Conference Tournament Glances

Times EST (through March 13)
Times EDT (March 14)
America East Conference
First Round
Saturday, Feb. 27

UMass Lowell 64, Stony Brook 62

Hartford 77, Binghamton 60

Albany (NY) 76, NJIT 66

Quarterfinals
Sunday, Feb. 28

UMass Lowell 72, New Hampshire 64

Hartford 83, Albany (NY) 77

Semifinals
Saturday, March 6

UMass Lowell at UMBC, 2 p.m.

Hartford at Vermont, 4 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 14

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.

<

Atlantic Sun Conference
Jacksonville, Fla.
Thursday, March 4
Quarterfinals

Kennesaw St. vs. Liberty, 2 p.m.

North Alabama vs. North Florida, 2 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast vs. Lipscomb, 7 p.m.

Stetson vs. Bellarmine, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 5

lowest remaining seed vs. highest remaining seed, 2 p.m.

second lowest remaining seed vs. second highest remaining seed, 7 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference
First Round
Wednesday, March 3

Saint Joseph’s 72, La Salle 66

George Washington 53, Fordham 49

Second Round
Thursday, March 4

Duquesne 67, Richmond 62

UMass vs. Saint Joseph’s, 1 p.m.

Rhode Island vs. Dayton, 3:30 p.m.

George Mason vs. George Washington, 5:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 5

St. Bonaventure vs. Duquesne, 11 a.m.

Saint Louis vs. UMass_Saint Joseph’s, 1 p.m.

VCU vs. Rhode Island-Dayton winner, 3:30 p.m.

Davidson vs. George Mason_George Washington, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 6

St. Bonaventure-Duquesne winner vs. Saint Louis_UMass_Saint Joseph’s, 11 a.m.

VCU_Rhode Island-Dayton winner vs. Davidson_George Mason_George Washington, 2 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 14

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Big South Conference
First Round
Saturday, Feb. 27

Hampton 67, Presbyterian 65

High Point 65, SC-Upstate 60

Quarterfinals
Monday, March 1

Winthrop 83, High Point 54

Radford 67, Hampton 52

Longwood 77, UNC Asheville 61

Campbell 63, Gardner-Webb 57

Semifinals
Thursday, March 4

Winthrop vs. Longwood, 6 p.m.

Radford vs. Campbell, 7 p.m.

Championship
At Higher-Seeded Team
Sunday, March 7

Semifinal winners, Noon

Colonial Athletic Association
Atlantic Union Bank Center
Harrisonburg, Va.
First Round
Saturday, March 6

Towson vs. Elon, 3 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington vs. William & Mary, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 7

Delaware vs. Hofstra, 11 a.m.

Towson-Elon winner at James Madison, 2:30 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington-William & Mary winner vs. Northeastern, 6 p.m.

Drexel vs. Coll. of Charleston, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 8

Delaware-Hofstra winner vs. James Madison_Towson-Elon winner, 6 p.m.

Northeastern_UNCW-William & Mary winner vs. Drexel-Coll. of Charleston winner, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Horizon League
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Thursday, Feb. 25

Detroit Mercy 83, Robert Morris 73

Youngstown St. 74, UIC 58

Fort Wayne 89, Green Bay 84, 2OT

Milwaukee 84, IUPUI 72

Quarterfinals
At Higher-Seeded Schools
Tuesday, March 2

Cleveland St. 108, Fort Wayne 104, 3OT

N. Kentucky 70, Detroit Mercy 69

Milwaukee 94, Wright St. 92, OT

Oakland 87, Youngstown St. 83, OT

At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis
Semifinals
Monday, March 8

Cleveland St. vs. Milwaukee, 6:30 p.m.

Oakland vs. N. Kentucky, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis
Tuesday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference
At Enterprise Center
St. Louis
First Round
Thursday, March 4

S. Illinois vs. Bradley, 6 p.m.

Illinois St. vs. Northern Iowa, 9 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 5

S. Illinois-Bradley winner vs. Loyola Chicago, Noon

Evansville vs. Indiana St., 3 p.m.

Illinois St.-Northern Iowa winner vs. Drake, 6 p.m.

Valparaiso vs. Missouri St., 9 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 6

Loyola Chicago_S. Illinois-Bradley winner vs. Evansville-Indiana St. winner, 1 p.m.

Drake_Illinois St.-Northern Iowa winner vs. Valparaiso-Missouri St. winner, 4 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 7

Semifinal winners

Ohio Valley Conference
At The Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 3

Belmont 78, SIU-Edwardsville 61

Morehead St. 61, SE Missouri 54

Thursday, March 4

Murray St. vs. Jacksonville St., 8 p.m.

Austin Peay vs. Eastern Kentucky, 10:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 5

Murray St.-Jacksonville St winner vs. Belmont, 8 p.m.

Morehead St. vs. Austin Peay-Eastern Kentucky winner, 10:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 6

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Patriot League
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Wednesday, March 3

Loyola at Holy Cross, cancelled

Boston University 69, Lehigh 58

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 6

Loyola at Navy, Noon

American at Army, 3 p.m.

Bucknell at Lafayette, 2 p.m.

Boston University at Colgate, 1 p.m.

Semifinals
Wednesday, March 10

Navy_Loyola-Holy Cross winner vs. American-Army winner, 5:30 or 7:30 p.m.

Bucknell-Lafayette winner vs Colgate_Lehigh-Boston University winner, 5:30 or 7:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 14

Semifinal winners

Southern Conference
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Friday, March 5

W. Carolina vs. The Citadel, 5:30 p.m.

Samford vs. Mercer, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 6

W. Carolina-The Citadel winner vs. UNC-Greensboro, Noon

ETSU vs. Chattanooga, 2:30 p.m.

Samford-Mercer winner vs. Wofford, 5:30 p.m.

VMI vs. Furman, 8 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 7

UNC-Greensboro_W. Carolina-The Citadel winner vs. ETSU-Chattanooga winner, 5 p.m.

Wofford_Samford-Mercer winner vs. VMI-Furman winner, 7:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Summit League
At The Sanford Pentagon
Sioux Falls, S.D.
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 6

Omaha vs. South Dakota St., 6:45 p.m.

W. Illinois vs. South Dakota, 9:45 p.m.

Sunday, March 7

North Dakota vs. Oral Roberts, 6:45 p.m.

Kansas City vs. North Dakota St., 9:45 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 8

Omaha-South Dakota St. winner vs. North Dakota-Oral Roberts winner, 6:45 p.m.

W. Illinois-South Dakota winner vs. Kansas City-North Dakota St. winner, 9:45 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Sun Belt Conference
Pensacola, Fla.
First Round
Friday, March 5
At Pensacola State College

Arkansas St. vs. Georgia Southern, 5 p.m.

Appalachian St. vs. Little Rock, 7:30 p.m.

At Pensacola Bay Center

South Alabama vs. Louisiana-Monroe, 5:30 p.m.

Texas-Arlington vs. Troy, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 6
At Pensacola State College

Louisiana vs. South Alabama-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 5 p.m.

At Pensacola Bay Center

Georgia St. vs. Arkansas St.-Georgia Southern winner, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal
Sunday, March 7
At Pensacola Bay Center

Georgia St._Arkansas St.-Georgia Southern winner vs. Louisiana_South Alabama-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 5:30 p.m.

Coastal Carolina_Texas-Arlington-Troy winner vs. Texas St._Appalachian St.-Little Rock winner, 8 p.m.

Championship
At Pensacola Bay Center
Monday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 4

San Diego vs. San Francisco, 9 p.m.

Portland vs. Santa Clara, Noon

Second Round
Friday, March 5

San Diego-San Francisco winner vs. Loyola Marymount, 9 p.m.

Portland-Santa Clara winner vs. Pacific, Noon

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 6

Loyola Marymount_San Diego-San Francisco winner vs Saint Mary’s, 9 p.m.

Pacific_Portland-Santa Clara winner vs. Pepperdine, Noon

Semifinals
Monday, March 8

Gonzaga vs. Loyola Marymount_Saint Mary’s_San Diego-San Francisco winner, 9 p.m.

BYU vs. Pepperdine_Pacific_Portland-Santa Clara winner, Noon

Championship
Tuesday, March 9

Semifinal winner, 9 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts