 p.m.

Second Round
Friday, March 6

Pacific vs. Santa Clara_San Francisco winner, 3 p.m.

Pepperdine vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal)_Loyola Marymount winner, 5 p.m.

Third Round
Saturday, March 7

Portland vs. Pacific_Santa Clara-San Francisco winner, 4 p.m.

BYU vs. Pepperdine_Saint Mary’s (Cal)-Loyola Marymount winner, 6 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 9

Gonzaga vs. Portland_Pacific_Santa Clara-San Francisco winner, 3 p.m.

San Diego vs. BYU_Pepperdine_Saint Mary’s (Cal)-Loyola Marymount winner, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

<

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.