Sports on TV

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, October 10
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice 3, Nürburgring Track, Nürburg, Germany

8:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Nürburgring Track, Nürburg, Germany

3 p.m.

FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis

3:30 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Drive for the Cure 250, Charlotte Motor Superspeedway, Concord N.C.

6 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA Motocross: The Pala National, Fox Raceway, Pala, Calif.

8 p.m.

NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: The Motul 100% Synthetic Grand Prix, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord N.C.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

ABC — Virginia Tech at North Carolina

ACCN — North Carolina State at Virginia

ESPN — Florida at Texas A&M

ESPN2 — Coastal Carolina at Louisiana (Lafayette)

ESPNU —Louisiana (Monroe) at Liberty

FOX — Texas at Oklahoma

SECN — South Carolina at Vanderbilt

1:30 p.m.

CBSSN — The Citadel at Army

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Texas Tech at Iowa State

CBS — Tennessee at Georgia

ESPN2 — Texas (San Antonio) at Brigham Young

4 p.m.

ACCN — Pittsburgh at Boston College

ESPNU — Middle Tennessee State at Florida International

FOX — Kansas State at Texas Christian

SECN — Arkansas at Auburn

6 p.m.

CBSSN — Temple at Navy

ESPN — Alabama at Mississippi

7:30 p.m.

ABC — Miami at Clemson

ESPN2 — Texas (El Paso) at Louisiana Tech

NBC — Florida State at Notre Dame

SECN — Mississippi State at Kentucky

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Charlotte at North Texas

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 p.m.

ACCN — Alabama (Birmingham) at Wake Forest

GOLF
6 a.m.

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The BMW PGA Championship, Third Round, Wentworth Club, Surrey, England

11 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, Third Round, Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, Pa.

12 p.m

NBC — LPGA Tour: The KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, Third Round, Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, Pa.

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The SAS Championship, Second Round, Prestonwood Country Club, Cary, N.C.

5 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Shriners Hospitals For Children Open, Third Round, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas

6 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The BMW PGA Championship, Final Round, Wentworth Club, Surrey, England

HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

4 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

KBO BASEBALL
12:55 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPN2 — NC at LG

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
11:30 a.m.

CBSSN — Bellator 248: Michael Page vs. Ross Houston (WelterWeights), Paris

MLB BASEBALL
8:08 p.m.

FS1 — National League Division Series: San Diego vs. LA Dodgers, Game 5, Globe Life Field, Arlington, Texas (if necessary)

RUGBY
4:30 a.m.

FS2 — NRL: South Sydney at Parramatta, Semifinal

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: Bath at Exeter, Semifinal (taped)

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — FA-WSL: Manchester United at Tottenham

TENNIS
5 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The French Open, Girl’s Singles & Doubles Championship, Roland Garros, Paris

9 a.m.

NBC — WTA: The French Open: Women’s Final, Roland Garros, Paris

5:30 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS — WTA: The French Open, Women’s Doubles Championship, Roland Garros, Paris —

Sunday, October 11
AUTO RACING
8:05 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: The Aramco Eifel Grand Prix, Nürburgring Track, Nürburg, Germany

11 a.m.

FS1 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis

1 p.m.

CBSSN — GT World Challenge: Sprint Europe, Barcelona, Spain (taped)

2:30 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR Cup Series: The Bank of America ROVAL 400, Charlotte Motor Superspeedway, Concord N.C.

3 p.m.

FS1 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
12 p.m.

ACCN — Virginia at North Carolina

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.

ESPNU — South Carolina at Vanderbilt

1:30 p.m.

ACCN — Navy at Pittsburgh

2 p.m.

SECN — Florida at Texas A&M

3 p.m.

ESPNU — Arkansas at Alabama

3:30 p.m.

ACCN — Wake Forest at Clemson

4 p.m.

SECN — Louisiana State at Mississippi State

COLLEGE TENNIS (MEN’S)

7 p.m.

COLLEGE TENNIS (WOMEN’S)

5 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S) 5:30 p.m.

ACCN — Duke at North Carolina

CYCLING
11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — UCI: The Paris-Tours, Chartres to Tours, 132 miles (taped)

GOLF
6 a.m.

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The BMW PGA Championship, Final Round, Wentworth Club, Surrey, England

10 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, Final Round, Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, Pa.

12 p.m

NBC — LPGA Tour: The KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, Final Round, Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, Pa.

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The SAS Championship, Final Round, Prestonwood Country Club, Cary, N.C.

5 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Shriners Hospitals For Children Open, Final Round, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas

HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

1 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

3 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

4 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

ABC — NBA Finals: LA Lakers vs. Miami, Game 6, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla. (if necessary)

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: Buffalo at Tennessee, Las Vegas at Kansas City, Cincinnati at Baltimore, Jacksonville at Houston

FOX — Regional Coverage: Carolina at Atlanta, Arizona at NY Jets, Philadelphia at Pittsburgh, LA Rams at Washington

4:05 p.m.

FOX — Miami at San Francisco

4:25 a.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: Indianapolis at Cleveland, NY Giants at Dallas, Denver at New England

8:20 p.m.

NBC — Minnesota at Seattle

RODEO
3 p.m.

CBSSN — PBR: The Express Ranches Classic, Tulsa, Okla.

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

ESPN — UEFA Nations League: Portugal at France

7 p.m.

ESPN — MLS: Seattle at LA FC

8 p.m.

FS1 — Liga MX: Tijuana at Santos Laguna

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — FA-WSL: Arsenal at Brighton & Hove Albion

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — FA-WSL: Manchester City at Chelsea

TENNIS
5:30 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The French Open, Women’s Doubles Championship, Roland Garros, Paris

9 a.m.

NBC — WTA: The French Open: Men’s Final, Roland Garros, Paris

6 a.m. (Monday)

TENNIS — St. Petersburg-ATP & Cologne-ATP bett1HULKS Indoors Early Rounds —

Copyright © 2020 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts

Fed Photo of the Day

National Christmas Tree lit