Europa League Glance

All Times EDT
(Home teams listed first)
SECOND ROUND
First leg
Thursday, Feb. 20

APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus) 0, Basel (Switzerland) 3

AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands) 1, LASK (Austria) 1

Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 2, Porto (Portugal) 1

Brugge (Belgium) 1, Manchester United (England) 1

Advertisement

Cluj (Romania) 1, Sevilla (Spain) 1

Copenhagen (Denmark) 1, Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) 1

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 4, Salzburg (Austria) 1

Getafe (Spain) 2, Ajax (Netherlands) 0

Glasgow Rangers (Scotland) 3, Braga (Portugal) 2

Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria) 0, Inter Milan (Italy) 2

Olympiakos (Greece) 0, Arsenal (England) 1

Roma (Italy) 1, Gent (Belgium) 0

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 2, Benfica (Portugal) 1

Sporting Lisbon (Portugal) 3, Istanbul Basaksehir (Turkey) 1

Wolfsburg (Germany) 2, Malmo (Sweden) 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers (England) 4, Espanyol (Spain) 0

Second leg
Wednesday, Feb. 26

Braga (Portugal) 0, Glasgow Rangers (Scotland) 1, Glasgow Rangers advanced on 4-2 aggregate

Thursday, Feb. 27

Ajax (Netherlands) 2, Getafe (Spain) 1, Getafe (Spain) advanced on 3-2 aggregate

Arsenal 1, Olympiakos (Greece) 2, 2-2 aggregate; Olymipiakos advanced on 2-1 away goals

Basel (Switzerland) 1, APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus) 0, Basel advanced on 4-0 aggregate

Benfica (Portugal) 3, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 3, Shaktar Donetsk advanced on 5-4 aggregate

Espanyol (Spain) 3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (England) 2, Wolverhampton Wanderers advanced on 6-3 aggregate

Gent (Belgium) 1, Roma (Italy) 1, Roma advanced on 2-1 aggregate

Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) 1, Copenhagen (Denmark) 3, Copenhagen advanced on 4-2 aggregate

Inter Milan (Italy) 2, Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria) 1, Inter Milan advanced on 4-1 aggregate

Istanbul Basaksehir (Turkey) 4, Sporting Lisbon (Portugal) 1, Istanbul Basaksehir advanced on 5-4 aggregate

LASK (Austria) 2, AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands) 0, LASK advanced on 3-1 aggregate

Malmo (Sweden) 0, Wolfsburg (Germany) 3, Wolfsburg advanced on 5-1 aggregate

Manchester United (England) 5, Brugge (Belgium) 0, Manchester United advanced on 6-1 aggregate

Porto (Portugal) 1, Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 3, Bayer Leverkusen advanced on 5-2 aggregate

Sevilla (Spain) 0, Cluj (Romania) 0, 1-1 aggregate; Sevilla advanced on 1-0 away goals

Friday
Feb. 28

Salzburg (Austria) 2, Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 2, Eintracht Frankfurt advanced on 6-3 aggregate

THIRD ROUND
First leg
Thursday, March 12

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 0, Basel (Switzerland) 3

LASK (Austria) 0, Manchester United (England) 5

Istanbul Basaksehir (Turkey) 1, Copenhagen (Denmark) 0

Glasgow Rangers (Scotland) 1, Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 3

Olympiakos (Greece) 1, Wolverhampton Wanderers (England) 1

Wolfsburg (Germany) 1, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 2

Second leg
Wednesday, Aug. 5

Copenhagen (Denmark) 3, Istanbul Basaksehir (Turkey) 0, Copenhagen advanced on 3-1 aggregate

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 3, Wolfsburg (Germany) 0, Shakhtar Donetsk advanced on 5-1 aggregate

Manchester United (England) 2, LASK (Austria) 1, Manchester United advanced on 7-1 aggregate

Thursday, Aug. 6

Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 1, Rangers (Scotland) 0, Bayer Leverkusen advanced on 4-1 aggregate.

Basel (Switzerland) 1, Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 0, Basel advanced on 4-0 aggregate

Wolverhampton Wanderers (England) 1, Olympiakos (Greece) 0, Wolverhampton Wanderers advance on 2-1 aggregate

One leg
Wednesday, Aug. 5
At Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Inter Milan (Italy) 2, Getafe (Spain) 0

Thursday, Aug. 6
At Duisburg, Germany

Sevilla (Spain) 2, Roma (Italy) 0

QUARTERFINALS
Monday, Aug. 10
At Cologne, Germany

Manchester United (England) 1, Copenhagen (Denmark) 0, ET

At Düsseldorf, Germany

Inter Milan (Italy) 2, Leverkusen (Germany) 1

Tuesday, Aug. 11
At Duisburg, Germany

Wolverhampton Wanderers (England) 0, Sevilla (Spain) 1

At Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 4, Basel (Switzerland) 1

SEMIFINALS
Sunday, Aug. 16
At Cologne, Germany

Sevilla 2, Manchester United 1

Monday, Aug. 17
At Düsseldorf, Germany

Inter Milan 5, Shakhtar Donetsk 0

CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, Aug. 21
At Cologne, Germany

Sevilla (Spain) 3, Inter Milan (Italy) 2

Copyright © 2020 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.