NCAA Women’s Basketball Tournament Glance

All Times EDT
ALAMO REGION
First Round
Sunday, March 21
At Alamodome
San Antonio

Stanford 87, Utah Valley 44

At Bill Greehey Arena
San Antonio

Oklahoma St. 84, Wake Forest 61

Monday, March 22
At Bill Greehey Arena
San Antonio

Missouri St. 70, UC Davis 51

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

Wright St. 66, Arkansas 62

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Oregon 67, South Dakota 47

At Bill Greehey Arena
San Antonio

Georgia 67, Drexel 53

Northwestern 62, UCF 51

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Louisville 74, Marist 43

Second Round
Tuesday, March 23
At UTSA Convocation Center

Stanford vs. Oklahoma St., 9 p.m.

Wednesday, March 24
At UTSA Convocation Center

Missouri St. vs. Wright St., 3 p.m.

At Alamodome

Georgia vs. Oregon, 3 p.m.

Louisville vs. Northwestern, 5 p.m.

At Alamodome
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

Stanford-Oklahoma St. winner vs. Missouri St.-Wright St. winner, TBA

Louisville-Northwestern winner vs. Georgia-Oregon winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Semifinal winners, TBA

HEMISFAIR REGION
First Round
Sunday, March 21
At Alamodome
San Antonio

South Carolina 79, Mercer 53

At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Oregon St. 83, Florida St. 59

At Bill Greehey Arena
San Antonio

Georgia Tech 54, Stephen F. Austin 52, OT

West Virginia 77, Lehigh 53

Monday, March 22
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

UCLA 69, Wyoming 48

At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Texas 81, Bradley 62

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Alabama 80, North Carolina 71

Maryland 98, Mount St. Mary’s 45

Second Round
Tuesday, March 23
At Alamodome

South Carolina vs. Oregon St., 7 p.m.

At UTSA Convocation Center

West Virginia vs. Georgia Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 24
At Alamodome

Texas vs. UCLA, 11 p.m.

At Bill Greehey Arena

Maryland vs. Alabama, 1 p.m.

At Alamodome
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

South Carolina-Oregon St. winner vs. West Virginia-Georgia Tech winner, TBA

Maryland-Alabama winner vs. Texas-UCLA winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Semifinal winners, TBA

RIVER WALK REGION
First Round
Sunday, March 21
At Alamodome
San Antonio

UConn 102, High Point 59

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

Syracuse 72, S. Dakota St. 55

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Iowa 87, Cent. Michigan 72

Kentucky 71, Idaho St. 63

At UTSA Convocation Center
San Antonio

Michigan 87, Florida Gulf Coast 66

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

Tennessee 87, Middle Tennessee 62

At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Virginia Tech 70, Marquette 63

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Baylor 101, Jackson St. 52

Second Round
Tuesday, March 23
At Alamodome

UConn vs. Syracuse, 9 p.m.

At Bill Greehey Arena

Kentucky vs. Iowa, 3:30 p.m.

Baylor vs. Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.

At Alamodome

Tennessee vs. Michigan, 5 p.m.

At Alamodome
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

UConn-Syracuse winner vs. Kentucky-Iowa winner, TBA

Baylor-Virginia Tech winner vs. Tennessee-Michigan winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Semifinal winners, TBA

MERCADO REGION
First Round
Sunday, March 21
At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

NC State 79, NC A&T 58

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

South Florida 57, Washington St. 53

Monday, March 22
At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Belmont 64, Gonzaga 59

At UTSA Convocation Center
San Antonio

Indiana 63, VCU 32

At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

BYU 69, Rutgers 66

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Arizona 79, Stony Brook 44

Iowa St. 79, Michigan St. 75

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

Texas A&M 84, Troy 80

Second Round
Tuesday, March 23
At Alamodome

NC State vs. South Florida, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, March 24
At Bill Greehey Arena

Indiana vs. Belmont, 5 p.m.

At UTSA Convocation Center

Arizona vs. BYU, 7 p.m.

At Alamodome

Texas A&M vs. Iowa St., 7 p.m.

At Alamodome
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

NC State-South Florida winner vs. Indiana-Belmont winner, TBA

Texas A&M-Iowa St. winner vs. Arizona-BYU winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Semifinal winners, TBA

FINAL FOUR
At Alamodome
San Antonio
National Semifinals
Friday, April 2

TBD vs. TBD, TBA

TBD vs. TBD, TBA

National Championship
Sunday, April 4

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts