Champions League Glance

All Times EDT-

(Home teams listed first)
FIRST ROUND
Top two in each group advance
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bayern Munich 1 1 0 0 4 0 3
Lokomotiv Moscow 1 0 1 0 2 2 1
Salzburg 1 0 1 0 2 2 1
Atlético Madrid 1 0 0 1 0 4 0
Wednesday, Oct. 21

Salzburg (Austria) 2, Lokomotiv Moscow (Russia) 2

Bayern Munich (Germany) 4, Atlético Madrid (Spain) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 27

Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Bayern Munich, 1:55 p.m.

Atlético Madrid vs. Salzburg, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Atlético Madrid, 12:55 p.m.

Salzburg vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Bayern Munich vs. Salzburg, 3 p.m.

Atlético Madrid vs. Lokomotiv Moscow, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 1

Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Salzburg, 12:55 p.m.

Atlético Madrid vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Bayern Munich vs. Lokomotiv Moscow, 3 p.m.

Salzburg vs. Atlético Madrid, 3 p.m.

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Shakhtar Donetsk 1 1 0 0 3 2 3
Bor. Mönchengladbach 1 0 1 0 2 2 1
Inter Milan 1 0 1 0 2 2 1
Real Madrid 1 0 0 1 2 3 0
Wednesday, Oct. 21

Real Madrid (Spain) 2, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 3

Inter Milan (Italy) 2, Borussia Mönchengladbach (Germany) 2

Tuesday, Oct. 27

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Inter Milan, 1:55 p.m.

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Real Madrid, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach, 12:55 p.m.

Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 12:55 p.m.

Inter Milan vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 1

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Real Madrid, 12:55 p.m.

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Inter Milan vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 3 p.m.

Real Madrid vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach, 3 p.m.

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Manchester City 1 1 0 0 3 1 3
Olympiakos 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Marseille 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Porto 1 0 0 1 1 3 0
Wednesday, Oct. 21

Manchester City (England) 3, Porto (Portugal) 1

Olympiakos (Greece) 1, Marseille (France) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 27

Marseille vs. Manchester City, 4 p.m.

Porto vs. Olympiakos, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Manchester City vs. Olympiakos, 3 p.m.

Porto vs. Marseille, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Olympiakos vs. Manchester City, 12:55 p.m.

Marseille vs. Porto, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 1

Marseille vs. Olympiakos, 3 p.m.

Porto vs. Manchester City, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Manchester City vs. Marseille, 3 p.m.

Olympiakos vs. Porto, 3 p.m.

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Atalanta 1 1 0 0 4 0 3
Liverpool 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Ajax 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Midtjylland 1 0 0 1 0 4 0
Wednesday, Oct. 21

Ajax (Netherlands) 0, Liverpool (England) 1

Midtjylland (Denmark) 0, Atalanta (Italy) 4

Tuesday, Oct. 27

Atalanta vs. Ajax, 4 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Midtjylland, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Atalanta vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.

Midtjylland vs. Ajax, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Ajax vs. Midtjylland, 3 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Atalanta, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 1

Atalanta vs. Midtjylland, 3 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Ajax, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Ajax vs. Atalanta, 12:55 p.m.

Midtjylland vs. Liverpool, 12:55 p.m.

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Rennes 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Krasnodar 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Chelsea 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Sevilla 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Tuesday, Oct. 20

Chelsea (England) 0, Sevilla (Spain) 0

Rennes (France) 1, Krasnodar (Russia)1

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Krasnodar vs. Chelsea, 1:55 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Rennes, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Chelsea vs. Rennes, 3 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Krasnodar, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Krasnodar vs. Sevilla, 12:55 p.m.

Rennes vs. Chelsea, 12:55 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 2

Krasnodar vs. Rennes, 12:55 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Chelsea, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 8

Chelsea vs. Krasnodar, 3 p.m.

Rennes vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Lazio 1 1 0 0 3 1 3
Club Brugge 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
Zenit St. Petersburg 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
Borussia Dortmund 1 0 0 1 1 3 0
Tuesday, Oct. 20

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 1, Club Brugge (Belgium) 2

Lazio (Italy) 3, Borussia Dortmund (Germany)1

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Borussia Dortmund vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 4 p.m.

Club Brugge vs. Lazio, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Lazio, 12:55 p.m.

Club Brugge vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Borussia Dortmund vs. Club Brugge, 3 p.m.

Lazio vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 2

Borussia Dortmund vs. Lazio, 3 p.m.

Club Brugge vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 8

Lazio vs. Club Brugge, 12:55 p.m.

Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Borussia Dortmund, 12:55 p.m.

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 1 1 0 0 5 1 3
Juventus 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Dynamo Kyiv 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Ferencváros 1 0 0 1 1 5 0
Tuesday, Oct. 20

Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) 0, Juventus (Italy) 2

Barcelona (Spain) 5, Ferencváros (Hungary) 1

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Ferencváros vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 4 p.m.

Juventus vs. Barcelona, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Barcelona vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 3 p.m.

Ferencváros vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Dynamo Kyiv vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Juventus vs. Ferencváros, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 2

Ferencváros vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Juventus vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 8

Barcelona vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.

Dynamo Kyiv vs. Ferencváros, 3 p.m.

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Leipzig 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Manchester United 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
Paris Saint-Germain 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
Istanbul Basaksehir 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Tuesday, Oct. 20

Leipzig (Germany) 2, Istanbul Basaksehir (Turkey) 0

Paris Saint-Germain (France) 1, Manchester United 2

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 1:55 p.m.

Manchester United vs. Leipzig, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Manchester United, 12:55 p.m.

Leipzig vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Manchester United vs. Istanbul Basaksehir, 3 p.m.

Paris Saint-Germain vs. Leipzig, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 2

Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Leipzig, 12:55 p.m.

Manchester United vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 8

Paris Saint-Germain vs. Istanbul Basaksehir, 3 p.m.

Leipzig vs. Manchester United, 3 p.m.

Copyright © 2020 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts