BKC Glance

All Times EST

AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UMBC 10 4 .714 14 5 .737
Vermont 10 4 .714 10 4 .714
New Hampshire 9 6 .600 10 9 .526
Hartford 8 6 .571 13 8 .619
Albany (NY) 6 6 .500 7 9 .438
Mass.-Lowell 7 8 .467 10 11 .476
Stony Brook 7 9 .438 9 14 .391
NJIT 6 10 .375 7 12 .368
Binghamton 4 10 .286 4 14 .222
Maine 2 6 .250 2 7 .222

___

Saturday’s Games

Mass.-Lowell at UMBC, 2 p.m.

Hartford at Vermont, 4 p.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Wichita St. 10 2 .833 14 4 .778
Houston 13 3 .813 20 3 .870
Memphis 11 3 .786 15 6 .714
SMU 7 4 .636 11 4 .733
Cincinnati 7 6 .538 9 9 .500
Tulsa 7 9 .438 10 11 .476
UCF 7 10 .412 9 11 .450
South Florida 4 9 .308 8 11 .421
Temple 4 10 .286 5 10 .333
Tulane 4 12 .250 9 12 .429
East Carolina 2 8 .200 8 8 .500

___

Wednesday’s Games

Wichita St. 78, Tulane 70

Thursday’s Games

Northeastern State at Tulsa, 1 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

UCF at East Carolina, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

South Florida at Wichita St., 1 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
St. Bonaventure 11 4 .733 13 4 .765
VCU 10 4 .714 17 6 .739
Davidson 7 4 .636 12 7 .632
Saint Louis 6 4 .600 13 5 .722
UMass 6 4 .600 7 6 .538
George Mason 8 6 .571 12 8 .600
Dayton 9 7 .563 13 8 .619
Richmond 6 5 .545 13 7 .650
Duquesne 7 7 .500 8 8 .500
Rhode Island 7 10 .412 10 14 .417
George Washington 3 5 .375 5 11 .313
La Salle 6 11 .353 9 16 .360
Saint Joseph’s 3 9 .250 5 14 .263
Fordham 2 11 .154 2 12 .143

___

Wednesday’s Games

Saint Joseph’s 72, La Salle 66

George Washington 53, Fordham 49

Thursday’s Games

Duquesne vs. Richmond at Richmond, V.A., 11 a.m.

Saint Joseph’s vs. UMass at Richmond, V.A., 1 p.m.

Rhode Island vs. Dayton at Richmond, V.A., 3:30 p.m.

George Washington vs. George Mason at Richmond, V.A., 5:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Atlantic 10 – Second Round – Game 1 (win) vs. St. Bonaventure at Richmond, V.A., 11 a.m.

Atlantic 10 – Second Round – Game 2 (win) vs. Saint Louis at Richmond, V.A., 1 p.m.

Atlantic 10 – Second Round – Game 3 (win) at VCU, 3:30 p.m.

Atlantic 10 – Second Round – Game 4 (win) vs. Davidson at Richmond, V.A., 5:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Florida St. 11 3 .786 15 4 .789
Virginia 12 4 .750 16 6 .727
Virginia Tech 9 4 .692 15 5 .750
Louisville 8 4 .667 13 5 .722
Georgia Tech 10 6 .625 14 8 .636
Clemson 9 6 .600 15 6 .714
North Carolina 9 6 .600 15 9 .625
Syracuse 9 7 .563 15 8 .652
NC State 9 8 .529 13 9 .591
Duke 9 8 .529 11 10 .524
Pittsburgh 6 9 .400 10 10 .500
Notre Dame 6 11 .353 9 14 .391
Wake Forest 3 14 .176 6 14 .300
Miami 3 15 .167 7 16 .304
Boston College 2 10 .167 4 14 .222

___

Wednesday’s Games

Syracuse 64, Clemson 54

NC State 80, Notre Dame 69

Florida St. 93, Boston College 64

Friday’s Games

Boston College at Miami, 6 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Wake Forest, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Pittsburgh at Clemson, Noon

Florida St. at Notre Dame, Noon

Virginia at Louisville, 4 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina, 6 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Liberty 11 2 .846 20 5 .800
Bellarmine 10 3 .769 13 6 .684
Lipscomb 9 6 .600 15 11 .577
North Florida 6 6 .500 8 14 .364
North Alabama 7 8 .467 11 10 .524
Florida Gulf Coast 4 5 .444 9 7 .563
Stetson 7 9 .438 10 13 .435
Jacksonville 5 9 .357 11 13 .458
Kennesaw St. 2 13 .133 5 18 .217

___

Thursday’s Games

Kennesaw St. vs. Liberty at Jacksonville, F.L., 2 p.m.

North Alabama vs. North Florida at Jacksonville, F.L., 2 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast vs. Lipscomb at Jacksonville, F.L., 7 p.m.

Stetson vs. Bellarmine at Jacksonville, F.L., 7 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Baylor 11 1 .917 19 1 .950
Kansas 12 6 .667 18 8 .692
West Virginia 10 5 .667 17 7 .708
Oklahoma St. 10 6 .625 17 6 .739
Texas 9 6 .600 15 7 .682
Oklahoma 9 7 .563 14 8 .636
Texas Tech 8 7 .533 16 8 .667
TCU 5 9 .357 12 11 .522
Kansas St. 3 14 .176 7 19 .269
Iowa St. 0 16 .000 2 19 .095

___

Thursday’s Games

Oklahoma St. at Baylor, 7 p.m.

Iowa St. at Texas Tech, 7 p.m.

TCU at West Virginia, 7 p.m.

UTEP at Kansas, 8 p.m.

Texas at Oklahoma, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Oklahoma St. at West Virginia, 2 p.m.

Iowa St. at Kansas St., 5 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Villanova 11 3 .786 16 4 .800
Creighton 13 6 .684 17 7 .708
UConn 10 6 .625 13 6 .684
Seton Hall 10 8 .556 13 11 .542
St. John’s 9 9 .500 15 10 .600
Xavier 6 6 .500 13 6 .684
Georgetown 7 8 .467 9 11 .450
Providence 8 10 .444 12 12 .500
Butler 8 11 .421 9 13 .409
Marquette 7 11 .389 12 13 .480
DePaul 2 13 .133 4 13 .235

___

Wednesday’s Games

UConn 69, Seton Hall 58

St. John’s 81, Providence 67

Villanova 72, Creighton 60

Saturday’s Games

Georgetown at UConn, Noon

Villanova at Providence, 2:30 p.m.

Butler at Creighton, 5 p.m.

Seton Hall at St. John’s, 7 p.m.

Xavier at Marquette, 9 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
S. Utah 10 2 .833 17 3 .850
Weber St. 11 3 .786 16 5 .762
E. Washington 11 3 .786 12 7 .632
Idaho St. 8 5 .615 13 9 .591
Montana St. 7 5 .583 10 8 .556
Portland St. 6 6 .500 9 10 .474
N. Colorado 6 7 .462 10 9 .526
Montana 7 9 .438 11 12 .478
Sacramento St. 4 8 .333 7 10 .412
N. Arizona 4 10 .286 5 15 .250
Idaho 1 17 .056 1 20 .048

___

Wednesday’s Games

Idaho St. 68, E. Washington 63

Thursday’s Games

N. Colorado at Weber St., 9 p.m.

S. Utah at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Sacramento St. at Montana St., 2 p.m.

Idaho St. at E. Washington, 3:05 p.m.

Warner Pacific at Montana, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Sacramento St. at Montana St., 1 p.m.

N. Colorado at Weber St., 2 p.m.

S. Utah at Portland St., 3:05 p.m.

Warner Pacific at Montana, 4 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Winthrop 17 1 .944 21 1 .955
Radford 12 6 .667 15 11 .577
Campbell 11 6 .647 16 9 .640
UNC-Asheville 9 5 .643 10 10 .500
Longwood 10 10 .500 12 15 .444
Gardner-Webb 10 10 .500 11 15 .423
Hampton 9 9 .500 11 14 .440
High Point 6 11 .353 9 15 .375
SC-Upstate 5 11 .313 5 18 .217
Presbyterian 5 12 .294 7 15 .318
Charleston Southern 2 15 .118 3 18 .143

___

Thursday’s Games

Campbell at Radford, 6 p.m.

Longwood at Winthrop, 7:30 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Michigan 13 2 .867 18 2 .900
Illinois 15 4 .789 19 6 .760
Iowa 12 6 .667 18 7 .720
Purdue 12 6 .667 17 8 .680
Ohio St. 12 7 .632 18 7 .720
Wisconsin 10 9 .526 16 10 .615
Maryland 9 10 .474 15 11 .577
Rutgers 9 10 .474 13 10 .565
Michigan St. 8 10 .444 14 10 .583
Indiana 7 11 .389 12 13 .480
Penn St. 6 12 .333 9 13 .409
Minnesota 6 13 .316 13 13 .500
Northwestern 5 13 .278 8 14 .364
Nebraska 3 14 .176 7 17 .292

___

Wednesday’s Games

Penn St. 84, Minnesota 65

Northwestern 60, Maryland 55

Thursday’s Games

Michigan St. at Michigan, 7 p.m.

Nebraska at Iowa, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Rutgers at Minnesota, Noon

Indiana at Purdue, 2 p.m.

Illinois at Ohio St., 4 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UC Santa Barbara 11 3 .786 17 4 .810
UC Irvine 8 4 .667 14 8 .636
UC Davis 5 3 .625 8 6 .571
UC Riverside 6 4 .600 11 7 .611
CS Bakersfield 9 7 .563 15 10 .600
Hawaii 8 8 .500 10 8 .556
CS Northridge 5 7 .417 9 10 .474
Cal St.-Fullerton 5 7 .417 6 7 .462
Long Beach St. 4 6 .400 5 9 .357
Cal Poly 1 13 .071 3 17 .150
UC San Diego 0 0 .000 5 10 .333

___

Friday’s Games

UC Riverside at CS Northridge, 7 p.m.

UC Irvine at Long Beach St., 7 p.m.

Hawaii at UC Davis, 7 p.m.

Cal St.-Fullerton at UC San Diego, 8 p.m.

Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

UC Riverside at CS Northridge, 7 p.m.

UC Irvine at Long Beach St., 7 p.m.

Hawaii at UC Davis, 7 p.m.

Cal St.-Fullerton at UC San Diego, 8 p.m.

Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara, 8 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts