Women’s Conference Tournament Glances

Times EST (through March 7)
Times EDT (March 8-15)
America East Conference
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

Stony Brook 54, Albany (NY) 49, OT

Maine 78, Vermont 66

Mass.-Lowell 66, UMBC 58

Binghamton 51, New Hampshire 42

Advertisement
Semifinals
Sunday, March 8

UMass-Lowell vs. Maine, 10 a.m.

Binghampton vs. Stony Brook, 1 p.m.

Championship
At Higher-Seeded Team
Friday, March 13

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

American Athletic Conference
At Mohegan Sun Arena
Uncasville, Conn.
First Round
Friday, March 6

No. 5 Tulane vs. No. 12 Tulsa, Noon

No. 8 Temple vs. No. 9 East Carolina, 2 p.m.

No. 7 Wichita State vs. No. 10 Houston, 6 p.m.

No. 6 SMU vs. No. 11 Memphis, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 7

No. 4 South Florida vs. Tulane-Tulsa winner, Noon

No. 1 UConn vs. Temple-East Carolina winner, 2 p.m.

No. 2 UCF vs. Wichita State-Houston winner, 6 p.m.

No. 3 Cinncinnati vs. SMU-Memphis winner, 8 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 8

UConn-Temple_East Carolina winner vs. South Florida-Tulane_Tulsa winner, 4 p.m.

Cinncinnati-SMU_Memphis winner vs. UCF-Wichita State_Houston winner, 6:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference
At Greensboro Coliseum
Greensboro, N.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

Wake Forest 83, North Carolina 73

Pittsburgh 67, Notre Dame 65

Clemson 71, Miami 56

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

Wake Forest 58, Virginia Tech 55

Syracuse 67, Virginia 50

Georgia Tech 68, Pittsburgh 58

Boston College 85, Clemson 73

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

Florida State vs. Wake Forest, 11 a.m.

Louisville vs. Syracuse, 2 p.m.

NC State vs. Georgia Tech winner, 6 p.m.

Duke vs. Boston College, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

Louisville-Syracuse winner vs. Florida State-Wake Forest winner, Noon

NC State-Georgia Tech winner vs. Duke_Boston College-Clemson winner, 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, Noon

Atlantic Sun Conference
First Round
Saturday, March 7

No. 8 Lipscomb at No. 1 Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Stetson at No. 2 North Alabama, 1 p.m.

No. 6 Kennesaw State at No. 3 Liberty, 4 p.m.

No. 5 North Florida at No. 4 Jacksonville,1 p.m.

Semifinals
Wednesday, March 11

Lipscomb-Florida Gulf Coast winner vs. North Florida-Jacksonville winner, TBA

Stetson-North Alabama winner vs. Kennesaw State-Liberty winner, TBA

Championship
Sunday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

Richmond 57, George Washington 49

Saint Louis 69, George Mason 61

UMass 72, St. Bonaventure 54

Davidson 67, La Salle 63

Fordham 59, 14 St. Joseph’s 36

No. 6 Duquesne 70, No. 11 Rhode Island 53

At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

Dayton vs. Richmond, 11 a.m.

Saint Louis vs UMass, 2 p.m.

VCU vs. Davidson, 4:30 p.m.

Fordham vs. Duquesne winner, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

Dayton-Richmond winner vs. Saint Louis-UMass winner, 11 a.m.

VCU-Davidson winner vs. Fordham-Duquesne winner, 1:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, Noon

Big East Conference
At Wintrust Arena
Chicago
First Round
Friday, March 6

No. 7 Villanova vs. No. 10 Xavier, 2:30 p.m.

No. 8 Providence vs. No. 9 Georgetown, Noon

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 7

No. 2 Marquette vs. Villanova-Xavier winner, 7 p.m.

No. 3 St. Johns vs. No. 6 Creighton, 9:30 p.m.

No. 1 DePaul vs. vs. Providence-Georgetown winner, 1 p.m.

No. 4 Seton Hall vs. No. 5 Butler, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 8

Marquette-Villanova_Xavier winner vs. St. Johns-Creighton winner, 6 or 8:30 p.m.

DePaul-Providence_Georgetown winner vs. Seton Hall-Butler winner, 6 or 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Big Sky Conference
At CenturyLink Arena
Boise, Idaho
Monday, March 9

No. 8 Northern Arizona vs. No. 9 Sacramento State, 4:30 p.m.

No. 7 Montana vs. No. 10 Southern Utah, 7:30 p.m.

No. 6 Eastern Washington vs. No. 11 Weber State, 10 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 10

No. 1 Idaho vs. Northern Arizona-Sacramento State winner, 2 p.m.

No. 4 Portland State vs. No 5. Montana State, 4:30 p.m.

No. 2 Northern Colorado vs Montana-Southern Utah winner, 7:30 p.m.

No. 3 Idaho State vs. Eastern Washington-Weber State, winner, 10 p.m.

Semifinals
Wednesday, March 11

Idaho-Northern Arizona_Sacramento State winner vs. Portland State-Montana State winner, 7:30 p.m.

Northern Colorado-Montana_Southern Utah winner vs. Idaho State-Eastern Washington_Weber State winner, 10 p.m.

Championship
Friday, March 13

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

<

Big Ten Conference
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

Wisconsin 71, Illinois 55.

Minnesota 85. Penn State 65

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

Purdue 72, Michigan State 64

Rutgers 63, Wisconsin 55

Michigan 81, Nebraska 75

No. 6 Ohio State 77, Minnesota 56

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

Maryland vs. Purdue, Noon

Indiana vs. Rutgers, 2:25 p.m.

Northwestern vs. Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

Iowa vs. No. 6 Ohio State, 8:55 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

Maryland_Purdue winner vs. Indiana-Rutgers winner, 6:30 p.m.

Northwestern-Michigan_Nebraska winner vs. Iowa-Ohio State_Minnesota_Penn State winner, 8:55 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

<

Horizon League
First Round
Tuesday, March 3

Wright State 83, Illinois-Chicago 47

N. Kentucky 94, Detroit Mercy 47

Cleveland State 84, Youngstown State 48

Milwaukee 73, Oakland 65

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

N. Kentucky 78, Milwaukee 58

Cleveland State 63, Wright State 52

At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis
Semifinals
Monday, March 9

IUPUI vs. Cleveland State, Noon

Green Bay vs. N. Kentucky, 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, Noon

<

Mountain West Conference
At The Thomas & Mack Center
Las Vegas
First Round
Sunday, March 1

Nevada 74, New Mexico 64

Air Force 60, Colorado State 48

Utah State 81, San Diego State 79, OT

Quarterfinals
Monday, March 2

Fresno State 75, Nevada 71

San Jose State 67, UNLV 48

Boise State 73, Air Force 50

Wyoming 64, Utah State 59

Semifinals
Tuesday, March 3

Fresno State 94, San Jose State 68

Boise State 79, Wyoming 71

Championship
Wednesday, March 4

Boise State 80, Fresno State 76, OT

<

Ohio Valley Conference
At The Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

UT-Martin 88, Murray State 33

Belmont 76, Austin Peay 73, OT

Thursday, March 5

Eastern Illinois 49, Jacksonville State 46

Southeast Missouri 82, Tennessee Tech 81 OT

Semifinals
Friday, March 6

UT-Martin vs. Eastern Illinois, 2 p.m.

Belmont vs. Southeast Missouri, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Pac-12 Conference
At Mandalay Bay Events Center
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 5

California 71, Arizona State 67

Utah 72, Washington 63

Southern Cal 69, Colorado 54

No. 6 Oregon State vs. No. 11 Washington State, 11:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

Arizona vs. California, 2:30 p.m.

No. 1 Oregon vs. Utah, 5 p.m.

No. 2 UCLA vs. Southern Cal, 9 p.m.

No. 3 Stanford vs. Oregon State-Washington State winner, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

Oregon-Utah winner vs. Arizona-California winner, 9 p.m.

UCLA-Southern Cal_Colorado winner vs. Arizona-California winner, 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Patriot League
First Round
Saturday, March 7

No. 9 Army at No. 8 Loyola Maryland, 5 p.m.

No. 10 Navy at No. 7 American, 2 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Monday, March 9

Army-Loyola Maryland winner at No. 1, TBA

Navy-American winner at No. 2, TBA

No. 6 at No. 3, TBA

No. 5 at No. 4, TBA

Semifinals
Thursday, March 12
At Higher-seeded teams

1_8-9 winner vs. 4-5 winner, TBA

2_7-10 winner vs. 3-6 winner, TBA

Championship
Sunday, March 15

Semifinal winners, TBA

Southeastern Conference
At Bon Secours Wellness Arena
Greenville, S.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4

Auburn 77, Vanderbilt 67

Missouri 64, Mississippi 53

Second Round
Thursday, March 5

Georgia 68, Alabama 61

Arkansas 90, Auburn 68

LSU 73, Florida 59

Tennessee 64, Missouri 51

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6

South Carolina vs. Georgia, Noon

Texas A&M vs. Arkansas, 2 p.m.

Mississippi State vs. LSU, 6 p.m.

Kentucky vs. Tennessee, 8 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 7

South Carolina-Georgia winner vs. Texas A&M-Arkansas winner, 5 p.m.

Mississippi State-LSU winner vs. Kentucky_Tennessee-Missouri winner, 7:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Southern Conference
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Thursday, March 5

Samford 77, Western Carolina 62

Furman 68, Wofford 54

Mercer 63, Chattanooga 55

UNC-Greensboro 57, ETSU 47

Semifinals
Friday, March 6

Samford vs. Furman, 11 a.m.

Mercer vs. UNC-Greensboro, 1:15 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 8

Semifinal winners, Noon

<

Summit League
At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 7

No. 1 South Dakota vs. No. 8 Omaha, 1 p.m.

No. 2 South Dakota State vs. No. 7 North Dakota, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 8

No. 4 Oral Roberts vs. No. 5 Western Illinois, 1 p.m.

No. 3 Denver vs. No. 6 North Dakota State, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 9

South Dakota-Nebraska-Omaha winner vs. Oral Roberts-Western Illinois winner, 1 p.m.

South Dakota State-North Dakota winner vs. Denver-North Dakota State winner, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, TBA

<

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 5

Santa Clara 72, San Francisco 65, OT

Saint Mary’s (Cal) 72, Loyola Marymount 63

Second Round
Friday, March 6

Pacific vs. Santa Clara, 3 p.m.

Pepperdine vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal), 5 p.m.

Third Round
Saturday, March 7

Portland vs. Pacific_Santa Clara winner, 4 p.m.

BYU vs. Pepperdine_Saint Mary’s (Cal) winner, 6 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 9

Gonzaga vs. Portland_Pacific-Santa Clara winner, 3 p.m.

San Diego vs. BYU_Pepperdine_Saint Mary’s (Cal)-Loyola Marymount winner, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

<

Copyright © 2020 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.