Arkansas Prep Girls State Tournament Glance

All Times EST
Class 1A
First Round
Monday, March 8

Game 1 – Mt. Vernon-Enola vs. Lead Hill, 10 a.m.

Game 3 – Kingston vs. Wonderview, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 9

Game 5 – Emerson vs. Norfork, 10 a.m.

Game 7 – West Side vs. Dermott, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 10

Game 2 – Kirby vs. Viola, 10 a.m.

Game 4 – Rural Special vs. Ouachita, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 11

Game 6 – Clarendon vs. Jasper, 10 a.m.

Game 8 – Western Grove vs. Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.

Second Round Friday, March 12

Game 9 – Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 10 a.m.

Game 10 – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 13

Game 11 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 10 a.m.

Game 12 – Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Monday, March 15

Game 13 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.

Game 14 – Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 4 p.m.

Championship
Thursday, March 18

Game 15 – Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 4 p.m.

Class 2A
First Round
Monday, March 8

Game 1 – Melbourne vs. Riverside, 10 a.m.

Game 3 – Marmaduke vs. Quitman, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 9

Game 5 – Parkers Chapel vs. Acorn, 10 a.m.

Game 7 – Cotter vs. Murfreesboro, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 10

Game 2 – Horatio vs. Mansfield, 10 a.m.

Game 4 – Flippin vs. Fordyce, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 11

Game 6 – Salem vs. Rector, 10 a.m.

Game 8 – Des Arc vs. Bigelow, 4 p.m.

Second Round Friday, March 12

Game 9 – Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 10 a.m.

Game 10 – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 13

Game 11 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 10 a.m.

Game 12 – Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Monday, March 15

Game 13 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.

Game 14 – Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 4 p.m.

Championship
Thursday, March 19

Game 15 – Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 10 a.m.

Class 3A
First Round
Monday, March 8

Game 1 – Bergman vs. Episcopal, 10 a.m.

Game 3 – Mayflower vs. Elkins, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 9

Game 5 – Mountain View vs. Lakeside, 10 a.m.

Game 7 – Centerpoint vs. Rose Bud, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 10

Game 2 – Hoxie vs. Dumas, 10 a.m.

Game 4 – Ashdown vs. Clinton, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 11

Game 6 – Valley Springs vs. Lamar, 10 a.m.

Game 8 – Atkins vs. West Fork, 4 p.m.

Second Round Friday, March 12

Game 9 – Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 10 a.m.

Game 10 – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 13

Game 11 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 10 a.m.

Game 12 – Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Monday, March 15

Game 13 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.

Game 14 – Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 4 p.m.

Championship
Thursday, March 19

Game 15 – Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 4 p.m.

Class 4A
First Round
Tuesday, March 9

Game 1 – Brookland vs. Harrison, 10 a.m.

Game 2 – Watson Chapel vs. Robinson, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 10

Game 3 – Pea Ridge vs. Nashville, 10 a.m.

Game 4 – Southside vs. Farmington, 4 p.m.

Second Round
Thursday, March 11

Game 5 – Winner Game 1 vs. Star City, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Winner Game 2 vs. Morrilton, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 12

Game 7 – Winner Game 3 vs. Pulaski Academy, 10 a.m.

Game 8 – Winner Game 4 vs. Mena, 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Saturday, March 13

Game 9 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 10 a.m.

Game 10 – Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 20

Game 11 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.

Class 5A
First Round
Monday, March 8

Game 1 – Little Rock Christian Academy vs. Marion, 10 a.m.

Game 3 – Jonesboro vs. Beebe, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 9

Game 5 – Vilonia vs. Sheridan, 10 a.m.

Game 7 – Lake Hamilton vs. Greenbrier, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 10

Game 2 – Lakeside vs. Russellville, 10 a.m.

Game 4 – Greenwood vs. Hot Springs, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 11

Game 6 – Batesville vs. Parkview, 10 a.m.

Game 8 – Sylvan Hills vs. West Memphis, 4 p.m.

Second Round Friday, March 12

Game 9 – Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 10 a.m.

Game 10 – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 13

Game 11 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 10 a.m.

Game 12 – Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Monday, March 15

Game 13 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.

Game 14 – Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 4 p.m.

Championship
Thursday, March 20

Game 15 – Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 4 p.m.

Class 6A
First Round
Tuesday, March 9

Game 1 – Har-Ber vs. Bryant, 10 a.m.

Game 2 – North Little Rock vs. Bentonville West, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 10

Game 3 – Central (LR) vs. Rogers Heritage, 10 a.m.

Game 4 – Rogers vs. Cabot, 4 p.m.

Second Round
Thursday, March 11

Game 5 – Winner Game 1 vs. Northside, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Winner Game 2 vs. Bentonville, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 12

Game 7 – Winner Game 3 vs. Fayetteville, 10 a.m.

Game 8 – Winner Game 4 vs. Conway, 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Saturday, March 13

Game 9 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 10 a.m.

Game 10 – Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 18

Game 11 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts