Men’s Hockey Conference Tournament Glance

Times EST (through March 13)
Times EDT (March 14-20)
x(If necessary)
ATLANTIC HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
First Round
(Campus sites, single elimination)
Sunday, March 7

Sacred Heart def. Holy Cross, forfeit

Monday, March 8

Niagara 3, Mercyhurst 2

Tuesday, March 9

Bentley 7, Air Force 3

Quarterfinal
(Campus sites, Best-of-3)
Friday, March 12

Army 4, Sacred Heart 0

Robert Morris 3, Niagara 2, OT

Canisius 5, RIT 2

Saturday, March 13

Army 4, Sacred Heart 3, 3OT

Niagara 2, Robert Morris 2, 2 OT

Canisius 6, RIT 1

Sunday, March 14

x-Niagara at Robert Morris, 7:05 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 19
(Campus sites)

Highest-remaining east seed vs. lowest-remaining west seed

Highest-remaining west seed vs. lowest-remaining east seed

Championship
(Campus site)
Saturday, March 20

Semifinal winners

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
At Notre Dame
First Round
Sunday, March 14

Penn St. 6, Notre Dame 3

Minnesota 2, Michigan St. 1

Michigan vs. Ohio St., 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 15

Wisconsin vs. Penn St., 4:30 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Michigan-Ohio St. winner, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 16

Semifinal winners

ECAC
At Herb Brooks Arena
Lake Placid, NY
Semifinals
Thursday, March 18

Colgate at St. Lawrence,

TBD vs. TBD,

Championship
Saturday, March 20

Semifinal winners, TBD

HOCKEY EAST
Opening Round
Wednesday, March 10

UMass Lowell 5, Vermont 3

New Hampshire 7, Maine 2

Quarterfinal Round
(Best-of-3)
Sunday, March 14

UMass Lowell 2, Boston U. 1

Providence 6, UConn 1

Boston College 3, New Hampshire 2

UMass 4, Northeastern 1

At TD Garden
Boston
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 17

UMass Lowell at Boston College, 4:30 p.m.

Providence at UMass, 7 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 20

Semifinal winners

NATIONAL COLLEGIATE HOCKEY CONFERENCE
At Ralph Engelstad Arena
Grand Forks, N.D.
First Round
(single elimination)
Friday, March 12

Colorado College 1 St. Cloud St. 2,

Miami 2 North Dakota 6,

Saturday, March 13

Denver 5, Omaha 4

W. Michigan at Minn. Duluth , 7:37 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Pairings TBD, 5 and 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

WESTERN COLLEGIATE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
First Round
(Best-of-3)
At Mayo Clinic Event Center
Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
Friday, March 12

Minnesota St. 3, Ferris St. 0

Saturday, March 13

Minnesota St. 3, Ferris St. 1, Minnesota St. wins series 2-0

At Taffy Abel Arena
Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
Friday, March 12

Lake Superior St. 6, Ala. Huntsville 1, Lake

Saturday, March 13

Lake Superior St. 4, Ala.-Huntsville 1, Lake Superior St. wins series 2-0

At Slater Family ce Arena
Bowling Green, Ohio
Friday, March 12

N. Michigan 4, Bowling Green 3, N. Michigan leads 1-0

Saturday, March 13

Bowling Green 5, N. Michigan 0, series tied 1-1

Sunday, March 14

N. Michigan at Bowling Green, 5:07 p.m.

At Sanford Center
Bemidji, Minn.
Friday, March 12

Michigan Tech 1 Bemidji St. 3, Bemidji St. leads 1-0

Saturday, March 13

Bemidji St. 4, Michigan Tech 1, Bemidji St. wins series 2-0

Semifinal
(Best-of-3)
Friday, March 19

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed

Middle-remaining seeds

Championship
Saturday, March 20

Semifinal winners at higher-seeded team

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts