BKC Glance

All Times EST

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
James Madison 8 2 .800 13 6 .684
Northeastern 8 2 .800 9 8 .529
Coll. of Charleston 6 4 .600 9 9 .500
Hofstra 8 6 .571 12 9 .571
Delaware 5 4 .556 7 7 .500
Drexel 4 5 .444 9 7 .563
William & Mary 4 6 .400 6 9 .400
Elon 4 7 .364 7 8 .467
Towson 3 9 .250 4 13 .235
UNC-Wilmington 1 6 .143 7 9 .438

___

Saturday’s Games

Towson vs. Elon at Harrisonburg, V.A., 3 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington vs. William & Mary at Harrisonburg, V.A., 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
W. Kentucky 10 2 .833 17 5 .773
Louisiana Tech 12 4 .750 20 6 .769
North Texas 9 3 .750 13 7 .650
Old Dominion 10 4 .714 14 6 .700
UAB 11 5 .688 19 6 .760
Marshall 7 5 .583 13 6 .684
UTSA 9 7 .563 13 10 .565
UTEP 8 8 .500 12 10 .545
FAU 5 5 .500 10 9 .526
Rice 6 10 .375 12 12 .500
Charlotte 5 9 .357 9 13 .409
Southern Miss. 4 13 .235 8 16 .333
Middle Tennessee 3 11 .214 5 15 .250
FIU 2 15 .118 9 17 .346

___

Wednesday’s Games

Louisiana Tech 99, Our Lady of the Lake 66

Thursday’s Games

Middle Tennessee at FAU, 6 p.m.

Southwestern Adventist at UTSA, 7 p.m.

UTEP at Kansas, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Middle Tennessee at FAU, 6 p.m.

Charlotte at Marshall, 7 p.m.

UAB at North Texas, 8 p.m.

Old Dominion at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Charlotte at Marshall, 2 p.m.

UAB at North Texas, 5 p.m.

Old Dominion at W. Kentucky, 5 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Wright St. 16 4 .800 18 6 .750
Cleveland St. 16 4 .800 17 7 .708
Detroit 10 6 .625 12 10 .545
N. Kentucky 11 7 .611 14 10 .583
Oakland 10 10 .500 11 17 .393
Youngstown St. 9 11 .450 15 12 .556
IUPUI 7 9 .438 8 10 .444
Milwaukee 7 10 .412 10 11 .476
Green Bay 8 12 .400 8 17 .320
Ill.-Chicago 6 10 .375 9 13 .409
Fort Wayne 6 14 .300 8 15 .348
Robert Morris 3 12 .200 4 15 .211

___

IVY LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Brown 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Columbia 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Cornell 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Dartmouth 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Harvard 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Penn 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Princeton 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Yale 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

___

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Siena 11 3 .786 11 3 .786
Iona 6 3 .667 8 5 .615
Monmouth (NJ) 10 6 .625 10 7 .588
Canisius 6 4 .600 6 4 .600
St. Peter’s 9 7 .563 12 9 .571
Marist 10 8 .556 12 8 .600
Niagara 7 9 .438 8 10 .444
Quinnipiac 6 9 .400 8 11 .421
Fairfield 6 10 .375 6 15 .286
Manhattan 5 11 .313 6 11 .353
Rider 5 11 .313 5 14 .263

___

Thursday’s Games

St. Peter’s at Quinnipiac, 4 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Rider, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at Manhattan, 6 p.m.

Canisius at Siena, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

St. Peter’s at Quinnipiac, 4 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Rider, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at Manhattan, 6 p.m.

Canisius at Siena, 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Siena, ppd.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Toledo 14 4 .778 19 7 .731
Kent St. 12 5 .706 15 6 .714
Buffalo 11 5 .688 13 7 .650
Akron 12 6 .667 14 7 .667
Ohio 9 5 .643 13 7 .650
Bowling Green 10 8 .556 14 10 .583
Miami (Ohio) 9 8 .529 12 10 .545
Ball St. 8 8 .500 10 11 .476
W. Michigan 4 11 .267 5 15 .250
Cent. Michigan 3 12 .200 7 15 .318
E. Michigan 2 11 .154 5 12 .294
N. Illinois 1 12 .077 2 16 .111

___

Friday’s Games

N. Illinois at Cent. Michigan, 5 p.m.

Kent St. at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Akron, 7 p.m.

Ohio at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

Ball St. at Toledo, 7 p.m.

E. Michigan at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
NC A&T 7 1 .875 11 10 .524
Norfolk St. 8 4 .667 14 7 .667
Coppin St. 8 4 .667 9 12 .429
Florida A&M 7 4 .636 8 10 .444
Morgan St. 6 4 .600 11 6 .647
NC Central 2 5 .286 4 8 .333
SC State 1 7 .125 1 17 .056
Howard 0 0 .000 1 4 .200
Delaware St. 0 10 .000 2 15 .118
Bethune-Cookman 0 0 .000 0 0 .000
Md.-Eastern Shore 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

___

Wednesday’s Games

Florida A&M 65, NC Central 58

Thursday’s Games

Morgan St. at Delaware St., 3 p.m.

Florida A&M at NC Central, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Morgan St. at Delaware St., 3 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Loyola of Chicago 16 2 .889 21 4 .840
Drake 15 3 .833 24 3 .889
Missouri St. 12 6 .667 16 6 .727
Indiana St. 11 7 .611 14 9 .609
Evansville 7 11 .389 9 15 .375
N. Iowa 7 11 .389 9 15 .375
Valparaiso 7 11 .389 10 17 .370
Bradley 6 12 .333 12 15 .444
S. Illinois 5 13 .278 11 13 .458
Illinois St. 4 14 .222 7 17 .292

___

Thursday’s Games

S. Illinois vs. Bradley at St. Louis, M.O., 6 p.m.

Illinois St. vs. N. Iowa at St. Louis, M.O., 9 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Missouri Valley – First Round – Game 1 (win) vs. Loyola of Chicago at St. Louis, M.O., Noon

Evansville vs. Indiana St. at St. Louis, M.O., 3 p.m.

Missouri Valley – First Round – Game 2 (win) vs. Drake at St. Louis, M.O., 6 p.m.

Valparaiso vs. Missouri St. at St. Louis, M.O., 9 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
San Diego St. 14 3 .824 20 4 .833
Colorado St. 14 3 .824 17 4 .810
Utah St. 13 4 .765 16 7 .696
Boise St. 14 6 .700 18 7 .720
Nevada 9 7 .563 14 9 .609
Fresno St. 9 10 .474 11 10 .524
UNLV 8 9 .471 11 13 .458
Wyoming 6 8 .429 12 9 .571
San Jose St. 3 13 .188 5 15 .250
Air Force 3 17 .150 5 19 .208
New Mexico 2 15 .118 6 15 .286

___

Wednesday’s Games

Colorado St. 87, New Mexico 73

San Diego St. 71, UNLV 62

Thursday’s Games

Wyoming at Utah St., 9:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Colorado St. at Nevada, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Utah St. at Fresno St., 11 p.m.

UNLV at Wyoming, 11 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Wagner 13 5 .722 13 6 .684
Bryant 10 4 .714 14 5 .737
Sacred Heart 9 7 .563 9 8 .529
Mount St. Mary’s 9 7 .563 10 10 .500
LIU 9 9 .500 9 9 .500
Merrimack 9 9 .500 9 9 .500
St. Francis Brooklyn 9 9 .500 9 10 .474
Fairleigh Dickinson 8 10 .444 9 15 .375
St. Francis (Pa.) 5 13 .278 6 16 .273
CCSU 5 13 .278 5 16 .238

___

Wednesday’s Games

Wagner 64, Merrimack 59

Saturday’s Games

Sacred Heart at Bryant, Noon

Mount St. Mary’s at Wagner, 2 p.m.

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Belmont 18 2 .900 25 3 .893
Morehead St. 17 3 .850 20 7 .741
E. Kentucky 15 5 .750 21 6 .778
Jacksonville St. 13 6 .684 17 8 .680
Austin Peay 10 10 .500 14 12 .538
Murray St. 10 10 .500 13 12 .520
SE Missouri 9 11 .450 11 15 .423
SIU-Edwardsville 7 12 .368 9 17 .346
E. Illinois 6 14 .300 9 18 .333
UT Martin 6 14 .300 8 16 .333
Tennessee Tech 5 15 .250 5 22 .185
Tennessee St. 3 17 .150 4 19 .174

___

Wednesday’s Games

Belmont 78, SIU-Edwardsville 61

SE Missouri vs. Morehead St. at Evansville, I.N., 10:30 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Murray St. vs. Jacksonville St. at Evansville, I.N., 8 p.m.

Austin Peay vs. E. Kentucky at Evansville, I.N., 10:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Ohio Valley – Quarterfinal 3 (win) vs. Belmont at Evansville, I.N., 8 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts