NCAA Women’s Basketball Tournament Glance

All Times EDT
ALAMO REGION
First Round
Sunday, March 21
At Alamodome
San Antonio

Stanford 87, Utah Valley 44

At Bill Greehey Arena
San Antonio

Oklahoma St. 84, Wake Forest 61

Monday, March 22
At Bill Greehey Arena
San Antonio

Missouri St. 70, UC Davis 51

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

Wright St. 66, Arkansas 62

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Oregon 67, South Dakota 47

At Bill Greehey Arena
San Antonio

Georgia 67, Drexel 53

Northwestern 62, UCF 51

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Louisville 74, Marist 43

Second Round
Tuesday, March 23
At UTSA Convocation Center

Stanford 73, Oklahoma St. 62

Wednesday, March 24
At UTSA Convocation Center

Missouri St. 64, Wright St. 39

At Alamodome

Oregon 57, Georgia 50

Louisville 62, Northwestern 53

At Alamodome
Regional Semifinals
Sunday, March 28

Stanford 89, Missouri St. 62

Louisville 60, Oregon 42

Regional Championship
Tuesday, March 30

Stanford vs. Louisville, 9 p.m.

HEMISFAIR REGION
First Round
Sunday, March 21
At Alamodome
San Antonio

South Carolina 79, Mercer 53

At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Oregon St. 83, Florida St. 59

At Bill Greehey Arena
San Antonio

Georgia Tech 54, Stephen F. Austin 52, OT

West Virginia 77, Lehigh 53

Monday, March 22
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

UCLA 69, Wyoming 48

At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Texas 81, Bradley 62

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Alabama 80, North Carolina 71

Maryland 98, Mount St. Mary’s 45

Second Round
Tuesday, March 23
At Alamodome

South Carolina 59, Oregon St. 42

At UTSA Convocation Center

Georgia Tech 73, West Virginia 56

Wednesday, March 24
At Alamodome

Texas 71, UCLA 62

At Bill Greehey Arena

Maryland 100, Alabama 64

At Alamodome
Regional Semifinals
Sunday, March 28

South Carolina 76, Georgia Tech 65

Texas 64, Maryland 61

Regional Championship
Tuesday, March 30

South Carolina vs. Texas, 7 p.m.

RIVER WALK REGION
First Round
Sunday, March 21
At Alamodome
San Antonio

UConn 102, High Point 59

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

Syracuse 72, S. Dakota St. 55

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Iowa 87, Cent. Michigan 72

Kentucky 71, Idaho St. 63

At UTSA Convocation Center
San Antonio

Michigan 87, Florida Gulf Coast 66

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

Tennessee 87, Middle Tennessee 62

At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Virginia Tech 70, Marquette 63

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Baylor 101, Jackson St. 52

Second Round
Tuesday, March 23
At Alamodome

Michigan 70, Tennessee 55

UConn 83, Syracuse 47

At Bill Greehey Arena

Iowa 86, Kentucky 72

Baylor 90, Virginia Tech 48

At Alamodome
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

UConn 92, Iowa 72

Baylor 78, Michigan 75, OT

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

UConn 69, Baylor 67

MERCADO REGION
First Round
Sunday, March 21
At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

NC State 79, NC A&T 58

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

South Florida 57, Washington St. 53

Monday, March 22
At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

Belmont 64, Gonzaga 59

At UTSA Convocation Center
San Antonio

Indiana 63, VCU 32

At Strahan Coliseum
San Marcos, Texas

BYU 69, Rutgers 66

At Alamodome
San Antonio

Arizona 79, Stony Brook 44

Iowa St. 79, Michigan St. 75

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas

Texas A&M 84, Troy 80

Second Round
Tuesday, March 23
At Alamodome

NC State 79, South Florida 67

Wednesday, March 24
At Bill Greehey Arena

Indiana 70, Belmont 48

At UTSA Convocation Center

Arizona 52, BYU 46

At Alamodome

Texas A&M 84, Iowa St. 82, OT

At Alamodome
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

Indiana 73, NC State 70

Arizona 74, Texas A&M 59

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Arizona vs. Indiana, 9 p.m.

FINAL FOUR
At Alamodome
National Semifinals
Friday, April 2

TBD vs. TBD, 6 p.m.

TBD vs. TBD, 9:30 p.m.

National Championship
Sunday, April 4

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts