Sports on TV

Adv13
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, March 15
BOWLING
7 p.m.

FS1 — PBA: The WSOB Cheetah Championship

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Women’s Selection Special

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Women’s Selection Special

COLLEGE CROSS-COUNTRY
11:30 a.m.

ESPNU — Division I Championship

NBA BASKETBALL
7:15 p.m.

ESPN — New York at Brooklyn

9:35 p.m.

ESPN — LA Lakers at Golden State

NHL HOCKEY (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

NBCSN — Philadelphia at NY Rangers

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:55 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Wolverhampton —

Tuesday, March 16
BOWLING
7 p.m.

FS1 — PBA: The WSOB Chameleon Championship

NBA BASKETBALL
6:30 p.m.

TNT — Utah at Boston

9 p.m.

TNT — New Orleans at Portland

NHL HOCKEY
6 p.m.

NBCSN — Boston at Pittsburgh

SKIING/SNOWBOARDING
11 a.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Freestyle Skiing & Snowboarding Championships

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Freestyle Skiing & Snowboarding Championships (taped)

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Freestyle Skiing & Snowboarding Championships —

Wednesday, March 17
BOWLING
7 p.m.

FS1 — PBA: The WSOB Scorpion Championship

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NIT Tournament: TBD, First Round

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — NIT Tournament: TBD, First Round

GOLF
5 a.m. (Thursday)

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Magical Kenya Ladies Open, First Round, Vipingo Ridge, Kikambala, Kenya

NBA BASKETBALL
6:15 p.m.

ESPN — Milwaukee at Philadelphia

8:35 p.m.

ESPN — LA Clippers at Dallas

NHL HOCKEY
6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Philadelphia at NY Rangers

9 p.m.

NBCSN — Edmonton at Calgary

SKIING
11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup —

Thursday, March 18
BOXING
8 p.m.

NBCSN — Ring City USA: Alberto Machado vs. Hector Tanajara Jr. (Lightweights)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
4 p.m.

TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Opening Round, Indianpolis

5:20 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Opening Round, Indianpolis

6 p.m.

ESPN — NIT Tournament: TBD, First Round

7:30 p.m.

TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Opening Round, Indianpolis

8 p.m.

ESPN — NIT Tournament: TBD, First Round

8:50 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Opening Round, Indianpolis

COLLEGE HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Erie, Pa.

COLLEGE WRESTLING
10 a.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Championships: Day 1, St. Louis

1 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Championships: Day 1, St. Louis

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Championships: Day 1, St. Louis

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Championships: Day 1, St. Louis

GOLF
5 a.m.

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Magical Kenya Ladies Open, First Round, Vipingo Ridge, Kikambala, Kenya

9 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, First Round, PGA National Golf Club, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, First Round, PGA National Golf Club, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

5 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Magical Kenya Ladies Open, Second Round, Vipingo Ridge, Kikambala, Kenya

SKIING
6 a.m. (Friday)

NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup

SOCCER (MEN’S)
3:55 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying: U.S. vs. Costa Rica, Group A, Guadalajara, Mexico

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying: Mexico vs. Dominican Republic, Group A, Guadalajara, Mexico —

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts