Nascar Xfinity Series Contender Boats 250 Results

Saturday
At Homestead-Miami Speedway
Homestead, Fla.
Lap Length: 1.50 miles
(Start position in parentheses)

1. (9) Chase Briscoe, Ford, 177, Running.

2. (8) Brandon Jones, Toyota, 177, Running.

3. (7) Ross Chastain, Chevrolet, 177, Running.

4. (38) AJ Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 177, Running.

Advertisement

5. (13) Noah Gragson, Chevrolet, 177, Running.

6. (3) Justin Haley, Chevrolet, 177, Running.

7. (1) Myatt Snider, Chevrolet, 177, Running.

8. (15) Harrison Burton, Toyota, 177, Running.

9. (6) Riley Herbst, Toyota, 177, Running.

10. (14) Austin Cindric, Ford, 176, Running.

11. (12) Anthony Alfredo, Chevrolet, 176, Running.

12. (20) Josh Williams, Chevrolet, 176, Running.

13. (16) Joe Graf Jr, Chevrolet, 176, Running.

14. (21) Colin Garrett, Toyota, 176, Running.

15. (18) Jesse Little, Chevrolet, 176, Running.

16. (19) Jeffrey Earnhardt, Chevrolet, 176, Running.

17. (17) Colby Howard, Chevrolet, 176, Running.

18. (10) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, 176, Running.

19. (28) Ryan Sieg, Chevrolet, 175, Running.

20. (31) Tommy Joe Martins, Chevrolet, 175, Running.

21. (30) Chad Finchum, Toyota, 175, Running.

22. (32) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 174, Running.

23. (25) Alex Labbe, Chevrolet, 174, Running.

24. (27) Matt Mills, Chevrolet, 174, Running.

25. (23) Timmy Hill, Toyota, 174, Running.

26. (24) Bayley Currey, Chevrolet, 173, Running.

27. (4) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 173, Running.

28. (5) Carson Ware, Chevrolet, 173, Running.

29. (34) Vinnie Miller, Chevrolet, 173, Running.

30. (29) Caesar Bacarella, Chevrolet, 171, Running.

31. (11) Daniel Hemric, Chevrolet, 170, Accident.

32. (22) Stefan Parsons, Toyota, 151.

33. (37) Kody Vanderwal , Chevrolet, 138, Power Steering.

34. (26) BJ McLeod, Chevrolet, 117, Clutch.

35. (33) Kyle Weatherman, Chevrolet, Fire, 84.

36. (2) Brandon Brown, Chevrolet, 49, Overheating.

37. (35) Ja Junior Avila, Chevrolet, 15, Electrical.

38. (36) Stephen Leicht, Toyota, 9, Handling.

___

Average Speed of Race Winner: 117.247 mph.

Time of Race: 2 Hrs, 15 Mins, 52 Secs. Margin of Victory: 0.072 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 6 for 28 laps.

Lead Changes: 20 among 8 drivers.

Lap Leaders: M. Snider 1;R. Chastain 2-8;C. Briscoe 9-10;A. Cindric 11-36;R. Sieg 37-43;R. Chastain 44-47;B. Jones 48-50;A. Cindric 51-67;N. Gragson 68-92;A. Cindric 93-105;N. Gragson 106-122;C. Briscoe 123;B. Jones 124;J. Williams 125;A. Cindric 126-129;N. Gragson 130-167;C. Briscoe 168-169;N. Gragson 170;C. Briscoe 171-174;B. Jones 175;C. Briscoe 176-177, Running.

Stage ‥1 Top Ten: 39,1,22,19,7,9,20,8,61,74.

Stage ‥2 Top Ten: 9,22,19,98,8,20,7,1,21,16.

Copyright © 2020 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.