Arkansas Prep Girls Region Tournament Glance

All Times EST
Class 1A
Region 1
First Round
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Kingston 76, Ozark Catholic 38

Game 3 – Lead Hill 40, St. Paul 25

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Jasper 50, Mulberry 19

Game 4 – Western Grove 64, County Line 39

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Kingston vs. Jasper, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Lead Hill vs. Western Grove, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

Region 2
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – West Side 64, Mammoth Spring 55

Game 3 – Rural Special 53, Armorel 19

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Viola 57, Hillcrest 35

Game 4 – Norfork 71, Maynard 46

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – West Side vs. Viola, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Rural Special vs. Norfork, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

Region 3
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Clarendon 59, Western Yell County 36

Game 3 – Mt. Vernon-Enola 55, Bradford 34

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Sacred Heart 60, Augusta 21

Game 4 – Wonderview 44, Brinkley 31

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Clarendon vs. Sacred Heart, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Mt. Vernon-Enola vs. Wonderview, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m..

Region 4
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Kirby 72, Nevada 36

Game 3 – Emerson 58, Blevins 27

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Dermott 42, Mount Ida 38

Game 4 – Ouachita 53, Bradley 45

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Kirby vs. Dermott, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Emerson vs. Ouachita, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

Class 2A
Central Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Bigelow 72, Cedar Ridge 34

Game 3 – Melbourne 88, Conway Christian 28

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Salem 58, South Side 44

Game 4 – Quitman 47, Tuckerman 40

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Bigelow vs. Salem, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Melbourne vs. Quitman, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

North Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Marmaduke 78, Carlisle 28

Game 3 – Des Arc 45, Earle 41

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Rector 46, England 31

Game 4 – Riverside 77, McCrory 68

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Marmaduke vs. Rector, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Des Arc vs. Riverside, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

South Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Fordyce 51, Magnet Grove 46

Game 3 – Murfreesboro 48, Spring Hill 31

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Horatio 44, Woodlawn 28

Game 4 – Parkers Chapel 48, Poyen 38

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Fordyce vs. Horatio, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Murfreesboro vs. Parkers Chapel, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

West Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Acorn 64, Yellville-Summit 56

Game 3 – Cotter 64, Magazine 38

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Flippin 66, Mountainburg 58, OT

Game 4 – Mansfield 50, Life Way Christian 40

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Acorn vs. Flippin, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Cotter vs. Mansfield, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

Class 3A
Region 1
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Bergman 69, Charleston 34

Game 3 – West Fork 47, Cossatot River 44

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Elkins 44, Danville 42

Game 4 – Valley Springs 48, Cedarville 38

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Bergman vs. Elkins, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – West Fork vs. Valley Springs, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

Region 2
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Mountain View 61, Osceola 26

Game 3 – Hoxie 54, Harding Academy 35

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Clinton 67, Walnut Ridge 54

Game 4 – Rose Bud 33, Manila 28

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Mountain View vs. Clinton, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Hoxie vs. Rose Bud, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

Region 3
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Lamar 40, Central Arkansas Christian 38

Game 3 – Mayflower 50, DeWitt 21

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Atkins 41, Central West Helena 35

Game 4 – Episcopal 47, Dover 35

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Lamar vs. Atkins, 4:30 p.m.

Game 6 – Mayflower vs. Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 6 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 2 p.m.

Region 4
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Centerpoint 44, Smackover 20

Game 3 – Lakeside 67, Genoa Central 39

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Dumas 45, Harmony Grove 33

Game 4 – Ashdown 40, McGehee 29

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Centerpoint vs. Dumas, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Lakeside vs. Ashdown, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

Class 4A
East Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Pulaski Academy 58, Pocahontas 45

Game 3 – Brookland 53, Stuttgart 38

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Robinson 50, Valley View 37

Game 4 – Southside 54, ESTEM 43

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Pulaski Academy vs. Robinson, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Brookland vs. Southside, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

North Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Pea Ridge 49, Dardanelle 35

Game 3 – Morrilton 58, Berryville 33

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Harrison 47, Ozark 23

Game 4 – Farmington 56, Pottsville 51

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Pea Ridge vs. Harrison 47, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Morrilton vs. Farmington, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

South Region
Wednesday, Mar. 3

Game 1 – Mena 55, Crossett 30

Game 3 – Star City 68, De Queen 22

Thursday, Mar. 4

Game 2 – Watson Chapel 39, Arkadelphia 34

Game 4 – Nashville 50, Camden Fairview 44

Friday, Mar. 5
Semifinal

Game 5 – Mena vs. Watson Chapel, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Star City vs. Nashville, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 6
Championship

Game 7 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Game 8 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10 a.m.

<

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts