NCAA Women’s Div. II Basketball Tournament Glance

First Round
Friday, March 12
Atlantic Region
At Columbus, Ohio

Walsh 88, Centerville 71

Kentucky Weslayan vs. Tiffin, 8:45 p.m.

Central Region
At Warrensburg, Mo.

Central Mo. vs. St. Cloud St., 7 p.m.

Minn. Duluth vs. Emporia St., 9:45 p.m.

East Region
At Buffalo, N.Y.

Georgian Court 61, Concordia (NY) 54

American International vs. Roberts Wesleyan, 8:45 p.m.

Midwest Region
At Springfield, Mo.

Grand Valley vs. Ashland, 7 p.m.

Truman vs. Northwood, 9:45 p.m.

South Region
At Dahlonega, Ga.

Union (Tenn.) 70, Montevallo 65

Valdosta vs. Lee, 8 p.m.

Southeast Region
At Jefferson City, Tenn.

Catawba 67, Carson-Newman 46

Tusculum vs. Tuskogee, 8:45 p.m.

South Central Region
At Canyon, Texas

Arkansas Tech vs. Cameron, forfeit

Texas A&M Commerce 70, S. Nazarene 64

West Region
At Grand Junction, Colo.

Azusa Pacific vs. Hawaii Pacific, 7 p.m.

Westminster (Utah) vs Black Hills St., 9:45 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 13
Atlantic Region
At Columbus, Ohio

Charleston (W.V.) vs. Walsh, 6 p.m.

Glenville St. vs. Kentucky Wesleyan-Tiffin winner, 8:45 p.m.

Central Region
At Warrensburg, Mo.

Fort Hays St. vs. Central Mo.-St. Cloud St., 7 p.m.

Nebraska-Kearney vs. Minnesota Duluth-Emporia St. winner, 9:45 p.m.

East Region
At Buffalo, N.Y.

Daemen vs. Gerogian Court, 6 p.m.

Dominican (NY) vs. American International-Roberts Wesleyan winner, 8:45 p.m.

Midwest Region
At Springfield, Mo.

Michigan Tech vs. Grand Valley St.-Ashland winner, 7 p.m.

Drury vs. Truman-Northwood winner, 9:45 p.m.

South Region
At Dahlonega, Ga.

North Georgia vs. Union (Tenn.), 5 p.m.

Lander vs. Valdosta St-Lee winner, 8 p.m.

Southeast Region
At Jefferson City, Tenn.

Barton vs. Catawba, 6 p.m.

Belmont Abbey vs. Tusculum-Tuskegee winner, 8:45 p.m.

South Central Region
At Canyon, Texas

Lubbock Christian vs. Cameron, 6 p.m.

SW Oklahoma vs. Texas A&M Commerce, 8:45 p.m.

West Region
At Grand Junction, Colo.

Colorado Mines vs. Azusa Pacific-Hawaii Pacific winner, 7 p.m.

W Colorado vs. Westminster (Utah)-Black Hills St., 9:45 p.m.

Regional Finals
Monday, March 15
Atlantic Region
At Columbus, Ohio

Winners of Second Round, 7 p.m.

Central Region
At Warrensburg, Mo.

Winners of Second Round, 7 p.m.

East Region
At Buffalo, N.Y.

Winners of Second Round, 6 p.m.

Midwest Region
At Springfield, Mo.

Winners of Second Round, 7 p.m.

South Region
At Dahlonega, Ga.

Winners of Second Round, 6 p.m.

Southeast Region
At Jefferson City, Tenn.

Winners of Second Round, 6 p.m.

South Central Region
At Canyon, Texas

Winners of Second Round, 7 p.m.

West Region
At Grand Junction, Colo.

Winners of Second Round, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals
At Columbus, Ohio
Tuesday, March 23

TBD

Semifinals
Wednesday, March 24

TBD, 6 or 8:45 p.m.

Championship
Friday, March 26

TBD, 8 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts