Arkansas Prep Boys Region Tournament Glance

All Times EST
Class 1A
Region 1
First Round
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Western Grove 63, Northwest Arkansas Classical Academy 30

Game 3 – The New School 61, Kingston 35

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – County Line 55, Deer 49

Game 4 – Lead Hill 46, Ozark Catholic 44

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Western Grove vs. County Line, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – The New School vs. Lead Hill, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

Region 2
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Ridgefield Christian 62, Concord 60

Game 3 – Viola 74, Maynard 37

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – West Side 83, Marked Tree 60

Game 4 – Izard County 70, Mammoth Spring 47

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Ridgefield Christian vs. West Side, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Viola vs. Izard County, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

Region 3
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Mt. Vernon-Enola 48, Marvell-Elaine 46

Game 3 – Wonderview 65, Bradford 54

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Brinkley 57, Nemo Vista 54

Game 4 – Clarendon 58, Guy Perkins 55

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Mt. Vernon-Enola vs. Brinkley, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Wonderview vs. Clarendon, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

Region 4
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Kirby 59, Dermott 36

Game 3 – Nevada 79, Ouachita 33

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Bradley 62, Mineral Springs 36

Game 4 – Strong 58, Blevins 54

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Kirby vs. Bradley, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Nevada vs. Strong, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

Class 2A
Central Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Cedar Ridge 42, Lisa Academy North 28

Game 3 – Melbourne 65, Maumelle Charter 53

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – White County Central 36, Bigelow 30

Game 4 – Tuckerman 68, Hector 39

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Cedar Ridge vs. White County Central, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Melbourne vs. Tuckerman, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

North Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Earle 78, England 46

Game 3 – Lee 64, Riverside 45

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Buffalo Island Central 68, McCrory 52

Game 4 – Rector 60, Barton 28

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Earle vs. Buffalo Island Central, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Lee vs. Rector, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

South Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Fordyce 75, Poyen 30

Game 3 – Dierks 62, Woodlawn 32

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Caddo Hills 74, Hampton 49

Game 4 – Magnet Cove 56, Junction City 49

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Fordyce vs. Caddo Hills, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Dierks vs. Magnet Cove, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

West Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Mansfield 53, Cotter 35

Game 3 – Lavaca 71, Flippin 65

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Mountainburg 74, Alpena 35

Game 4 – Acorn 90, Arkansas Arts Academy 53

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Mansfield vs. Mountainburg, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Lavaca vs. Acorn, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

Class 3A
Region 1
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Bergman 89, Booneville 69

Game 3 – Waldron 68, Green Forest 41

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Elkins 79, Charleston 50

Game 4 – Cedarville 56, Valley Springs 53

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Bergman vs. Elkins, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Waldron vs. Cedarville, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

Region 2
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Newport 61, Rivercrest 46

Game 3 – Harding Academy 62, Manila 52

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Osceola 52, Pangburn 50

Game 4 – Clinton 48, Walnut Ridge 47

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Newport vs. Osceola, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Harding Academy vs. Clinton, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

Region 3
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Central Arkansas Christian 60, Jessieville 59

Game 3 – Baptist Prep 43, Dollarway 26

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Mayflower 61, Jacksonville Lighthouse 41

Game 4 – Lamar 54, Central West Helena 39

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Central Arkansas Christian vs. Mayflower, 4:30 p.m.

Game 6 – Baptist Prep vs. Lamar, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 6 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 2 p.m.

Region 4
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Glen Rose 41, Smackover 25

Game 3 – Dumas 61, Ashdown 43

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – McGehee 48, Centerpoint 41

Game 4 – Drew Central 67, Prescott 56

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Glen Rose vs. McGehee, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Dumas vs. Drew Central, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

Class 4A
East Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Mills University Studies 70, Pocahontas 52

Game 3 – Blytheville 63, Robinson 48

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Brookland 38, ESTEM 23

Game 4 – Southside 55, Pulaski Academy 52

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Mills University Studies vs. Brookland, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Blytheville vs. Southside, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

North Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Farmington 59, Subiaco Academy 50

Game 3 – Morrilton 71, Shiloh Christian 50

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Dardanelle 66, Huntsville 59

Game 4 – Berryville 55, Ozark 34

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Farmington vs. Dardanelle, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Morrilton vs. Berryville, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

South Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Camden Fairview 50, Arkadelphia 36

Game 3 – Magnolia 63, Nashville 40

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Watson Chapel 42, Hope 37

Game 4 – Monticello 39, Fountain Lake 34

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Camden Fairview vs. Watson Chapel, 1 p.m.

Game 6 – Magnolia vs. Monticello, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1 p.m.

<

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts