BKC Glance

All Times EST

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Northeastern 3 0 1.000 4 5 .444
Hofstra 2 1 .667 6 4 .600
Delaware 1 1 .500 3 4 .429
Coll. of Charleston 1 1 .500 3 6 .333
Drexel 0 0 .000 5 2 .714
UNC-Wilmington 0 0 .000 6 3 .667
James Madison 0 0 .000 4 4 .500
Elon 0 2 .000 3 3 .500
William & Mary 0 2 .000 2 5 .286
Towson 0 0 .000 1 4 .200

___

Saturday’s Games

Hofstra at Northeastern, Noon

Drexel at Coll. of Charleston, 1 p.m.

Towson at Elon, ppd.

James Madison at UNC-Wilmington, ppd.

Delaware at William & Mary, 2 p.m.

Elon at James Madison, ppd.

Sunday’s Games

Towson at Elon, ppd.

Drexel at Coll. of Charleston, 1 p.m.

James Madison at UNC-Wilmington, ppd.

Delaware at William & Mary, 2 p.m.

Elon at James Madison, ppd.

CONFERENCE USA

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UAB 1 0 1.000 8 1 .889
North Texas 1 0 1.000 5 4 .556
W. Kentucky 2 1 .667 9 3 .750
FIU 2 1 .667 8 3 .727
Rice 2 1 .667 8 3 .727
Old Dominion 2 1 .667 6 3 .667
UTEP 2 1 .667 6 3 .667
Marshall 1 1 .500 7 2 .778
Charlotte 1 1 .500 5 4 .556
Louisiana Tech 1 2 .333 8 4 .667
Southern Miss. 1 2 .333 5 5 .500
FAU 0 1 .000 5 5 .500
UTSA 0 3 .000 4 6 .400
Middle Tennessee 0 1 .000 2 5 .286

___

Friday’s Games

Charlotte at Marshall, ppd.

FIU 68, Middle Tennessee 55

Old Dominion 71, FAU 67

North Texas 77, UTSA 70

UAB 72, Southern Miss. 60

W. Kentucky 66, Louisiana Tech 64

UTEP 101, Rice 89

Saturday’s Games

Charlotte at Marshall, ppd.

North Texas at UTSA, 4 p.m.

FIU at Middle Tennessee, 5 p.m.

Southern Miss. at UAB, 5 p.m.

FAU at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at W. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Belmont Abbey at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Rice at UTEP, 9 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Cleveland St. 7 0 1.000 7 3 .700
Milwaukee 3 1 .750 4 2 .667
Wright St. 5 2 .714 7 3 .700
Ill.-Chicago 2 1 .667 5 3 .625
Robert Morris 2 1 .667 3 3 .500
N. Kentucky 3 2 .600 5 5 .500
Youngstown St. 3 4 .429 7 4 .636
Oakland 3 4 .429 3 11 .214
Fort Wayne 2 5 .286 3 5 .375
Green Bay 2 5 .286 2 9 .182
IUPUI 0 3 .000 1 3 .250
Detroit 0 4 .000 1 7 .125

___

Friday’s Games

Milwaukee 94, IUPUI 70

Green Bay 84, Oakland 81, OT

Cleveland St. 58, N. Kentucky 44

Fort Wayne 96, Ill.-Chicago 89, OT

Youngstown St. 74, Wright St. 72

Saturday’s Games

IUPUI at Milwaukee, Noon

Youngstown St. at Wright St., 3 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Fort Wayne, 5 p.m.

Oakland at Green Bay, 5 p.m.

N. Kentucky at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Brown 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Columbia 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Cornell 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Dartmouth 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Harvard 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Penn 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Princeton 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Yale 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

___

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Siena 2 0 1.000 2 0 1.000
Quinnipiac 1 0 1.000 3 2 .600
Iona 3 1 .750 5 3 .625
Marist 4 2 .667 6 2 .750
St. Peter’s 3 3 .500 6 5 .545
Canisius 3 3 .500 3 3 .500
Monmouth (NJ) 3 3 .500 3 4 .429
Niagara 3 4 .429 4 5 .444
Rider 3 4 .429 3 7 .300
Fairfield 2 4 .333 2 9 .182
Manhattan 1 4 .200 2 4 .333

___

Friday’s Games

Rider 76, Niagara 70

Quinnipiac 84, Manhattan 79, 2OT

Canisius at Siena, ppd.

Saturday’s Games

Marist at Monmouth (NJ), 2 p.m.

Siena at Fairfield, 4 p.m.

Rider at Niagara, 4 p.m.

Manhattan at Quinnipiac, 4 p.m.

Canisius at Siena, ppd.

Sunday’s Games

Marist at Monmouth (NJ), 2 p.m.

Siena at Fairfield, 4 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Toledo 5 0 1.000 10 3 .769
Bowling Green 4 0 1.000 8 2 .800
Akron 2 0 1.000 4 1 .800
Ball St. 2 1 .667 4 4 .500
Buffalo 1 1 .500 3 3 .500
Ohio 2 3 .400 6 5 .545
Cent. Michigan 1 2 .333 5 5 .500
W. Michigan 1 2 .333 2 6 .250
Kent St. 0 2 .000 3 3 .500
Miami (Ohio) 0 1 .000 3 3 .500
E. Michigan 0 2 .000 2 3 .400
N. Illinois 0 4 .000 1 8 .111

___

Friday’s Games

Toledo 95, Ohio 78

Saturday’s Games

Akron at E. Michigan, 2 p.m.

W. Michigan at Kent St., 4 p.m.

Bowling Green at Cent. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

Ball St. at Buffalo, 5 p.m.

N. Illinois at Miami (Ohio), 6 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
NC A&T 2 0 1.000 5 9 .357
Coppin St. 2 0 1.000 3 8 .273
Morgan St. 0 0 .000 4 2 .667
Norfolk St. 0 0 .000 4 3 .571
NC Central 0 0 .000 1 3 .250
Howard 0 0 .000 1 4 .200
Florida A&M 0 0 .000 1 6 .143
Bethune-Cookman 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Delaware St. 0 2 .000 0 7 .000
Md.-Eastern Shore 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
SC State 0 2 .000 0 12 .000

___

Saturday’s Games

NC Central at Florida A&M, ppd.

Delaware St. at Howard, ppd.

Morgan St. at Norfolk St., 2 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

NC Central at Florida A&M, ppd.

Delaware St. at Howard, ppd.

Morgan St. at Norfolk St., 2 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Drake 4 0 1.000 13 0 1.000
Loyola of Chicago 2 0 1.000 7 2 .778
Missouri St. 3 1 .750 6 1 .857
Evansville 3 1 .750 5 5 .500
S. Illinois 1 3 .250 7 3 .700
N. Iowa 1 3 .250 2 7 .222
Bradley 0 0 .000 6 3 .667
Illinois St. 0 2 .000 3 5 .375
Valparaiso 0 0 .000 3 5 .375
Indiana St. 0 4 .000 3 6 .333

___

Saturday’s Games

S. Illinois at Indiana St., ppd.

Illinois St. at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Missouri St. at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

S. Illinois at Indiana St., ppd.

Illinois St. at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Missouri St. at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

Bradley at N. Iowa, 4 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Indiana St., 6 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Drake, ppd.

Monday’s Games

Loyola of Chicago at Drake, ppd.

Loyola of Chicago at Indiana St., 7 p.m.

Bradley at N. Iowa, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Boise St. 6 0 1.000 10 1 .909
Utah St. 6 0 1.000 9 3 .750
Colorado St. 4 1 .800 7 2 .778
San Diego St. 2 1 .667 8 2 .800
Nevada 3 2 .600 8 4 .667
Wyoming 1 1 .500 7 2 .778
Fresno St. 2 3 .400 4 3 .571
Air Force 1 5 .167 3 7 .300
New Mexico 0 6 .000 3 6 .333
San Jose St. 0 5 .000 2 7 .222
UNLV 0 1 .000 1 5 .167

___

Friday’s Games

Boise St. 80, Air Force 69

Fresno St. 79, San Jose St. 64

Utah St. 82, New Mexico 46

Saturday’s Games

UNLV at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

Nevada at San Diego St., 9 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

San Jose St. at Fresno St., 7 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Boise St. at Wyoming, 9 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Bryant 5 1 .833 9 2 .818
St. Francis Brooklyn 4 2 .667 4 3 .571
Sacred Heart 3 3 .500 3 4 .429
Fairleigh Dickinson 1 1 .500 2 6 .250
CCSU 2 4 .333 2 7 .222
Mount St. Mary’s 1 2 .333 2 5 .286
Wagner 1 3 .250 1 4 .200
St. Francis (Pa.) 0 3 .000 1 6 .143

___

Friday’s Games

Bryant 76, CCSU 64

LIU 71, St. Francis (Pa.) 58

Sacred Heart 68, Merrimack 62

St. Francis Brooklyn 67, Mount St. Mary’s 55

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Belmont 5 0 1.000 11 1 .917
SIU-Edwardsville 1 0 1.000 3 4 .429
E. Kentucky 4 1 .800 10 2 .833
Jacksonville St. 3 1 .750 7 3 .700
E. Illinois 2 1 .667 5 5 .500
Morehead St. 3 2 .600 6 6 .500
Austin Peay 2 2 .500 6 4 .600
UT Martin 1 3 .250 3 5 .375
SE Missouri 1 3 .250 3 7 .300
Murray St. 1 4 .200 4 6 .400
Tennessee St. 1 4 .200 2 6 .250
Tennessee Tech 1 4 .200 1 11 .083

___

Saturday’s Games

Murray St. at SIU-Edwardsville, ppd.

Jacksonville St. at Morehead St., 4 p.m.

UT Martin at Belmont, 5 p.m.

Austin Peay at E. Illinois, 5 p.m.

SE Missouri at Tennessee St., ppd.

Tennessee Tech at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Monday’s Games

E. Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville, 6 p.m.

SE Missouri at UT Martin, ppd.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts