Sports on TV

Adv06
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, February 8
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
5 p.m.

ESPN2 — Southern Methodist at East Carolina

ESPNU — North Carolina (Greensboro) at Furman

7 p.m.

ESPN — Miami at North Carolina

ESPNU — Morgan State at Howard

9 p.m.

ESPN — Oklahoma State at Kansas

ESPNU — TBA

FS1 — Ohio State at Maryland

11 p.m.

FS1 — San Jose State at San Diego State

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

FS1 — South Carolina at Connecticut

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Buffalo at Boston

SKIING
7 a.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships (taped)

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:55 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: TBA

TENNIS
3 a.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, First Round, Melbourne, Australia

7 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, First Round, Melbourne, Australia

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, First Round, Melbourne, Australia

3 a.m. (Tuesday)

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, First Round, Melbourne, Australia —

Tuesday, February 9
AUTO RACING
7 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Busch Clash, Daytona Road Course, Daytona Beach, Fla.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
5 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

7 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

9 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

FS1 — DePaul at Villanova

11 p.m.

FS1 — New Mexico State at Colorado State

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

TNT — Houston at New Orleans

10 p.m.

TNT — Boston at Utah

NHL HOCKEY
6 p.m.

NBCSN — Pittsburgh at New Jersey

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Tampa Bay at Nashville

SKIING
7 a.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships (taped)

6 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships (taped)

TENNIS
3 a.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, First Round, Melbourne, Australia

7 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

3 a.m. (Wednesday)

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia —

Wednesday, February 10
AUTO RACING
12 p.m.

NASCAR Cup Series: Practice, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

7 p.m.

NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
4 p.m.

FS1 — St. John’s at Butler

5 p.m.

ESPNU — Furman at North Carolina (Greensboro)

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Baylor at Oklahoma

7 p.m.

ESPNU — Houston at South Florida

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Florida at Tennessee

9 p.m.

ESPNU — Louisiana State at Mississippi State

FS1 — Connecticut at Providence

NBA BASKETBALL
7:45 p.m.

ESPN — Atlanta at Dallas

10:05 p.m.

ESPN — Milwaukee at Phoenix

NBAGL BASKETBALL
11 a.m.

ESPN2 — Santa Cruz Warriors vs. G League Ignite, Orlando, Fla.

3 p.m.

NBATV — Salt Lake City Stars vs. Erie Bayhawks, Orlando, Fla.

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Boston at NY Rangers

SKIING
6 a.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships (taped)

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships

TENNIS
3 a.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

7 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

3 a.m. (Thursday)

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia —

Thursday, February 11
AUTO RACING
5:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Practice, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

7 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Duel at Daytona, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
3:30 p.m.

FS1 — DePaul at Xavier

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — Wisconsin at Nebraska

7 p.m.

ESPN — Illinois at Michigan

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — Colorado at Stanford

9 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

11 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

FS1 — UCLA at Washington State

GOLF
3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, First Round, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Pebble Beach, Calif.

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

TNT — Miami at Houston

10 p.m.

TNT — Philadelphia at Portland

NBAGL BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

ESPNU — Westchester Knicks vs. Greensboro Swarm, Orlando, Fla.

SOCCER (MEN’S)
12:55 p.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Final, Al Rayyan, Qatar

TENNIS
3 a.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

7 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Third Round, Melbourne, Australia

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Third Round, Melbourne, Australia

3 a.m. (Friday)

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Third Round, Melbourne, Australia —

Friday, February 12
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Practice, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

7:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The NextEra Energy 250, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Richmond at Virginia Commonwealth

ESPNU — TBA

9 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

10 p.m.

FS1 — Wyoming at Utah State

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

NBCSN — St. Joseph’s at Fordham

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — TBA

GOLF
3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Second Round, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Pebble Beach, Calif.

NBA BASKETBALL
7:45 p.m.

ESPN — New Orleans at Dallas

10:05 p.m.

ESPN — Memphis at LA Lakers

NBAGL BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

ESPNU — G League Ignite vs. Oklahoma City Blue, Orlando, Fla.

SAILING
10 p.m.

NBCSN — America’s Cup: Prada Challenger Series

SPEEDSKATING
6 p.m.

NBCSN — ISU: World Speed Skating Championships (taped)

TENNIS
3 a.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Third Round, Melbourne, Australia

7 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Third Round, Melbourne, Australia

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Third Round, Melbourne, Australia

TENNIS — Phillip Island Trophy Early Rounds

3 a.m. (Saturday)

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Third Round, Melbourne, Australia —

Saturday, February 13
AUTO RACING
11 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

12 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: Final Practice, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — ARCA Menards Series Racing

5 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Beef. It’s What’s For Dinner. 300, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA Supercross: FIM World Championship, Orlando, Fla.

BOXING
10 p.m.

ESPN — Top Rank: Joe Smith Jr. vs. Artur Beterbiev (Light-Heavyweights), New York

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

FOX — Connecticut at Xavier

1 p.m.

CBS — Auburn at Kentucky

2 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

2:30 p.m.

FOX — Iowa at Michigan State

3 p.m.

ABC — Kansas at Iowa State

4 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

5 p.m.

FOX — Villanova at Creighton

6 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

8 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

FS1 — TBA

10 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

FS1 — TBA

FISHING

8 a.m.FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The AFTCO Bassmaster Elite, St. Johns River, Palatka, Fla.

GOLF
1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Third Round, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Pebble Beach, Calif.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Third Round, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Pebble Beach, Calif.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.

ESPN — UFC 258 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas

NBA BAKSETBALL
8:30 p.m.

ABC — Brooklyn at Golden State

NBAGL BASKETBALL
11 a.m.

NBATV — Austin Spurs vs. Erie Bayhawks, Orlando, Fla.

RUGBY
12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Six Nations: England vs. Italy (taped)

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Six Nations: Scotland vs. Wales (taped)

SAILING
10:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Prada Cup Final: Ineos Team UK vs. Luna Rossa Prada Pirelli Team (taped)

SKIING
2:30 p.m.

NBC — FIS: World Alpine Championships, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy (taped)

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships(taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Leicester City

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: TBA

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Manchester City

SPEEDSKATING
6 p.m.

NBCSN — ISU: World Speed Skating Championships (taped)

TENNIS
3 a.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Third Round, Melbourne, Australia

7 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Round of 16, Melbourne, Australia

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Round of 16, Melbourne, Australia

TENNIS — Phillip Island Trophy Early Rounds

3 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Round of 16, Melbourne, Australia

TRACK AND FIELD
4 p.m.

NBC — New Balance Indoor Grand Prix —

Sunday, February 14
AUTO RACING
2:30 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
1 p.m.

CBS — Michigan at Wisconsin

ESPN — TBA

2 p.m.

NBCSN — St. Bonaventure at Massachusetts

3 p.m.

FS1 — Marquette at Seton Hall

4 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

6 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

FS1 — Minnesota at Maryland

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

2 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

FS1 — Maryland at Nebraska

FISHING
8 a.m.

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The AFTCO Bassmaster Elite, St. Johns River, Palatka, Fla.

GOLF
1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Final Round, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Pebble Beach, Calif.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Final Round, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Pebble Beach, Calif.

NHL HOCKEY
3 p.m.

NBC — Washington at Pittsburgh

7 p.m.

NBCSN — Colorado at Vegas

RUGBY
7 a.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: London at Exeter (taped)

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Six Nations: France at Ireland (taped)

SKIING
12 p.m.

NBC — FIS: World Alpine Championships, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Serie A: Atalanta at Cagliari

9 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: TBA

11:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Leeds United at Arsenal

SPEEDSKATING
12:30 a.m. (Monday)

NBCSN — ISU: World Speed Skating Championships (taped)

TENNIS
3 a.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Third Round, Melbourne, Australia

7 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Round of 16, Melbourne, Australia

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Round of 16, Melbourne, Australia

TENNIS — Phillip Island Trophy Early Rounds

3 a.m. (Monday)

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Round of 16, Melbourne, Australia —

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts