Women’s Conference Tournament Glances

Times EST (through March 7)
Times EDT (March 8-15)
America East Conference
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

No. 1 Stony Brook vs. No. 8 Albany (NY), 6:30 p.m.

No. 2 Maine vs. No. 7 Vermont, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Mass.-Lowell vs. No. 6 UMBC, 7 p.m.

No. 4 Binghamton vs. No. 5 New Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Semifinals
Sunday, March 8

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed, TBA

Third-remaining seed at second-remaining seed, TBA

Championship
At Higher-Seeded Team
Friday, March 13

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

American Athletic Conference
At Mohegan Sun Arena
Uncasville, Conn.
First Round
Friday, March 6

No. 5 Tulane vs. No. 12 Tulsa, Noon

No. 8 Temple vs. No. 9 East Carolina, 2 p.m.

No. 7 Wichita State vs. No. 10 Houston, 6 p.m.

No. 6 SMU vs. No. 11 Memphis, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 7

No. 4 South Florida vs. Tulane-Tulsa winner, Noon

No. 1 UConn vs. Temple-East Carolina winner, 2 p.m.

No. 2 UCF vs. Wichita State-Houston winner, 6 p.m.

No. 3 Cinncinnati vs. SMU-Memphis winner, 8 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 8

UConn-Temple_East Carolina winner vs. South Florida-Tulane_Tulsa winner, 4 p.m.

Cinncinnati-SMU_Memphis winner vs. UCF-Wichita State_Houston winner, 6:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference
At Greensboro Coliseum
Greensboro, N.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

No. 13 Wake Forest 83, No. 12 North Carolina 73

No. 10 Notre Dame vs. No. 15 Pittsburgh, 3:30 p.m.

No. 11 Miami vs. No. 14 Clemson, 6:30 p.m.

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

No. 5 Virginia Tech vs. Wake Forest winner, 11 a.m.

No. 8 Syracuse vs. No. 9 Virginia, 2 p.m.

No. 7 Georgia Tech vs. Notre Dame-Pittsburgh winner, 6 p.m.

No. 6 Boston College vs. Miami-Clemson winner, 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

No. 4 Florida State vs. Virginia Tech-North Carolina_Wake Forest winner, 11 a.m.

No. 1 Louisville vs. Syracuse-Virginia winner, 2 p.m.

No. 2 NC State vs. Georgia Tech-Notre Dame_Pittsburgh winner, 6 p.m.

No. 3 Duke vs. Boston College-Miami_Clemson winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

Louisville-Syracuse_Virginia winner vs. Florida State-Virginia Tech_North Carolina_Wake Forest winner, Noon

NC State-Georgia Tech_Notre Dame_Pittsburgh winner vs. Duke-Boston College_Miami_Clemson winner, 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, Noon

Atlantic Sun Conference
First Round
Saturday, March 7

No. 8 Lipscomb at No. 1 Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Stetson at No. 2 North Alabama, 1 p.m.

No. 6 Kennesaw State at No. 3 Liberty, 4 p.m.

No. 5 North Florida at No. 4 Jacksonville,1 p.m.

Semifinals
Wednesday, March 11

Lipscomb-Florida Gulf Coast winner vs. North Florida-Jacksonville winner, TBA

Stetson-North Alabama winner vs. Kennesaw State-Liberty winner, TBA

Championship
Sunday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

No. 9 Richmond at No. 8 George Washington, 7 p.m.

No. 13 George Mason at No. 4 Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

No. 12 St. Bonaventure at No. 5 UMass, 7 p.m.

No. 10 La Salle at No. 7 Davidson, 7 p.m.

No. 14 St. Joseph’s at No. 3 Fordham, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Rhode Island at No. 6 Duquesne, 7 p.m.

At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

No. 1 Dayton vs. Richmond-George Washington winner, 11 a.m.

Saint Louis-George Mason winner vs UMass-St. Bonaventure winner, 2 p.m.

No. 2 VCU vs. La Salle-Davidson, 4:30 p.m.

St. Joseph’s-Fordham winner vs. Rhode Island-Duquesne winner, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

Dayton-Richmond_George Washington winner vs. Saint Louis-George Mason_UMass-St. Bonaventure winner, 11 a.m.

VCU-Davidson_La Salle winner vs. St. Joseph’s_Fordham_Rhode Island_Duquesne winner, 1:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, Noon

Big East Conference
At Wintrust Arena
Chicago
First Round
Friday, March 6

No. 7 Villanova vs. No. 10 Xavier, 2:30 p.m.

No. 8 Providence vs. No. 9 Georgetown, Noon

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 7

No. 2 Marquette vs. Villanova-Xavier winner, 7 p.m.

No. 3 St. Johns vs. No. 6 Creighton, 9:30 p.m.

No. 1 DePaul vs. vs. Providence-Georgetown winner, 1 p.m.

No. 4 Seton Hall vs. No. 5 Butler, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 8

Marquette-Villanova_Xavier winner vs. St. Johns-Creighton winner, 6 or 8:30 p.m.

DePaul-Providence_Georgetown winner vs. Seton Hall-Butler winner, 6 or 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Big Sky Conference
At CenturyLink Arena
Boise, Idaho
Monday, March 9

No. 8 Northern Arizona vs. No. 9 Sacramento State, 4:30 p.m.

No. 7 Montana vs. No. 10 Southern Utah, 7:30 p.m.

No. 6 Eastern Washington vs. No. 11 Weber State, 10 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 10

No. 1 Idaho vs. Northern Arizona-Sacramento State winner, 2 p.m.

No. 4 Portland State vs. No 5. Montana State, 4:30 p.m.

No. 2 Northern Colorado vs Montana-Southern Utah winner, 7:30 p.m.

No. 3 Idaho State vs. Eastern Washington-Weber State, winner, 10 p.m.

Semifinals
Wednesday, March 11

Idaho-Northern Arizona_Sacramento State winner vs. Portland State-Montana State winner, 7:30 p.m.

Northern Colorado-Montana_Southern Utah winner vs. Idaho State-Eastern Washington_Weber State winner, 10 p.m.

Championship
Friday, March 13

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

<

Big Ten Conference
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

No. 12 Wisconsin 71, No. 13 Illinois 55.

No. 11 Minnesota vs. No. 14 Penn State, 4:25 p.m.

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

No. 8 Michigan State vs. No. 9 Perdue, Noon

No. 5 Rutgers vs. Wisconsin, 2:25 p.m.

No. 7 Michigan vs. No. 10 Nebraska, 6:30 p.m.

No. 6 Ohio State vs. Minnesota-Penn State winner, 8:55 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

No. 1 Maryland vs. Michigan State-Perdue winner, Noon

No. 4 Indiana vs. Rutgers-Wisconsin_Illinois winner, 2:25 p.m.

No. 2 Northwestern vs. Michigan-Nebraska winner, 6:30 p.m.

No. 3 Iowa vs. Ohio State-Minnesota_Penn State winner, 8:55 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

Maryland-Michigan State_Perdue winner vs. Indiana-Rutgers_Wisconsin_Illinois winner, 6:30 p.m.

Northwestern-Michigan_Nebraska winner vs. Iowa-Ohio State_Minnesota_Penn State winner, 8:55 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

<

Horizon League
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

Wright State 83, Illinois-Chicago 47

Northern Kentucky 94, Detroit Mercy 47

Cleveland State 84, Youngstown State 48

Milwaukee 73, Oakland 65

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

Milwaukee at Northern Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Cleveland State at Wright State, 7 p.m.

At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis
Semifinals
Monday, March 9

IUPUI vs. lower-remaining seed, Noon

Green Bay vs. higher-remaining seed, 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, Noon

<

Mountain West Conference

At The Thomas & Mack Center
Las Vegas
First Round
Sunday, March 1

Nevada 74, New Mexico 64

Air Force 60, Colorado State 48

Utah State 81, San Diego State 79, OT

Quarterfinals
Monday, March 2

Fresno State 75, Nevada 71

San Jose State 67, UNLV 48

Boise State 73, Air Force 50

Wyoming 64, Utah State 59

Semifinals
Tuesday, March 3

Fresno State 94. San Jose State 68

Boise State 79 Wyoming 71

Championship
Wednesday, March 4

Fresno State vs. Boise State, 11 p.m.

<

Ohio Valley Conference
At The Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

UT-Martin 88, Murray State 33

Belmont vs. Austin Peay, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 5

Eastern Illinois vs. Jacksonville State, 2 p.m.

Southeast Missouri vs. Tennessee Tech, 4 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 6

UT-Martin vs. Eastern Illinois-Jacksonville State winner, 2 p.m.

Belmont-Austin Peay winner vs. Southeast Missouri-Tennessee Tech winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Pac-12 Conference
At Mandalay Bay Events Center
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 5

No. 5 Arizona State vs. No. 12 California, 2:30 p.m.

No. 8 Utah vs. No. 9 Washington, 5 p.m.

No. 7 Southern Cal vs. No. 10 Colorado, 9 p.m.

No. 6 Oregon State vs. No. 11 Washington State, 11:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

No. 4 Arizona vs. Arizona State-California winner, 2:30 p.m.

No. 1 Oregon vs. Utah-Washington winner, 5 p.m.

No. 2 UCLA vs. Southern Cal-Colorado winner, 9 p.m.

No. 3 Stanford vs. Oregon State-Washington State winner, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

Oregon-Utah_Washington winner vs. Arizona-Arizona State_California winner, 9 p.m.

UCLA-Southern Cal_Colorado winner vs. Arizona-Arizona State_California winner, 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Patriot League
First Round
Saturday, March 7

No. 9 Army at No. 8 Loyola Maryland, 5 p.m.

No. 10 Navy at No. 7 American, 2 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Monday, March 9

Army-Loyola Maryland winner at No. 1, TBA

Navy-American winner at No. 2, TBA

No. 6 at No. 3, TBA

No. 5 at No. 4, TBA

Semifinals
Thursday, March 12
At Higher-seeded teams

1_8-9 winner vs. 4-5 winner, TBA

2_7-10 winner vs. 3-6 winner, TBA

Championship
Sunday, March 15

Semifinal winners, TBA

Southeastern Conference
At Bon Secours Wellness Arena
Greenville, S.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

No. 13 Auburn 77, No. 12 Vanderbilt 67

No. 11 Missouri 64. No. 14 Mississippi 53

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

No. 8 Alabama vs. No. 9 Georgia, Noon

No. 5 Arkansas vs. Auburn, 2:30 p.m.

No. 7 LSU vs. No. 10 Florida, 6 p.m.

No. 6 Tennessee vs. Missouri, 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

No. 1 South Carolina vs. Alabama-Georgia winner, Noon

No. 4 Texas A&M vs. Arkansas-Vanderbilt_Auburn winner, 2 p.m.

No. 2 Mississippi State vs. LSU-Florida winner, 6 p.m.

No. 3 Kentucky vs. Tennessee-Missouri_Mississippi winner, 8 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

South Carolina-Alabama_Georgia winner vs. Texas A&M-Arkansas_Vanderbilt_Auburn winner, 5 p.m.

Mississippi State-LSU_Florida winner vs. Kentucky-Tennessee_Missouri_Mississippi winner, 7:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Southern Conference
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Thursday, March 5

No. 1 Samford vs. No. 8 Western Carolina, 11 a.m.

No. 4 Furman vs. No 5. Wofford, 1:15 p.m.

No. 2 Chattanooga vs. No. 7 Mercer, 3:30 p.m.

No. 3 UNC-Greensboro vs. No. 6 ETSU, 5:45 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 6

Samford-Western Carolina winner vs. Furman-Wofford winner, 11 a.m.

Chattanooga-Mercer winner vs. UNC-Greensboro-ETSU winner, 1:15 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, Noon

<

Summit League
At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 7

No. 1 South Dakota vs. No. 8 Omaha, 1 p.m.

No. 2 South Dakota State vs. No. 7 North Dakota, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

No. 4 Oral Roberts vs. No. 5 Western Illinois, 1 p.m.

No. 3 Denver vs. No. 6 North Dakota State, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 9

South Dakota-Nebraska-Omaha winner vs. Oral Roberts-Western Illinois winner, 1 p.m.

South Dakota State-North Dakota winner vs. Denver-North Dakota State winner, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, TBA

<

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 5

No. 8 Santa Clara vs. No. 9 San Francisco, 3 p.m.

No. 7 Saint Mary’s (Cal) vs. No. 10 Loyola Marymount, 5 p.m.

Second Round
Friday, March 6

No. 5 Pacific vs. Santa Clara_San Francisco winner, 3 p.m.

No. 6 Pepperdine vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal)_Loyola Marymount winner, 5 p.m.

Third Round
Saturday, March 7

No. 4 Portland vs. Pacific_Santa Clara-San Francisco winner, 4 p.m.

No. 3 BYU vs. Pepperdine_Saint Mary’s (Cal)-Loyola Marymount winner, 6 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 9

No. 1 Gonzaga vs. Portland_Pacific_Santa Clara-San Francisco winner, 3 p.m.

No. 2 San Diego vs. BYU_Pepperdine_Saint Mary’s (Cal)-Loyola Marymount winner, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

<

Copyright © 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.