BKC Glance

All Times EST

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Hofstra 2 0 1.000 6 3 .667
Northeastern 2 0 1.000 3 5 .375
Delaware 1 1 .500 3 4 .429
Coll. of Charleston 1 1 .500 3 6 .333
Drexel 0 0 .000 5 2 .714
UNC-Wilmington 0 0 .000 6 3 .667
James Madison 0 0 .000 4 4 .500
Elon 0 2 .000 3 3 .500
William & Mary 0 2 .000 2 5 .286
Towson 0 0 .000 1 4 .200

___

Thursday’s Games

Northeastern at Hofstra, 5 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Hofstra at Northeastern, Noon

Drexel at Coll. of Charleston, 1 p.m.

Towson at Elon, ppd.

James Madison at UNC-Wilmington, ppd.

Delaware at William & Mary, 2 p.m.

Elon at James Madison, 5 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Rice 2 0 1.000 8 2 .800
Marshall 1 1 .500 7 2 .778
Louisiana Tech 1 1 .500 8 3 .727
W. Kentucky 1 1 .500 8 3 .727
FIU 1 1 .500 7 3 .700
Old Dominion 1 1 .500 5 3 .625
UTEP 1 1 .500 5 3 .625
Charlotte 1 1 .500 5 4 .556
Southern Miss. 1 1 .500 5 4 .556
UAB 0 0 .000 7 1 .875
FAU 0 0 .000 5 4 .556
North Texas 0 0 .000 4 4 .500
UTSA 0 2 .000 4 5 .444
Middle Tennessee 0 0 .000 2 4 .333

___

Friday’s Games

Charlotte at Marshall, ppd.

FIU at Middle Tennessee, 7 p.m.

FAU at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

North Texas at UTSA, 7 p.m.

Southern Miss. at UAB, 7:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

Rice at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Charlotte at Marshall, ppd.

North Texas at UTSA, 4 p.m.

FIU at Middle Tennessee, 5 p.m.

Southern Miss. at UAB, 5 p.m.

FAU at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at W. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Rice at UTEP, 9 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Cleveland St. 6 0 1.000 6 3 .667
Ill.-Chicago 2 0 1.000 5 2 .714
Wright St. 5 1 .833 7 2 .778
N. Kentucky 3 1 .750 5 4 .556
Milwaukee 2 1 .667 3 2 .600
Robert Morris 2 1 .667 3 3 .500
Oakland 3 3 .500 3 10 .231
Youngstown St. 2 4 .333 6 4 .600
Fort Wayne 1 5 .167 2 5 .286
Green Bay 1 5 .167 1 9 .100
IUPUI 0 2 .000 1 2 .333
Detroit 0 4 .000 1 7 .125

___

Friday’s Games

IUPUI at Milwaukee, Noon

Oakland at Green Bay, 5 p.m.

N. Kentucky at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Fort Wayne, 7 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

IUPUI at Milwaukee, Noon

Youngstown St. at Wright St., 3 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Fort Wayne, 5 p.m.

Oakland at Green Bay, 5 p.m.

N. Kentucky at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Brown 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Columbia 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Cornell 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Dartmouth 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Harvard 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Penn 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Princeton 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Yale 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

___

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Siena 2 0 1.000 2 0 1.000
Iona 3 1 .750 5 3 .625
Marist 4 2 .667 6 2 .750
St. Peter’s 3 3 .500 6 5 .545
Niagara 3 3 .500 4 4 .500
Canisius 3 3 .500 3 3 .500
Monmouth (NJ) 3 3 .500 3 4 .429
Rider 2 4 .333 2 7 .222
Fairfield 2 4 .333 2 9 .182
Manhattan 1 3 .250 2 3 .400
Quinnipiac 0 0 .000 2 2 .500

___

Friday’s Games

Rider at Niagara, 4 p.m.

Manhattan at Quinnipiac, 4 p.m.

Canisius at Siena, ppd.

Saturday’s Games

Marist at Monmouth (NJ), 2 p.m.

Siena at Fairfield, 4 p.m.

Rider at Niagara, 4 p.m.

Manhattan at Quinnipiac, 4 p.m.

Canisius at Siena, ppd.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Bowling Green 4 0 1.000 8 2 .800
Toledo 4 0 1.000 9 3 .750
Akron 2 0 1.000 4 1 .800
Ball St. 2 1 .667 4 4 .500
Ohio 2 2 .500 6 4 .600
Buffalo 1 1 .500 3 3 .500
Cent. Michigan 1 2 .333 5 5 .500
W. Michigan 1 2 .333 2 6 .250
Kent St. 0 2 .000 3 3 .500
Miami (Ohio) 0 1 .000 3 3 .500
E. Michigan 0 2 .000 2 3 .400
N. Illinois 0 4 .000 1 8 .111

___

Friday’s Games

Ohio at Toledo, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Akron at E. Michigan, 2 p.m.

W. Michigan at Kent St., 4 p.m.

Bowling Green at Cent. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

Ball St. at Buffalo, 5 p.m.

N. Illinois at Miami (Ohio), 6 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
NC A&T 2 0 1.000 5 9 .357
Coppin St. 2 0 1.000 3 8 .273
Morgan St. 0 0 .000 4 2 .667
Norfolk St. 0 0 .000 4 3 .571
NC Central 0 0 .000 1 3 .250
Howard 0 0 .000 1 4 .200
Florida A&M 0 0 .000 1 6 .143
Bethune-Cookman 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Delaware St. 0 2 .000 0 7 .000
Md.-Eastern Shore 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
SC State 0 2 .000 0 12 .000

___

Saturday’s Games

NC Central at Florida A&M, ppd.

Delaware St. at Howard, ppd.

Morgan St. at Norfolk St., 2 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Drake 4 0 1.000 13 0 1.000
Loyola of Chicago 2 0 1.000 7 2 .778
Missouri St. 3 1 .750 6 1 .857
Evansville 3 1 .750 5 5 .500
S. Illinois 1 3 .250 7 3 .700
N. Iowa 1 3 .250 2 7 .222
Bradley 0 0 .000 6 3 .667
Illinois St. 0 2 .000 3 5 .375
Valparaiso 0 0 .000 3 5 .375
Indiana St. 0 4 .000 3 6 .333

___

Saturday’s Games

S. Illinois at Indiana St., 1 p.m.

Illinois St. at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Missouri St. at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Boise St. 5 0 1.000 9 1 .900
Utah St. 5 0 1.000 8 3 .727
Colorado St. 3 1 .750 6 2 .750
Nevada 3 1 .750 8 3 .727
San Diego St. 1 1 .500 7 2 .778
Wyoming 1 1 .500 7 2 .778
Fresno St. 1 3 .250 3 3 .500
Air Force 1 4 .200 3 6 .333
New Mexico 0 5 .000 3 5 .375
San Jose St. 0 4 .000 2 6 .250
UNLV 0 0 .000 1 4 .200

___

Wednesday’s Games

Utah St. 77, New Mexico 45

Boise St. 78, Air Force 59

Thursday’s Games

UNLV at Colorado St., 8 p.m.

Nevada at San Diego St., 10 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Air Force at Boise St., 8 p.m.

San Jose St. at Fresno St., 9 p.m.

Utah St. at New Mexico, 11 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

UNLV at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

Nevada at San Diego St., 9 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Mount St. Mary’s 1 0 1.000 2 3 .400
Bryant 3 1 .750 7 2 .778
Sacred Heart 2 2 .500 2 3 .400
St. Francis Brooklyn 2 2 .500 2 3 .400
CCSU 2 2 .500 2 5 .286
Fairleigh Dickinson 1 1 .500 2 6 .250
Wagner 1 3 .250 1 4 .200
St. Francis (Pa.) 0 1 .000 1 4 .200

___

Thursday’s Games

CCSU at Bryant, 4 p.m.

Wagner at Fairleigh Dickinson, ppd.

St. Francis (Pa.) at LIU, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Merrimack, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

CCSU at Bryant, 4 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at LIU, 4 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Merrimack, 4 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Belmont 4 0 1.000 10 1 .909
Jacksonville St. 3 0 1.000 7 2 .778
SIU-Edwardsville 1 0 1.000 3 4 .429
E. Kentucky 3 1 .750 9 2 .818
Austin Peay 2 2 .500 6 4 .600
Morehead St. 2 2 .500 5 6 .455
E. Illinois 1 1 .500 4 5 .444
UT Martin 1 2 .333 3 4 .429
SE Missouri 1 2 .333 3 6 .333
Murray St. 1 3 .250 4 5 .444
Tennessee Tech 1 3 .250 1 10 .091
Tennessee St. 0 4 .000 1 6 .143

___

Thursday’s Games

Austin Peay at SIU-Edwardsville, ppd.

SE Missouri at Belmont, 7 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Morehead St., 7 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at E. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

Murray St. at E. Illinois, 8:30 p.m.

UT Martin at Tennessee St., 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Murray St. at SIU-Edwardsville, ppd.

Jacksonville St. at Morehead St., 4 p.m.

UT Martin at Belmont, 5 p.m.

Austin Peay at E. Illinois, 5 p.m.

SE Missouri at Tennessee St., 5 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts