BKC Glance

All Times EST

AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UMBC 7 3 .700 11 4 .733
Vermont 7 3 .700 7 3 .700
Stony Brook 6 4 .600 8 8 .500
Hartford 7 5 .583 10 7 .588
Mass.-Lowell 6 5 .545 7 8 .467
New Hampshire 7 6 .538 8 8 .500
Albany (NY) 4 4 .500 4 6 .400
NJIT 5 7 .417 6 8 .429
Maine 2 6 .250 2 7 .222
Binghamton 2 10 .167 2 13 .133

___

Friday’s Games

Mass.-Lowell 74, New Hampshire 69

Saturday’s Games

Albany (NY) at Hartford, ppd.

Albany (NY) at Maine, ppd.

Mass.-Lowell at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

New Hampshire at NJIT, ppd.

NJIT at Binghamton, ppd.

Sunday’s Games

Albany (NY) at Hartford, ppd.

Albany (NY) at Maine, ppd.

UMBC at Stony Brook, 1 p.m.

New Hampshire at NJIT, ppd.

NJIT at Binghamton, ppd.

Monday’s Games

UMBC at Stony Brook, 1 p.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Houston 10 2 .833 15 2 .882
Wichita St. 6 2 .750 10 4 .714
Memphis 7 3 .700 11 6 .647
SMU 6 4 .600 10 4 .714
Tulsa 6 5 .545 9 7 .563
South Florida 3 3 .500 7 5 .583
Temple 3 6 .333 4 6 .400
Cincinnati 2 4 .333 4 7 .364
East Carolina 2 6 .250 8 6 .571
Tulane 2 6 .250 7 6 .538
UCF 2 8 .200 4 9 .308

___

Saturday’s Games

South Florida at SMU, ppd.

East Carolina at Memphis, 2 p.m.

Our Lady of the Lake at Houston, 3 p.m.

UCF at Tulsa, 6 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Cincinnati at Tulane, Noon

Temple at Wichita St., 3 p.m.

Monday’s Games

SMU at East Carolina, 5 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
St. Bonaventure 7 1 .875 9 1 .900
VCU 6 2 .750 13 4 .765
Davidson 6 2 .750 10 5 .667
UMass 5 2 .714 6 4 .600
Richmond 4 2 .667 10 4 .714
Dayton 7 4 .636 11 5 .688
Duquesne 6 5 .545 7 6 .538
Rhode Island 6 6 .500 9 10 .474
La Salle 5 6 .455 8 10 .444
George Mason 4 6 .400 8 8 .500
George Washington 2 3 .400 3 9 .250
Fordham 1 9 .100 1 9 .100
Saint Louis 0 2 .000 7 3 .700
Saint Joseph’s 0 9 .000 1 14 .067

___

Friday’s Games

Richmond at Dayton, ppd.

Dayton 74, George Mason 65

Saturday’s Games

La Salle at Saint Joseph’s, ppd.

La Salle at Fordham, 12:30 p.m.

Davidson at Fordham, ppd.

Saint Louis at George Washington, ppd.

St. Bonaventure at Saint Louis, 2 p.m.

UMass at Rhode Island, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

VCU at Duquesne, ppd.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Virginia 8 1 .889 12 3 .800
Florida St. 6 2 .750 10 3 .769
Virginia Tech 7 3 .700 13 4 .765
Louisville 6 3 .667 11 4 .733
North Carolina 6 4 .600 11 6 .647
Pittsburgh 5 4 .556 9 5 .643
Duke 5 4 .556 7 6 .538
Clemson 5 5 .500 11 5 .688
Syracuse 4 4 .500 10 5 .667
Georgia Tech 4 4 .500 8 6 .571
Notre Dame 4 6 .400 7 9 .438
NC State 3 6 .333 7 7 .500
Miami 3 9 .250 7 10 .412
Wake Forest 2 8 .200 5 8 .385
Boston College 1 6 .143 3 10 .231

___

Saturday’s Games

NC State at Boston College, Noon

Virginia Tech at Miami, Noon

Syracuse at Clemson, 2 p.m.

Florida St. at Pittsburgh, ppd.

Louisville at Virginia, ppd.

Pittsburgh at Virginia, 4 p.m.

North Carolina at Duke, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame at Georgia Tech, 8 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Miami at North Carolina, 7 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Bellarmine 7 2 .778 10 5 .667
Liberty 6 2 .750 15 5 .750
North Alabama 6 3 .667 10 5 .667
North Florida 5 3 .625 7 11 .389
Lipscomb 5 4 .556 11 9 .550
Stetson 4 5 .444 7 9 .438
Florida Gulf Coast 3 4 .429 8 6 .571
Jacksonville 3 6 .333 9 10 .474
Kennesaw St. 0 10 .000 3 15 .167

___

Friday’s Games

North Florida at Liberty, ppd.

Liberty 90, Lancaster Bible 49

Bellarmine 71, Jacksonville 56

Florida Gulf Coast 86, North Alabama 60

Kennesaw St. at Lipscomb, ppd.

Stetson 73, Lipscomb 68

Saturday’s Games

Jacksonville at Bellarmine, 5 p.m.

Lipscomb at Stetson, 5 p.m.

North Alabama at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

North Florida at Liberty, ppd.

Kennesaw St. at Lipscomb, ppd.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Baylor 9 0 1.000 17 0 1.000
Texas 5 3 .625 11 4 .733
West Virginia 5 3 .625 12 5 .706
Oklahoma 6 4 .600 11 5 .688
Kansas 6 4 .600 12 6 .667
Texas Tech 5 4 .556 13 5 .722
Oklahoma St. 4 5 .444 11 5 .688
TCU 3 5 .375 10 7 .588
Kansas St. 1 9 .100 5 14 .263
Iowa St. 0 7 .000 2 10 .167

___

Saturday’s Games

Iowa St. at Oklahoma, Noon

Kansas at West Virginia, 2 p.m.

Texas at Oklahoma St., 3 p.m.

TCU at Baylor, ppd.

Texas Tech at Kansas St., 4 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Oklahoma St. at Kansas, 9 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Villanova 6 1 .857 11 2 .846
Creighton 9 4 .692 13 5 .722
Xavier 4 2 .667 11 2 .846
UConn 5 3 .625 8 3 .727
Seton Hall 7 5 .583 10 8 .556
St. John’s 6 6 .500 12 7 .632
Marquette 5 7 .417 9 9 .500
Providence 5 7 .417 9 9 .500
Georgetown 3 5 .375 5 8 .385
Butler 4 8 .333 5 10 .333
DePaul 1 7 .125 3 7 .300

___

Saturday’s Games

DePaul at Butler, Noon

Seton Hall at UConn, Noon

St. John’s at Providence, 2 p.m.

Creighton at Marquette, 5 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Georgetown at Villanova, 2:30 p.m.

Xavier at Villanova, ppd.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Montana St. 6 1 .857 9 4 .692
S. Utah 6 2 .750 11 3 .786
E. Washington 6 2 .750 7 6 .538
Weber St. 5 2 .714 10 4 .714
Idaho St. 5 3 .625 9 7 .563
Sacramento St. 4 4 .500 6 5 .545
N. Colorado 5 6 .455 8 8 .500
Montana 4 5 .444 8 8 .500
N. Arizona 4 6 .400 5 11 .313
Portland St. 2 5 .286 4 9 .308
Idaho 0 11 .000 0 14 .000

___

Friday’s Games

Saturday’s Games

Benedictine at Mesa at S. Utah, 2 p.m.

Montana St. at Weber St., 2 p.m.

Idaho at E. Washington, 3:05 p.m.

Montana at Portland St., 3:05 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Winthrop 13 1 .929 16 1 .941
Radford 12 2 .857 13 7 .650
UNC-Asheville 9 5 .643 10 9 .526
Hampton 6 4 .600 7 8 .467
Gardner-Webb 7 7 .500 8 11 .421
Campbell 6 6 .500 10 9 .526
High Point 4 6 .400 6 9 .400
Longwood 5 9 .357 6 14 .300
SC-Upstate 3 7 .300 3 13 .188
Presbyterian 3 9 .250 5 11 .313
Charleston Southern 0 12 .000 1 15 .063

___

Friday’s Games

Longwood at Charleston Southern, ppd.

Campbell at UNC-Asheville, ppd.

Hampton at Longwood, ppd.

Radford 102, SC-Upstate 66

Gardner-Webb 91, Presbyterian 64

Sunday’s Games

High Point at Hampton, 2 p.m.

Monday’s Games

High Point at Hampton, 4 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at SC-Upstate, 5 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Michigan 8 1 .889 13 1 .929
Illinois 8 3 .727 12 5 .706
Ohio St. 9 4 .692 15 4 .789
Wisconsin 8 4 .667 14 5 .737
Iowa 7 4 .636 13 5 .722
Purdue 7 5 .583 12 7 .632
Rutgers 7 6 .538 11 6 .647
Indiana 4 6 .400 9 8 .529
Minnesota 4 7 .364 11 7 .611
Penn St. 4 7 .364 7 8 .467
Maryland 4 8 .333 10 9 .526
Northwestern 3 8 .273 6 9 .400
Michigan St. 2 7 .222 8 7 .533
Nebraska 0 5 .000 4 8 .333

___

Friday’s Games

Penn St. 55, Maryland 50

Saturday’s Games

Michigan St. at Michigan, ppd.

Wisconsin at Illinois, 2:30 p.m.

Northwestern at Purdue, 4:30 p.m.

Nebraska at Michigan St., 6:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Iowa at Indiana, Noon

Monday’s Games

Nebraska at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Ohio St. at Maryland, 9 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UC Irvine 6 1 .857 10 5 .667
UC Santa Barbara 8 2 .800 12 3 .800
UC Riverside 4 2 .667 8 4 .667
CS Bakersfield 7 4 .636 11 7 .611
Long Beach St. 2 2 .500 3 5 .375
Hawaii 4 5 .444 6 5 .545
CS Northridge 3 4 .429 7 7 .500
Cal St.-Fullerton 4 6 .400 5 6 .455
UC San Diego 1 3 .250 3 5 .375
UC Davis 1 4 .200 3 6 .333
Cal Poly 1 8 .111 3 12 .200

___

Friday’s Games

CS Northridge 80, UC Davis 77

UC Irvine 70, CS Bakersfield 53

Saturday’s Games

Hawaii 84, Cal Poly 68

UC Davis at CS Northridge, 5 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at UC Irvine, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Cal Poly at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts