Postseason Baseball Glance

All Times EDT

x-if necessary

WILD CARD SERIES
(Best-of-3)
American League
Tampa Bay 1, Toronto 0

Tuesday, Sept. 29: Tampa Bay 3, Toronto 1

Wednesday, Sept. 30: Toronto (Ryu 5-2) at Tampa Bay (Glasnow 5-1), 4:07 p.m. (TBS)

x-Thursday, Oct. 1: Toronto (Walker 4-3) at Tampa Bay (Morton 2-2), 4:07 p.m. (TBS)

Chicago White Sox 1, Oakland 0

Tuesday, Sept. 29: Chicago White Sox 4, Oakland 1

Wednesday, Sept. 30: Chicago White Sox (Keuchel 6-2) at Oakland (Bassitt 5-2), 3:10 p.m. (ESPN)

x-Thursday, Oct. 1: Chicago White Sox (Dunning 2-0 or Cease 5-4) at Oakland, 3:10 p.m. (ESPN)

Houston 1, Minnesota 0

Tuesday, Sept. 29: Houston 4, Minnesota 1

Wednesday, Sept. 30: Houston at Minnesota (Berríos 5-4), 1:08 p.m. (ESPN2)

x-Thursday, Oct. 1: Houston at Minnesota (Pineda 2-0), 1:08 p.m. (ESPN2)

New York Yankees 1, Cleveland 0

Tuesday, Sept. 29: New York Yankees 12, Cleveland 3

Wednesday, Sept. 30: New York Yankees (Tanaka 3-3) at Cleveland (Carrasco 3-4), 7:08 p.m. (ESPN)

x-Thursday, Oct. 1: New York Yankees (Happ 2-2) at Cleveland (Plesac 4-2), 7:08 p.m. (ESPN)

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Milwaukee

Wednesday, Sept. 30: Milwaukee (Suter 2-0) at Los Angeles Dodgers (Buehler 1-0), 10:08 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Oct. 1: Miwaukee (Woodruff 3-5) at Los Angeles Dodgers (Kershaw 6-2), 10:08 p.m. (ESPN)

x-Friday, Oct. 2: Milwaukee at Los Angeles Dodgers, 6:38 p.m. (ESPN)

Atlanta vs. Cincinnati

Wednesday, Sept. 30: Cincinnati (Bauer 5-4) at Atlanta (Fried 7-0), 12:08 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Oct. 1: Cincinnati (Castillo 4-6) at Atlanta (Anderson 3-2), 12:08 p.m. (ESPN)

x-Friday, Oct. 2: Cincinnati (Gray 5-3) at Atlanta (Wright 2-4), 3:08 p.m. (ESPN)

Chicago Cubs vs. Miami

Wednesday, Sept. 30: Miami (Alcantara 3-2) at Chicago Cubs (Hendricks 6-5), 2:08 p.m. (ABC)

Thursday, Oct. 1: Miami (Sanchez 3-2) at Chicago Cubs (Darvish 8-3), 2:08 p.m. (ABC)

x-Friday, Oct. 2: Miami (Lopez 6-4) at Chicago Cubs (Lester 3-3), 2:08 p.m. (ABC)

San Diego vs. St. Louis

Wednesday, Sept. 30: St. Louis (Kim 3-0) at San Diego (Paddock 4-5), 5:08 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thursday, Oct. 1: St. Louis (Wainwright 5-3) at San Diego, 5:08 p.m. (ESPN2)

x-Friday, Oct. 2: St. Louis (Flaherty 4-3) at San Diego, 10:08 p.m. (ESPN)

DIVISION SERIES
(Best-of-5)
American League
(All Games on TBS)
Tampa Bay-Toronto winner vs. Cleveland-New York winner
At San Diego

Monday, Oct. 5: Cleveland-New York winner vs. Tampa Bay-Toronto winner

Tuesday, Oct. 6: Cleveland-New York winner vs. Tampa Bay-Toronto winner

Wednesday, Oct. 7: Tampa Bay-Toronto winner vs. Cleveland-New York winner

x-Thursday, Oct. 8: Tampa Bay-Toronto winner vs. Cleveland-New York winner

x-Friday, Oct. 9: Cleveland-New York winner vs. Tampa Bay-Toronto winner

Oakland-Chicago White Sox winner vs. Minnesota-Houston winner
At Los Angeles

Monday, Oct. 5: Minnesota-Houston winner vs. Oakland-Chicago winner

Tuesday, Oct. 6: Minnesota-Houston winner vs. Oakland-Chicago winner

Wednesday, Oct. 7: Oakland-Chicago winner vs. Minnesota-Houston winner

x-Thursday, Oct. 8: Oakland-Chicago winner vs. Minnesota-Houston winner

x-Friday, Oct. 9: Minnesota-Houston winner vs. Oakland-Chicago winner

National League
San Diego-St. Louis winner vs. Los Angeles Dodgers-Milwaukee winner
At Arlington, Texas

Tuesday, Oct. 6: San Diego-St. Louis winner vs. Los Angeles Dodgers-Milwaukee winner (FS1 or MLB)

Wednesday, Oct. 7: San Diego-St. Louis winner vs. Los Angeles Dodgers-Milwaukee winner (FS1 or MLB)

Thursday, Oct. 8: Los Angeles Dodgers-Milwaukee winner vs. San Diego-St. Louis winner (FS1 or MLB)

x-Friday, Oct. 9: Los Angeles Dodgers-Milwaukee winner vs. San Diego-St. Louis winner (FS1)

x-Saturday, Oct. 10: San Diego-St. Louis vs. Los Angeles Dodgers-Milwaukee winner (FS)

Chicago Cubs-Miami winner vs. Atlanta-Cincinnati winner
At Houston

Tuesday, Oct. 6: Chicago Cubs-Miami winner vs. Atlanta-Cincinnati winner (FS1 or MLB)

Wednesday, Oct. 7: Chicago Cubs-Miami vs. Atlanta-Cincinnati (FS1 or MLB)

Thursday, Oct. 8: Atlanta-Cincinnati vs. Chicago Cubs-Miami winner (FS1 or MLB)

x-Friday, Oct. 9: Atlanta-Cincinnati vs. Chicago Cubs-Miami winner (FS1)

x-Saturday, Oct. 10: Chicago Cubs-Miami vs. Atlanta-Cincinnati (FS1)

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
(Best-of-7)
American League
At San Diego
(All Games on TBS)

Sunday. Oct. 11:

Monday, Oct. 12:

Tuesday, Oct. 13:

Wednesday, Oct. 14:

x-Thursday, Oct. 15:

x-Friday, Oct. 16:

x-Saturday, Oct. 17:

National League
At Arlington, Texas
(Fox or FS1)

Monday, Oct. 12:

Tuesday, Oct. 13:

Wednesday, Oct. 14:

Thursday, Oct. 15:

x-Friday, Oct. 16:

x-Saturday, Oct. 17:

x-Sunday, Oct. 18:

WORLD SERIES
(Best-of-7)
At Arlington, Texas
(All Games on Fox)

Tuesday, Oct. 20:

Wednesday, Oct. 21:

Friday, Oct. 23:

Saturday, Oct. 24:

x-Sunday, Oct. 25:

x-Tuesday, Oct. 27:

x-Wednesday, Oct. 28:

Copyright © 2020 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts