BKC Glance

All Times EST

AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UMBC 7 3 .700 11 4 .733
Vermont 7 3 .700 7 3 .700
Stony Brook 6 4 .600 8 8 .500
Hartford 7 5 .583 10 7 .588
New Hampshire 7 5 .583 8 7 .533
Mass.-Lowell 5 5 .500 6 8 .429
Albany (NY) 4 4 .500 4 6 .400
NJIT 5 7 .417 6 8 .429
Maine 2 6 .250 2 7 .222
Binghamton 2 10 .167 2 13 .133

___

Friday’s Games

Mass.-Lowell at New Hampshire, 3 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Albany (NY) at Hartford, ppd.

Albany (NY) at Maine, ppd.

Mass.-Lowell at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

New Hampshire at NJIT, ppd.

NJIT at Binghamton, 5 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Albany (NY) at Hartford, ppd.

Albany (NY) at Maine, ppd.

New Hampshire at NJIT, ppd.

UMBC at Stony Brook, 2 p.m.

NJIT at Binghamton, 4 p.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Houston 10 2 .833 15 2 .882
Wichita St. 6 2 .750 10 4 .714
Memphis 7 3 .700 11 6 .647
SMU 6 4 .600 10 4 .714
Tulsa 6 5 .545 9 7 .563
South Florida 3 3 .500 7 5 .583
Temple 3 6 .333 4 6 .400
Cincinnati 2 4 .333 4 7 .364
East Carolina 2 6 .250 8 6 .571
Tulane 2 6 .250 7 6 .538
UCF 2 8 .200 4 9 .308

___

Thursday’s Games

Cincinnati 63, Temple 60

Saturday’s Games

South Florida at SMU, ppd.

East Carolina at Memphis, 2 p.m.

Our Lady of the Lake at Houston, 3 p.m.

UCF at Tulsa, 6 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Cincinnati at Tulane, Noon

Temple at Wichita St., 3 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
St. Bonaventure 7 1 .875 9 1 .900
VCU 6 2 .750 13 4 .765
Davidson 6 2 .750 10 5 .667
UMass 5 2 .714 6 4 .600
Richmond 4 2 .667 10 4 .714
Dayton 6 4 .600 10 5 .667
Duquesne 6 5 .545 7 6 .538
Rhode Island 6 6 .500 9 10 .474
La Salle 5 6 .455 8 10 .444
George Mason 4 5 .444 8 7 .533
George Washington 2 3 .400 3 9 .250
Fordham 1 9 .100 1 9 .100
Saint Louis 0 2 .000 7 3 .700
Saint Joseph’s 0 9 .000 1 14 .067

___

Friday’s Games

Richmond at Dayton, ppd.

George Mason at Dayton, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

La Salle at Saint Joseph’s, ppd.

La Salle at Fordham, 12:30 p.m.

Davidson at Fordham, 1 p.m.

Saint Louis at George Washington, ppd.

St. Bonaventure at Saint Louis, 2 p.m.

UMass at Rhode Island, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

VCU at Duquesne, 4 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Virginia 8 1 .889 12 3 .800
Florida St. 6 2 .750 10 3 .769
Virginia Tech 7 3 .700 13 4 .765
Louisville 6 3 .667 11 4 .733
North Carolina 6 4 .600 11 6 .647
Pittsburgh 5 4 .556 9 5 .643
Duke 5 4 .556 7 6 .538
Clemson 5 5 .500 11 5 .688
Syracuse 4 4 .500 10 5 .667
Georgia Tech 4 4 .500 8 6 .571
Notre Dame 4 6 .400 7 9 .438
NC State 3 6 .333 7 7 .500
Miami 3 9 .250 7 10 .412
Wake Forest 2 8 .200 5 8 .385
Boston College 1 6 .143 3 10 .231

___

Saturday’s Games

NC State at Boston College, Noon

Virginia Tech at Miami, Noon

Syracuse at Clemson, 2 p.m.

Florida St. at Pittsburgh, ppd.

Louisville at Virginia, ppd.

Pittsburgh at Virginia, 4 p.m.

North Carolina at Duke, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame at Georgia Tech, 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Liberty 6 2 .750 14 5 .737
North Alabama 6 2 .750 10 4 .714
Bellarmine 6 2 .750 9 5 .643
Lipscomb 5 3 .625 11 8 .579
North Florida 5 3 .625 7 11 .389
Jacksonville 3 5 .375 9 9 .500
Stetson 3 5 .375 6 9 .400
Florida Gulf Coast 2 4 .333 7 6 .538
Kennesaw St. 0 10 .000 3 15 .167

___

Friday’s Games

North Florida at Liberty, ppd.

Lancaster Bible at Liberty, 6 p.m.

Jacksonville at Bellarmine, 7 p.m.

North Alabama at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Lipscomb at Stetson, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Lipscomb, ppd.

Saturday’s Games

Jacksonville at Bellarmine, 5 p.m.

North Alabama at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

North Florida at Liberty, ppd.

Lipscomb at Stetson, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Lipscomb, ppd.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Baylor 9 0 1.000 17 0 1.000
Texas 5 3 .625 11 4 .733
West Virginia 5 3 .625 12 5 .706
Oklahoma 6 4 .600 11 5 .688
Kansas 6 4 .600 12 6 .667
Texas Tech 5 4 .556 13 5 .722
Oklahoma St. 4 5 .444 11 5 .688
TCU 3 5 .375 10 7 .588
Kansas St. 1 9 .100 5 14 .263
Iowa St. 0 7 .000 2 10 .167

___

Saturday’s Games

Iowa St. at Oklahoma, Noon

Kansas at West Virginia, 2 p.m.

Texas at Oklahoma St., 3 p.m.

TCU at Baylor, ppd.

Texas Tech at Kansas St., 4 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Villanova 6 1 .857 11 2 .846
Creighton 9 4 .692 13 5 .722
Xavier 4 2 .667 11 2 .846
UConn 5 3 .625 8 3 .727
Seton Hall 7 5 .583 10 8 .556
St. John’s 6 6 .500 12 7 .632
Marquette 5 7 .417 9 9 .500
Providence 5 7 .417 9 9 .500
Georgetown 3 5 .375 5 8 .385
Butler 4 8 .333 5 10 .333
DePaul 1 7 .125 3 7 .300

___

Saturday’s Games

DePaul at Butler, Noon

Seton Hall at UConn, Noon

St. John’s at Providence, 2 p.m.

Creighton at Marquette, 5 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Georgetown at Villanova, 2:30 p.m.

Xavier at Villanova, ppd.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Montana St. 6 1 .857 9 4 .692
S. Utah 6 2 .750 11 3 .786
E. Washington 6 2 .750 7 6 .538
Weber St. 5 2 .714 10 4 .714
Idaho St. 5 3 .625 9 7 .563
Sacramento St. 4 4 .500 6 5 .545
N. Colorado 5 6 .455 8 8 .500
Montana 4 5 .444 8 8 .500
N. Arizona 4 6 .400 5 11 .313
Portland St. 2 5 .286 4 9 .308
Idaho 0 11 .000 0 14 .000

___

Thursday’s Games

E. Washington 89, Idaho 75

Weber St. 96, Montana St. 88

Montana 70, Portland St. 64, OT

Friday’s Games

Saturday’s Games

Benedictine at Mesa at S. Utah, 2 p.m.

Montana St. at Weber St., 2 p.m.

Sacramento St. at UC San Diego, 3 p.m.

Idaho at E. Washington, 3:05 p.m.

Montana at Portland St., 3:05 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Winthrop 13 1 .929 16 1 .941
Radford 11 2 .846 12 7 .632
UNC-Asheville 9 5 .643 10 9 .526
Hampton 6 4 .600 7 8 .467
Campbell 6 6 .500 10 9 .526
Gardner-Webb 6 7 .462 7 11 .389
High Point 4 6 .400 6 9 .400
Longwood 5 9 .357 6 14 .300
SC-Upstate 3 6 .333 3 12 .200
Presbyterian 3 8 .273 5 10 .333
Charleston Southern 0 12 .000 1 15 .063

___

Thursday’s Games

Longwood at Charleston Southern, ppd.

Hampton at Longwood, ppd.

Radford 63, SC-Upstate 61

Gardner-Webb 59, Presbyterian 53

Campbell at UNC-Asheville, ppd.

Friday’s Games

Longwood at Charleston Southern, ppd.

Campbell at UNC-Asheville, ppd.

Hampton at Longwood, ppd.

SC-Upstate at Radford, 6 p.m.

Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb, 7 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

High Point at Hampton, 2 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Michigan 8 1 .889 13 1 .929
Illinois 8 3 .727 12 5 .706
Ohio St. 9 4 .692 15 4 .789
Wisconsin 8 4 .667 14 5 .737
Iowa 7 4 .636 13 5 .722
Purdue 7 5 .583 12 7 .632
Rutgers 7 6 .538 11 6 .647
Indiana 4 6 .400 9 8 .529
Minnesota 4 7 .364 11 7 .611
Maryland 4 7 .364 10 8 .556
Penn St. 3 7 .300 6 8 .429
Northwestern 3 8 .273 6 9 .400
Michigan St. 2 7 .222 8 7 .533
Nebraska 0 5 .000 4 8 .333

___

Thursday’s Games

Ohio St. 89, Iowa 85

Rutgers 76, Minnesota 72

Friday’s Games

Maryland at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Michigan St. at Michigan, ppd.

Wisconsin at Illinois, 2:30 p.m.

Northwestern at Purdue, 4:30 p.m.

Nebraska at Michigan St., 6:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Iowa at Indiana, Noon

BIG WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UC Irvine 5 1 .833 9 5 .643
UC Santa Barbara 8 2 .800 12 3 .800
CS Bakersfield 7 3 .700 11 6 .647
UC Riverside 4 2 .667 8 4 .667
Long Beach St. 2 2 .500 3 5 .375
Cal St.-Fullerton 4 6 .400 5 6 .455
Hawaii 3 5 .375 5 5 .500
CS Northridge 2 4 .333 6 7 .462
UC Davis 1 3 .250 3 5 .375
UC San Diego 1 3 .250 3 5 .375
Cal Poly 1 7 .125 3 11 .214

___

Friday’s Games

UC Davis at CS Northridge, 7 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at UC Irvine, 7 p.m.

UC Riverside at Cal St.-Fullerton, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Cal Poly at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Sacramento St. at UC San Diego, 3 p.m.

UC Davis at CS Northridge, 5 p.m.

UC Riverside at Cal St.-Fullerton, 8 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at UC Irvine, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Cal Poly at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts