BKC Glance

All Times EST

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UCLA 9 1 .900 13 3 .813
Southern Cal 8 2 .800 14 3 .824
Colorado 7 4 .636 13 5 .722
Arizona 7 5 .583 13 5 .722
Stanford 7 5 .583 11 7 .611
Oregon 4 3 .571 9 4 .692
Oregon St. 5 5 .500 9 7 .563
Utah 5 6 .455 8 7 .533
Arizona St. 3 5 .375 6 8 .429
Washington St. 4 7 .364 11 7 .611
Washington 2 9 .182 3 13 .188
California 2 11 .154 7 13 .350

___

Saturday’s Games

Washington at Oregon, 4 p.m.

Washington St. at Oregon St., 6 p.m.

Arizona at Colorado, 8 p.m.

UCLA at Southern Cal, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Arizona St. at Utah, ppd.

California at Stanford, 10 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Oregon St. at Colorado, 7 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Navy 8 1 .889 11 2 .846
Colgate 7 1 .875 7 1 .875
Army 5 3 .625 9 4 .692
Lafayette 5 3 .625 5 3 .625
Bucknell 4 4 .500 4 4 .500
American U. 2 2 .500 2 2 .500
Boston U. 3 5 .375 3 5 .375
Lehigh 3 7 .300 3 7 .300
Holy Cross 2 8 .200 2 8 .200
Loyola (Md.) 0 5 .000 0 5 .000

___

Saturday’s Games

Navy at American U., ppd.

Boston U. at Colgate, 1 p.m.

Lehigh at Lafayette, ppd.

Bucknell at Loyola (Md.), ppd.

Holy Cross at Army, ppd.

Sunday’s Games

Navy at American U., ppd.

Lafayette at Loyola (Md.), Noon

Boston U. at Colgate, 1 p.m.

Army at Holy Cross, ppd.

Lafayette at Lehigh, ppd.

Monday’s Games

Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell, ppd.

Loyola (Md.) at Lafayette, 7 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Alabama 10 0 1.000 15 4 .789
Missouri 5 3 .625 12 3 .800
Arkansas 6 4 .600 14 5 .737
Florida 6 4 .600 10 5 .667
LSU 6 4 .600 11 6 .647
Tennessee 5 4 .556 12 4 .750
Kentucky 4 5 .444 5 11 .313
South Carolina 3 4 .429 5 6 .455
Georgia 4 6 .400 11 6 .647
Mississippi 4 6 .400 9 8 .529
Auburn 4 6 .400 10 9 .526
Mississippi St. 4 6 .400 10 9 .526
Texas A&M 2 6 .250 8 7 .533
Vanderbilt 1 6 .143 5 8 .385

___

Saturday’s Games

Alabama at Missouri, Noon

Florida at LSU, ppd.

Mississippi St. at South Carolina, 3:30 p.m.

Mississippi at Auburn, 4 p.m.

Texas A&M at Arkansas, ppd.

Vanderbilt at Georgia, 6 p.m.

Tennessee at Kentucky, 8 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UNC-Greensboro 8 2 .800 13 5 .722
ETSU 7 2 .778 11 6 .647
Wofford 8 3 .727 11 6 .647
Furman 5 2 .714 11 5 .688
VMI 5 5 .500 10 9 .526
Chattanooga 4 5 .444 13 5 .722
Mercer 3 6 .333 10 7 .588
Samford 2 5 .286 6 8 .429
The Citadel 2 7 .222 9 7 .563
W. Carolina 1 8 .111 8 10 .444

___

Saturday’s Games

W. Carolina at The Citadel, 1 p.m.

Samford at Mercer, ppd.

Chattanooga at ETSU, 4 p.m.

Wofford at Furman, 6 p.m.

Monday’s Games

UNC-Greensboro at Furman, 5 p.m.

Samford at Mercer, 7 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Stephen F. Austin 7 1 .875 11 3 .786
Sam Houston St. 7 1 .875 13 6 .684
Nicholls 7 1 .875 10 5 .667
Abilene Christian 6 1 .857 14 3 .824
Incarnate Word 4 4 .500 7 8 .467
SE Louisiana 4 4 .500 6 11 .353
Northwestern St. 4 4 .500 5 14 .263
New Orleans 3 5 .375 4 12 .250
Lamar 2 5 .286 4 12 .250
Houston Baptist 2 5 .286 3 12 .200
Cent. Arkansas 2 6 .250 3 13 .188
McNeese St. 1 7 .125 7 10 .412
Texas A&M-CC 0 5 .000 3 11 .214

___

Saturday’s Games

McNeese St. at Cent. Arkansas, 3 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Northwestern St., ppd.

Incarnate Word at Texas A&M-CC, 4:30 p.m.

Abilene Christian at Lamar, 5:30 p.m.

Nicholls at Sam Houston St., 6 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at New Orleans, ppd.

Monday’s Games

Abilene Christian at Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Prairie View 6 0 1.000 7 4 .636
Jackson St. 4 0 1.000 4 5 .444
Southern U. 4 2 .667 4 6 .400
Grambling St. 5 3 .625 7 8 .467
Texas Southern 3 2 .600 5 7 .417
Alcorn St. 3 2 .600 3 7 .300
Alabama A&M 2 2 .500 4 2 .667
Ark.-Pine Bluff 2 6 .250 3 14 .176
Alabama St. 2 7 .222 2 7 .222
MVSU 0 7 .000 0 15 .000

___

Saturday’s Games

Jackson St. at Alcorn St., 4:30 p.m.

MVSU at Alabama A&M, 5:30 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Alabama St., 5:30 p.m.

Grambling St. at Southern U., 8 p.m.

Rio Grande at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.

Prairie View at Texas Southern, ppd.

Monday’s Games

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Alabama A&M, 8:30 p.m.

Grambling St. at Alcorn St., 8:30 p.m.

MVSU at Alabama St., 9 p.m.

Jackson St. at Southern U., 9 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
South Dakota 9 0 1.000 11 6 .647
N. Dakota St. 9 2 .818 11 8 .579
S. Dakota St. 4 1 .800 10 4 .714
Oral Roberts 6 3 .667 9 8 .529
North Dakota 5 6 .455 6 14 .300
UMKC 3 5 .375 7 10 .412
W. Illinois 2 7 .222 4 12 .250
Nebraska-Omaha 0 7 .000 2 15 .118
Denver 0 7 .000 1 13 .071

___

Friday’s Games

North Dakota 85, Denver 82, OT

W. Illinois 85, Nebraska-Omaha 77

N. Dakota St. 61, Oral Roberts 54

South Dakota 64, S. Dakota St. 56

Saturday’s Games

North Dakota at Denver, 2 p.m.

W. Illinois at Nebraska-Omaha, 8 p.m.

Oral Roberts at N. Dakota St., 8:30 p.m.

South Dakota at S. Dakota St., 8:30 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Texas State 6 3 .667 12 6 .667
Louisiana-Lafayette 7 4 .636 13 5 .722
Coastal Carolina 6 4 .600 12 5 .706
Appalachian St. 6 4 .600 12 7 .632
UALR 6 5 .545 10 8 .556
Texas-Arlington 6 5 .545 10 9 .526
Georgia Southern 5 6 .455 11 9 .550
South Alabama 4 5 .444 10 8 .556
Troy 4 5 .444 10 9 .526
Arkansas St. 4 5 .444 7 9 .438
Georgia St. 2 3 .400 8 4 .667
Louisiana-Monroe 2 9 .182 4 14 .222

___

Friday’s Games

Texas State 57, UALR 47

Appalachian St. at Georgia St., ppd.

Arkansas St. 95, Louisiana-Lafayette 87

South Alabama 71, Coastal Carolina 65

Texas-Arlington 63, Louisiana-Monroe 56

Troy 68, Georgia Southern 56

Saturday’s Games

Appalachian St. at Georgia St., ppd.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Arkansas St., 5 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at South Alabama, 5 p.m.

UALR at Texas State, 5 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Texas-Arlington, 5 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Troy, 5 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Gonzaga 9 0 1.000 18 0 1.000
BYU 6 2 .750 15 4 .789
Santa Clara 3 2 .600 9 4 .692
San Francisco 4 4 .500 10 8 .556
Loyola Marymount 3 3 .500 8 6 .571
Pepperdine 3 3 .500 7 8 .467
Saint Mary’s (Cal) 2 3 .400 11 5 .688
Pacific 2 4 .333 5 5 .500
San Diego 1 4 .200 2 7 .222
Portland 0 8 .000 6 11 .353

___

Saturday’s Games

San Francisco at Pepperdine, ppd.

Loyola Marymount at Saint Mary’s (Cal), ppd.

Pepperdine at Portland, 7 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Gonzaga at BYU, 11 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Grand Canyon 6 0 1.000 12 3 .800
Rio Grande 2 0 1.000 8 3 .727
Utah Valley 4 1 .800 6 7 .462
California Baptist 4 3 .571 9 5 .643
Dixie St. 2 5 .286 6 8 .429
Tarleton St. 1 5 .167 4 8 .333
Seattle 0 2 .000 7 7 .500
New Mexico St. 0 3 .000 3 4 .429
Chicago St. 0 0 .000 0 9 .000

___

Friday’s Games

Grand Canyon at Rio Grande, ppd.

Dixie St. 77, Seattle 76

California Baptist 85, New Mexico St. 75

Saturday’s Games

Southwestern Adventist at Tarleton St., 8 p.m.

Rio Grande at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.

Seattle at Dixie St., 9 p.m.

California Baptist at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts