BKC Glance

All Times EST

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Northeastern 7 1 .875 8 6 .571
James Madison 3 1 .750 8 5 .615
Hofstra 5 3 .625 9 6 .600
Coll. of Charleston 3 3 .500 5 8 .385
Delaware 3 4 .429 5 7 .417
Drexel 2 3 .400 7 5 .583
William & Mary 2 4 .333 4 7 .364
Towson 2 4 .333 3 8 .273
UNC-Wilmington 1 3 .250 7 6 .538
Elon 0 2 .000 3 3 .500

___

Wednesday’s Games

James Madison 78, Towson 63

Saturday’s Games

Northeastern at Drexel, 1 p.m.

William & Mary at Towson, 1 p.m.

Hofstra at UNC-Wilmington, 1 p.m.

Elon at Delaware, 2 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at James Madison, ppd.

CONFERENCE USA

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UAB 5 1 .833 12 2 .857
W. Kentucky 6 2 .750 13 4 .765
North Texas 3 1 .750 7 5 .583
Old Dominion 4 2 .667 8 4 .667
Louisiana Tech 5 3 .625 12 5 .706
Rice 4 4 .500 10 6 .625
Marshall 3 3 .500 9 4 .692
FAU 3 3 .500 8 7 .533
Charlotte 3 3 .500 7 7 .500
UTEP 3 5 .375 7 7 .500
Southern Miss. 3 5 .375 7 8 .467
UTSA 3 5 .375 7 8 .467
FIU 2 6 .250 8 8 .500
Middle Tennessee 1 5 .167 3 9 .250

___

Thursday’s Games

Louisiana Tech at Southern Miss., 7 p.m.

UTEP at UTSA, 7 p.m.

North Texas at Rice, 8 p.m.

UAB at Middle Tennessee, 9 p.m.

Friday’s Games

FIU at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

FAU at Marshall, ppd.

Old Dominion at W. Kentucky, ppd.

Saturday’s Games

Southern Miss. at Louisiana Tech, 3 p.m.

FIU at Charlotte, 4 p.m.

FAU at Marshall, ppd.

Rice at North Texas, 5 p.m.

Old Dominion at W. Kentucky, ppd.

UTSA at UTEP, 9 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Cleveland St. 10 2 .833 10 5 .667
Wright St. 9 3 .750 11 4 .733
Ill.-Chicago 5 3 .625 8 5 .615
Milwaukee 5 4 .556 6 5 .545
Oakland 6 6 .500 6 13 .316
N. Kentucky 5 5 .500 7 8 .467
Fort Wayne 5 7 .417 6 7 .462
Green Bay 5 7 .417 5 11 .313
Detroit 3 5 .375 4 8 .333
Youngstown St. 4 8 .333 8 8 .500
Robert Morris 2 5 .286 3 7 .300
IUPUI 2 6 .250 3 6 .333

___

Friday’s Games

Detroit at Youngstown St., 5 p.m.

Milwaukee at IUPUI, 6 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at N. Kentucky, 6 p.m.

Green Bay at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

Oakland at Fort Wayne, 7 p.m.

Robert Morris at Wright St., 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Milwaukee at IUPUI, 3 p.m.

Oakland at Fort Wayne, 5 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at N. Kentucky, 5 p.m.

Robert Morris at Wright St., 5 p.m.

Detroit at Youngstown St., 5 p.m.

Green Bay at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Brown 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Columbia 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Cornell 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Dartmouth 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Harvard 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Penn 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Princeton 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Yale 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

___

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Siena 7 1 .875 7 1 .875
Iona 3 1 .750 5 3 .625
Monmouth (NJ) 7 3 .700 7 4 .636
Marist 6 6 .500 8 6 .571
Manhattan 4 4 .500 5 4 .556
St. Peter’s 4 4 .500 7 6 .538
Canisius 3 3 .500 3 3 .500
Niagara 5 7 .417 6 8 .429
Rider 4 8 .333 4 11 .267
Quinnipiac 2 4 .333 4 6 .400
Fairfield 3 7 .300 3 12 .200

___

Friday’s Games

Fairfield at Monmouth (NJ), ppd.

Monmouth (NJ) at Niagara, 4 p.m.

Manhattan at St. Peter’s, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Quinnipiac at Canisius, 1 p.m.

Siena at Marist, 1 p.m.

Fairfield at Monmouth (NJ), ppd.

Monmouth (NJ) at Niagara, 4 p.m.

Manhattan at St. Peter’s, 8 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Toledo 9 1 .900 14 4 .778
Akron 7 2 .778 9 3 .750
Kent St. 5 3 .625 8 4 .667
Bowling Green 6 4 .600 10 6 .625
Miami (Ohio) 4 3 .571 7 5 .583
Buffalo 4 3 .571 6 5 .545
Ohio 5 4 .556 9 6 .600
Ball St. 4 4 .500 6 7 .462
Cent. Michigan 2 6 .250 6 9 .400
N. Illinois 1 6 .143 2 10 .167
W. Michigan 1 6 .143 2 10 .167
E. Michigan 1 7 .125 4 8 .333

___

Wednesday’s Games

Kent St. 96, Bowling Green 91

Friday’s Games

Ohio at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Ball St. at Akron, 2 p.m.

W. Michigan at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Kent St., 4 p.m.

Toledo at Bowling Green, 5 p.m.

E. Michigan at N. Illinois, ppd.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
NC A&T 2 0 1.000 6 9 .400
Florida A&M 1 0 1.000 2 6 .250
Coppin St. 5 1 .833 6 9 .400
Morgan St. 3 2 .600 8 4 .667
Norfolk St. 3 3 .500 8 6 .571
NC Central 0 0 .000 1 3 .250
Howard 0 0 .000 1 4 .200
Bethune-Cookman 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Delaware St. 0 5 .000 0 10 .000
Md.-Eastern Shore 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
SC State 0 3 .000 0 13 .000

___

Saturday’s Games

Morgan St. at Coppin St., 3 p.m.

Delaware St. at Norfolk St., 4:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Drake 6 0 1.000 15 0 1.000
Loyola of Chicago 8 1 .889 13 3 .813
Missouri St. 5 3 .625 9 3 .750
Indiana St. 5 5 .500 8 7 .533
Evansville 4 4 .500 6 8 .429
Bradley 3 4 .429 9 7 .563
Valparaiso 2 3 .400 5 9 .357
N. Iowa 2 6 .250 4 10 .286
Illinois St. 2 7 .222 5 10 .333
S. Illinois 1 5 .167 7 5 .583

___

Wednesday’s Games

Drake 78, Missouri St. 73

Thursday’s Games

Bradley at Valparaiso, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

N. Iowa at S. Illinois, 4 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Boise St. 9 1 .900 13 2 .867
Utah St. 10 2 .833 13 5 .722
Colorado St. 9 2 .818 12 3 .800
San Diego St. 5 3 .625 11 4 .733
Nevada 5 5 .500 10 7 .588
Wyoming 4 4 .500 10 5 .667
UNLV 3 3 .500 6 7 .462
Fresno St. 3 6 .333 5 6 .455
Air Force 2 8 .200 4 10 .286
New Mexico 1 9 .100 5 9 .357
San Jose St. 1 9 .100 3 11 .214

___

Wednesday’s Games

Colorado St. 78, Boise St. 56

Utah St. 83, UNLV 74

Thursday’s Games

Wyoming at San Diego St., 9 p.m.

Air Force at San Jose St., 9:30 p.m.

New Mexico at Fresno St., 11 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Boise St. at Colorado St., 11 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Air Force at San Jose St., 6 p.m.

New Mexico at Fresno St., 7 p.m.

Wyoming at San Diego St., 10 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Bryant 6 2 .750 10 3 .769
St. Francis Brooklyn 4 2 .667 4 3 .571
LIU 4 3 .571 4 3 .571
Merrimack 4 3 .571 4 3 .571
Mount St. Mary’s 4 3 .571 5 6 .455
Sacred Heart 5 4 .556 5 5 .500
St. Francis (Pa.) 3 6 .333 4 9 .308
CCSU 3 6 .333 3 9 .250
Wagner 2 4 .333 2 5 .286
Fairleigh Dickinson 2 4 .333 3 9 .250

___

Wednesday’s Games

Merrimack 68, LIU 63

St. Francis (Pa.) 90, Fairleigh Dickinson 82

Saturday’s Games

Sacred Heart at Mount St. Mary’s, 2 p.m.

LIU at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

Bryant at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

CCSU at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Merrimack at Wagner, 7 p.m.

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Belmont 10 0 1.000 16 1 .941
E. Kentucky 7 1 .875 13 2 .867
Morehead St. 8 2 .800 11 6 .647
SIU-Edwardsville 3 1 .750 5 5 .500
Jacksonville St. 6 3 .667 10 5 .667
Austin Peay 4 3 .571 8 5 .615
Murray St. 3 5 .375 6 7 .462
SE Missouri 2 6 .250 4 10 .286
E. Illinois 2 7 .222 5 11 .313
UT Martin 2 7 .222 4 9 .308
Tennessee St. 2 8 .200 3 10 .231
Tennessee Tech 2 8 .200 2 15 .118

___

Thursday’s Games

Morehead St. at Jacksonville St., 8:30 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Murray St., 8:30 p.m.

Belmont at Austin Peay, 9 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at SE Missouri, 9 p.m.

E. Illinois at UT Martin, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Tennessee St. at Austin Peay, 5 p.m.

Morehead St. at Tennessee Tech, 5 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at UT Martin, 5 p.m.

E. Illinois at SE Missouri, 6 p.m.

Belmont at Murray St., 8:30 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts