Sports on TV

Adv06
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, March 8
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Horizon Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Indianapolis

7 p.m.

ESPN — Southern Tournament: TBD, Championship, Asheville, N.C.

ESPN2 — Sun Belt Tournament: TBD, Championship, Pensacola, Fla.

9 p.m.

ESPN — West Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Horizon Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Indianapolis

12 a.m. (Tuesday)

ESPN2 — West Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL WOMEN’S)
2 p.m.

ESPNU — Sun Belt Tournament: TBD, Championship, Pensacola, Fla.

8 p.m.

FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship, Uncasville, Conn.

SKIING
10:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Nordic Skiing Championships (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
12:55 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Everton at Chelsea

SWIMMING
12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBCSN — TYR: Pro Swim Series (taped)

VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
10 p.m.

FS1 — Athletes Unlimited: TBA, Dallas —

Tuesday, March 9
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

ESPN — Horizon Tournament: TBD, Championship, Indianapolis

ESPN2 — Northeast Tournament: TBD, Championship

9 p.m.

ESPN — West Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

ESPN2 — Summit League Tournament: TBD, Championship, Sioux Falls, S.D.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — Horizon Tournament: TBD, Championship, Indianapolis

2 p.m.

ESPNU — Summit League Tournament: TBD, Championship, Sioux Falls, S.D.

4 p.m.

ESPNU — West Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

NHL HOCKEY
6 p.m.

NBCSN — NY Rangers at Pittsburgh

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Chicago at Dallas —

Wednesday, March 10
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Greensboro, N.C.

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Greensboro, N.C.

3 p.m.

FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, First Round, New York

6 p.m.

FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, First Round, New York

6:30 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Greensboro, N.C.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, First Round, Kansas City, Mo.

7 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

9 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Greensboro, N.C.

FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, First Round, New York

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, First Round, Kansas City, Mo.

ESPNU — TBA

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
5 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Vegas at Minnesota

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Los Angeles at Anaheim

SOCCER (MEN’S)
12:55 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Southampton at Manchester City —

Thursday, March 11
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, First Round, Fort Worth, Texas

FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, New York

12:30 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Greensboro, N.C.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

3 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Greensboro, N.C.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

ESPNU — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, First Round, Fort Worth, Texas

FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, New York

6 p.m.

FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, New York

6:30 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Greensboro, N.C.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

7 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, First Round, Fort Worth, Texas

9 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Greensboro, N.C.

FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, New York

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

11:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
10 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Fort Worth, Texas

GOLF
12 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Players Championship, First Round, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. —

Friday, March 12
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Nashville, Tenn.

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Fort Worth, Texas

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Nashville, Tenn.

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Fort Worth, Texas

6 p.m.

FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, New York

6:30 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Greensboro, N.C.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Kansas City, Mo.

7 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Fort Worth, Texas

9 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Greensboro, N.C.

FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, New York

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Kansas City, Mo.

10 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Fort Worth, Texas

11:30 p.m.

ESPN — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas

12 a.m. (Saturday)

ESPNU — Big West Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
11:30 a.m.

ESPNU — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

5 p.m.

ESPNU — America East Tournament: TBD, Championship

GOLF
12 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Players Championship, Second Round, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

RUGBY
1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 — NRL: Manly-Warringah at Sydney

3:30 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 — NRL: North Queensland at Pentrith —

Saturday, March 13
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla.

5:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Call 811 Before You Dig 200, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.

7 p.m.

FS1 — AMA Supercross: FIM World Championship, Arlington, Texas

BOWLING
2 p.m.

FOX — PBA: The Guaranteed Rate World Championship, Tampa, Fla. BOXING

9 p.m.

SHO — Showtime Championship Boxing: David Benavidez vs. Ronald Ellis (Super Middleweights), Uncasville, Conn.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
11 a.m.

ESPN2 — America East Tournament: TBD, Championship

1 p.m.

CBS — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Indianapolis

ESPN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Nashville, Tenn.

ESPN2 — Mid-Eastern Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Norfolk, Va.

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Worth, Texas

3:30 p.m.

CBS — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Indianapolis

ESPN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Nashville, Tenn.

4 p.m.

ESPNU — Metro Atlantic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Atlantic City, N.J.

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Worth, Texas

6 p.m.

CBS — Mountain West Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

ESPN — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Kansas City, Mo.

ESPNU — Southwestern Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Birmingham, Ala.

6:30 p.m.

FOX — Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship, New York

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Mid-American Tournament: TBD, Championship, Cleveland

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Big Sky Tournament: TBD, Championship, Boise, Idaho

8:30 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Greensboro, N.C.

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Southland Tournament: TBD, Championship, Katy, Texas

10 p.m.

ESPNU — Western Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big West Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
2 p.m.

ESPNU — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Championship, Indianapolis

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — Penn St. at Johns Hopkins

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

FS1 — St. John’s at Gearogetown

GOLF
1 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The Players Championship, Third Round, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

HORSE RACING
2 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

RUGBY
3:30 a.m.

FS1 — NRL: North Queensland at Pentrith

SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Chelsea at Leeds United

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: West Bromwich Albion at Crystal Palace

10 p.m.

FS1 — Liga MX: Santos Laguna at Club Tijuana

6:25 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPN2 — Serie A: Sampdoria at Bologna —

Sunday, March 14
AUTO RACING
11 a.m.

FS1 — NHRA: The AMALIE Motor Oil NHRA Gatornationals, Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla.

2:30 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The Race at Phoenix, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.

BOWLING
2 p.m.

FS1 — PBA: The Roth/Holman Doubles Championship, Tampa, Fla.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

CBS — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Dayton, Ohio

ESPN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Championship, Nashville, Tenn.

2:15 p.m.

ESPN — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Fort Worth, Texas

2:30 p.m.

CBS — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Indianapolis

5 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Basketball Championship Selection Show

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.

ESPNU — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Richmond, Va.

12 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Kansas City, Mo.

1 p.m.

ESPNU — Northeast Tournament: TBD, Championship

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
3 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

GOLF
1 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The Players Championship, Final Round, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

NHL HOCKEY
6 p.m.

NBCSN — Los Angeles at Colorado

SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m.

ESPN2 — Serie A: Sampdoria at Bologna

11:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Arsenal

2:10 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: West Ham United at Manchester United

VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.

FS1 — Athletes Unlimited: TBA, Dallas —

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts