NCAA Women’s Basketball Tournament Glance

All Times EDT
ALAMO REGION
First Round
Sunday, March 21
At Alamodome
San Antonio

Stanford (25-2) vs. Utah Valley (13-6), 10 p.m.

At Bill Greehey Arena
San Antonio

Oklahoma St. 84, Wake Forest 61

Monday, March 22
At Bill Greehey Arena
San Antonio

Missouri St. (21-2) vs. UC Davis (13-2), 7:30 p.m.

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

Arkansas (19-8) vs. Wright St. (18-7), 2 p.m.

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Oregon (13-8) vs. South Dakota (19-5), 10 p.m.

At Bill Greehey Arena
San Antonio

Georgia (20-6) vs. Drexel (14-8), Noon

Northwestern (15-8) vs. UCF (16-4), 4 p.m.

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Louisville (23-3) vs. Marist (18-3), 8 p.m.

Second Round
Tuesday, March 23
At TBD

Stanford-Utah Valley winner vs. Oklahoma St., TBA

Wednesday, March 24
At TBD

Arkansas-Wright St. winner vs. Missouri St.-UC Davis winner, TBA

Georgia-Drexel winner vs. Oregon-South Dakota winner, TBA

Louisville-Marist winner vs. Northwestern-UCF winner, TBA

At Alamodome
San Antonio
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

Stanford-Utah Valley_Oklahoma St. vs. Arkansas-Wright St._Missouri St.-UC Davis winner, TBA

Louisville-Marist_Northwestern-UCF winner vs. Georgia-Drexel_Oregon-South Dakota winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Semifinal winners, TBA

HEMISFAIR REGION
First Round
Sunday, March 21
At Alamodome
San Antonio

South Carolina 79, Mercer 53

At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Oregon St. (11-7) vs. Florida St. (10-8), 7:30 p.m.

At Bill Greehey Arena
San Antonio

Georgia Tech 54, Stephen F. Austin 52, OT

West Virginia (21-6) vs. Lehigh (10-5), 8 p.m.

Monday, March 22
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

UCLA (16-5) vs. Wyoming (14-9), 10 p.m.

At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Texas (18-9) vs. Bradley (17-11), 8 p.m.

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Alabama (16-9) vs. North Carolina (13-10), Noon

Maryland (24-2) vs. Mount St. Mary’s (17-6), 4 p.m.

Second Round
Tuesday, March 23
At TBD

South Carolina vs. Oregon St.-Florida St. winner, TBA

West Virginia-Lehigh winner vs. Georgia Tech, TBA

Wednesday, March 24
At TBD

Texas-Bradley winner vs. UCLA-Wyoming winner, TBA

Maryland-Mount St. Mary’s winner vs. Alabama-North Carolina winner, TBA

At Alamodome
San Antonio
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

South Carolina_Oregon St.-Florida St. winner vs. West Virginia-Lehigh_Georgia Tech winner, TBA

Maryland-Mount St. Mary’s_Alabama-North Carolina winner vs. Texas-Bradley_UCLA-Wyoming winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Semifinal winners, TBA

RIVER WALK REGION
First Round
Sunday, March 21
At Alamodome
San Antonio

UConn (24-1) vs. High Point (22-6), 8 p.m.

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

Syracuse 72, S. Dakota St. 55

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Iowa 87, Cent. Michigan 72

Kentucky 71, Idaho St. 63

At UTSA Convocation Center
San Antonio

Michigan 87, Florida Gulf Coast 66

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

Tennessee 87, Middle Tennessee 62

At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Virginia Tech 70, Marquette 63

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Baylor 101, Jackson St. 52

Second Round
Tuesday, March 23
At TBD

UConn-High Point winner vs. Syracuse, TBA

Kentucky vs. Iowa, TBA

Tennessee vs. Michigan, TBA

Baylor vs. Virginia Tech, TBA

At Alamodome
San Antonio
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

UConn-High Point_Syracuse winner vs. Kentucky-Iowa winner, TBA

Baylor-Virginia Tech winner vs. Tennessee-Michigan winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Semifinal winners, TBA

MERCADO REGION
First Round
Sunday, March 21
At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

NC State 79, NC A&T 58

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

South Florida (18-3) vs. Washington St. (12-11), 9:30 p.m.

Monday, March 22
At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Gonzaga (23-3) vs. Belmont (20-5), 4 p.m.

At UTSA Convocation Center
San Antonio

Indiana (18-5) vs. VCU (16-10), 2 p.m.

At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Rutgers (14-4) vs. BYU (18-5), Noon

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Arizona (16-5) vs. Stony Brook (15-5), 2 p.m.

Iowa St. (16-10) vs. Michigan St. (15-8), 6 p.m.

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

Texas A&M (23-2) vs. Troy (22-5), 6 p.m.

Second Round
Tuesday, March 23
At TBD

NC State vs. South Florida-Washington St. winner, TBA

Wednesday, March 24
At TBD

Indiana-VCU winner vs. Gonzaga-Belmont winner, TBA

Arizona-Stony Brook winner vs. Rutgers-BYU winner, TBA

Texas A&M-Troy winner vs. Iowa St.-Michigan St. winner, TBA

At Alamodome
San Antonio
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

NC State_South Florida-Washington St. winner vs. Indiana-VCU_Gonzaga-Belmont winner, TBA

Texas A&M-Troy_Iowa St.-Michigan St. winner vs. Arizona-Stony Brook_Rutgers-BYU winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Semifinal winners, TBA

FINAL FOUR
At Alamodome
San Antonio
National Semifinals
Friday, April 2

TBD vs. TBD, TBA

TBD vs. TBD, TBA

National Championship
Sunday, April 4

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts