Champions League Glance

All Times EDT-

(Home teams listed first)
FIRST ROUND
Top two in each group advance
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bayern Munich 2 2 0 0 6 1 6
Atlético Madrid 2 1 0 1 3 6 3
Lokomotiv Moscow 2 0 1 1 3 4 1
Salzburg 2 0 1 1 4 5 1
Wednesday, Oct. 21

Salzburg (Austria) 2, Lokomotiv Moscow (Russia) 2

Bayern Munich (Germany) 4, Atlético Madrid (Spain) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 27

Lokomotiv Moscow 1, Bayern Munich 2

Atlético Madrid 3, Salzburg 2

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Atlético Madrid, 12:55 p.m.

Salzburg vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Bayern Munich vs. Salzburg, 3 p.m.

Atlético Madrid vs. Lokomotiv Moscow, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 1

Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Salzburg, 12:55 p.m.

Atlético Madrid vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Bayern Munich vs. Lokomotiv Moscow, 3 p.m.

Salzburg vs. Atlético Madrid, 3 p.m.

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Shakhtar Donetsk 2 1 1 0 3 2 4
Bor. Mönchengladbach 2 0 2 0 4 4 2
Inter Milan 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
Real Madrid 2 0 1 1 4 5 1
Wednesday, Oct. 21

Real Madrid (Spain) 2, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 3

Inter Milan (Italy) 2, Borussia Mönchengladbach (Germany) 2

Tuesday, Oct. 27

Shakhtar Donetsk 0, Inter Milan 0

Borussia Mönchengladbach 2, Real Madrid 2

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach, 12:55 p.m.

Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 12:55 p.m.

Inter Milan vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 1

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Real Madrid, 12:55 p.m.

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Inter Milan vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 3 p.m.

Real Madrid vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach, 3 p.m.

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Manchester City 2 2 0 0 6 1 6
Porto 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
Olympiakos 2 1 0 1 1 2 3
Marseille 2 0 0 2 0 4 0
Wednesday, Oct. 21

Manchester City (England) 3, Porto (Portugal) 1

Olympiakos (Greece) 1, Marseille (France) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 27

Marseille 0, Manchester City 3

Porto 2, Olympiakos 0

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Manchester City vs. Olympiakos, 3 p.m.

Porto vs. Marseille, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Olympiakos vs. Manchester City, 12:55 p.m.

Marseille vs. Porto, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 1

Marseille vs. Olympiakos, 3 p.m.

Porto vs. Manchester City, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Manchester City vs. Marseille, 3 p.m.

Olympiakos vs. Porto, 3 p.m.

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Liverpool 2 2 0 0 3 0 6
Atalanta 2 1 1 0 6 2 4
Ajax 2 0 1 1 2 3 1
Midtjylland 2 0 0 2 0 6 0
Wednesday, Oct. 21

Ajax (Netherlands) 0, Liverpool (England) 1

Midtjylland (Denmark) 0, Atalanta (Italy) 4

Tuesday, Oct. 27

Atalanta 2, Ajax 2

Liverpool 2, Midtjylland 0

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Atalanta vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.

Midtjylland vs. Ajax, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Ajax vs. Midtjylland, 3 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Atalanta, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 1

Atalanta vs. Midtjylland, 3 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Ajax, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Ajax vs. Atalanta, 12:55 p.m.

Midtjylland vs. Liverpool, 12:55 p.m.

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Rennes 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Krasnodar 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Chelsea 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Sevilla 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Tuesday, Oct. 20

Chelsea (England) 0, Sevilla (Spain) 0

Rennes (France) 1, Krasnodar (Russia)1

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Krasnodar vs. Chelsea, 1:55 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Rennes, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Chelsea vs. Rennes, 3 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Krasnodar, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Krasnodar vs. Sevilla, 12:55 p.m.

Rennes vs. Chelsea, 12:55 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 2

Krasnodar vs. Rennes, 12:55 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Chelsea, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 8

Chelsea vs. Krasnodar, 3 p.m.

Rennes vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Lazio 1 1 0 0 3 1 3
Club Brugge 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
Zenit St. Petersburg 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
Borussia Dortmund 1 0 0 1 1 3 0
Tuesday, Oct. 20

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 1, Club Brugge (Belgium) 2

Lazio (Italy) 3, Borussia Dortmund (Germany)1

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Borussia Dortmund vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 4 p.m.

Club Brugge vs. Lazio, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Lazio, 12:55 p.m.

Club Brugge vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Borussia Dortmund vs. Club Brugge, 3 p.m.

Lazio vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 2

Borussia Dortmund vs. Lazio, 3 p.m.

Club Brugge vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 8

Lazio vs. Club Brugge, 12:55 p.m.

Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Borussia Dortmund, 12:55 p.m.

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 1 1 0 0 5 1 3
Juventus 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Dynamo Kyiv 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Ferencváros 1 0 0 1 1 5 0
Tuesday, Oct. 20

Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) 0, Juventus (Italy) 2

Barcelona (Spain) 5, Ferencváros (Hungary) 1

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Ferencváros vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 4 p.m.

Juventus vs. Barcelona, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Barcelona vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 3 p.m.

Ferencváros vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Dynamo Kyiv vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Juventus vs. Ferencváros, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 2

Ferencváros vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Juventus vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 8

Barcelona vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.

Dynamo Kyiv vs. Ferencváros, 3 p.m.

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Leipzig 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Manchester United 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
Paris Saint-Germain 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
Istanbul Basaksehir 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Tuesday, Oct. 20

Leipzig (Germany) 2, Istanbul Basaksehir (Turkey) 0

Paris Saint-Germain (France) 1, Manchester United 2

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 1:55 p.m.

Manchester United vs. Leipzig, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Manchester United, 12:55 p.m.

Leipzig vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Manchester United vs. Istanbul Basaksehir, 3 p.m.

Paris Saint-Germain vs. Leipzig, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 2

Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Leipzig, 12:55 p.m.

Manchester United vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 8

Paris Saint-Germain vs. Istanbul Basaksehir, 3 p.m.

Leipzig vs. Manchester United, 3 p.m.

Copyright © 2020 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts

Fed Photo of the Day

National Christmas Tree lit